Eather Michael (15 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (15)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Institute of Modern Art, Fortitude Valley, Queensland 2005

      1875792538 / 9781875792535

      • Softcover

      Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 29.97

      US$ 12.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: VG. BW-photographic wraps with orange lettering. 126 pp. Mainly color illustrations. "The Campfire Group was born out of 1980s Brisbane, amid cheap studio spaces, the Fitzgerald Enquiry, moods of excitement, bravery and change. It began with an agenda to create black-white dialogue. A key member and the cur

    • Language: English

      Published by Institute of Modern Art 2005

      1875792538 / 9781875792535

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: masted books, Gilberton, SA, Australiamasted books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.52

      US$ 33.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. This is an ex-library copy. Covers & Spine: front and back showing only light scuffing otherwise undamaged, minimal wear at edges and corners, spine is intact and solid. Binding: firm throughout. Pages & Markings: unstained, remnants of a sticker on opening page and a library stamp

    • Language: German

      Published by Kunst der Gegenwart, Sammlung Essl, Vienna 2004

      3902001151 / 9783902001153

      • Softcover

      Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 12.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softbound. Condition: VG+. Reddish, color-illustrated wraps. 267 pp., profusely illustrated in color. Text is in German and English. Profuse and delightful color plates, significant essays.

    • Language: English

      Published by IMRA: Institute of Modern Art & Campfire Group, Australia, Australia 2005

      1875792538 / 9781875792535

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, , United KingdomMarcus Campbell Art Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 34.54

      US$ 25.49 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Near fine in wraps. First Edition. 25 x 30cm 126pp near fine paperback featuring a series of different texts which collectively, attempt to cover many of Campfire's innovations and experiments, the odd political struggle, its creative idealism and artistic opportunism. Texts include: The History of the Camp

    • Language: German

      Published by Sammlung Essl 2004

      3902001151 / 9783902001153

      • Softcover

      Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 35.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover, 268 pages, in English and German; fair condition: heavy 3-inch vertical crease/bump to upper right corner of cover and most pages; no internal marks. As is; still a usable reference copy. Foreign shipping may be extra for this item.

    • Published by Published by the author, Brisbane 1997

      0646325507 / 9780646325507

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Gotcha By The Books, Brisbane, QLD, AustraliaGotcha By The Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 27.58

      US$ 20.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      paperback. Condition: Very Good. Collection of poems by Michael Eather, who has also pursued a career as a painter, and director of Brisbane's Fire-Works Gallery; VG tight and clean throughout, wraps very lightly rubbed. . 51pp. tall 12mo (24 x 11cm). Very Good.

    • Language: German

      Published by Edition Sammlung Essl 2001

      3902001038 / 9783902001030

      • Softcover

      Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, NetherlandsLouis Tinner Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 17.88

      US$ 28.94 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      2001, paperback, good copy, one corner a little bumped , , good copy, one corner a little bumped , , good copy, one corner a little bumped.

    • Published by Sammlung Essl, Wien 2001

      3902001038 / 9783902001030

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 36.29

      US$ 22.50 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Very Good condition - Card Wraps. Spine a little sunned and previous owner's name to title page. Text in English and German. Full-page colour plates and some photographs. This is a heavy book and will cost more to ship internationally. Please conta

    • Published by Klosterneuburg

      3902001038 / 9783902001030

      • Softcover

      Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 24.98

      US$ 34.73 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: very good. Klosterneuburg : Sammlung Essl, 2004. Paperback. 302 pp. Chiefly color illustrations. 31 cm. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9783902001030. Keywords : ART, aboriginal art.

    • Language: English

      Published by Queensland Art Gallery, Brisbane, Queensland 2000

      1876509848 / 9781876509842

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, United KingdomLiterary Cat Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 82.22

      US$ 20.12 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Original decorated wrappers. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. With b/w & coloured frontispiece, plates & illustrations. Half-title slightly creased. Title page lightly creased. Slight crease in front cover. Slight fading to top front cover. Slight wear & light soiling to spine, covers & corners. ; Quarto Oblo

    • Published by Kunst Der Gegenwart/Sammlung Essl, Vienna 2001

      • Softcover

      Seller: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 60.00

      US$ 4.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine condition Softcover. Includes numerous color and b/w illustrations of collected Aboriginal works from the Central and Western Deserts of Outback Australia. English and German Edition, 302 pages. Sealed in an archival bag. Oversize and heavy folio shipping in USA only, sorry no internat

    • Published by Klosterneuburg 2001

      3902001038 / 9783902001030

      • Softcover

      Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 91.16

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. 302 pp., PAPERBACK EDITION, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

    • Language: German

      Published by Klosterneuburg : Ed. Sammlung Essl 2001

      3902001038 / 9783902001030

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 35.77

      US$ 63.66 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover/Paperback. 301 S. mit Ill. / Einband etw. bestaubt, Kanten etw. bestaubt // Künste, Bildende Kunst L013 9783902001030 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2100.

    • Language: German

      Published by Sammlung Essl, Klosterneuburg/Wien 2004

      3902001151 / 9783902001153

      • Softcover

      Seller: Der Buchfreund, Wien, , AustriaDer Buchfreund

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 19.08

      US$ 83.92 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Original-kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut. 4 Original-kartoniert de 267 pp.

    • Published by Klosterneuburg: Sammlung Essl 2001

      Seller: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, , GermanyAntiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 52.46

      US$ 62.51 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      302 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 4° Br, Sprache: Deutsch,Sprache: Englisch.