Eberhard Weismann (178 results)

Published by Otto Maier Verlag, Ravensburg 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, GermanyBuchversand Joachim Neumann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.38
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Dynamische Biologie, Band 1. 143 Seiten, mit zahlreichen Fotos. Hardcover. Zustand: gut.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.33
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro, escrito por Eberhard Weismann, explora los rituales amorosos en el reino animal, un aspecto fundamental en la comunicación entre especies. Publicado por Salvat Editores en 1986 como parte de la Biblioteca Científica Salvat, este volumen ofrece una visión profunda de cómo los animales buscan p…areja, se reconocen y llevan a cabo el cortejo y el apareamiento. Con ilustraciones y fotografías, el autor introduce al lector en la biología moderna, invitando a jóvenes y profanos a participar en la investigación científica. EAN: 9788434584006 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: Los rituales amorosos Autor: Eberhard Weismann Editorial: Salvat Editores Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 231 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, , GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
guter Zustand. Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: Spanish
Published by Salvat, Biblioteca Científica Salvat nº30, 1986, Barcelona. 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.68
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
19x13. 251 pgs. Ilustraciones. Fotos a color fuera de texto. (N9027).

Published by SALVAT 1986
Seller: LIBRERIA TORMOS, Burgohondo, AV, SpainLIBRERIA TORMOS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.86
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
TAPA BLANDA. 231 PÁGINAS. BIBLIOTECA CIENTÍFICA SALVAT. Size: 18,5 X 13.
Language: Spanish
Published by Salvat, Barcelona 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.15
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Col. Biblioteca científica Salvat, 30. Disponemos de toda la colección. Con fotos. Etología (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, LE, SpainLibrería Cajón Desastre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Ref. A104723. 19x13. 232 pág. Incluye fotos en blanco y negro y a color. Papel tostado. Ciencia. 57-E Ciencia Sin categorizar.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, LE, SpainLibrería Cajón Desastre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Ref. B45979. 21x13. 230 pág.+ 46 pág. Fotos color. Ilustr. B/n. Colección: Biblioteca Científica Salvat, 55. Ciencia. 26-D Biblioteca Científica Salvat 276 pág. Biología|Ciencia|Fauna.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, LE, SpainLibrería Cajón Desastre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Ref. F58372. 13x18. 230 Pág. Ilustr. y fotos en b/n. Ciencia. 22-D Ciencia Sin categorizar.

Language: German
Published by Stauda Verlag
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.86
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 96 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Einbandkanten leicht bestoss…en; Der Zustand des Heftes ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

- Hardcover
Seller: Libros Ambigú, Madrid, M, SpainLibros Ambigú
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.92
US$ 35.88 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. Salvat. Tapa blanda. 19 cm. Cubierta deslucida. Ilustrado. Este libro está en el almacén 2. Bueno.
Published by Otto Maier, Ravensburg 1970, 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.35
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. TB., 80s., in gutem Zustand, Deu 400g.
More images- Softcover
Seller: FERDYDURKE LIBROS, Madrid, M, SpainFERDYDURKE LIBROS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.18
US$ 34.15 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Ed. Salvat, 1986. Rústica. 18 x 13 cm. 232 pp. + 40 pp de fotografías.
More images- Softcover
Seller: FERDYDURKE LIBROS, Madrid, M, SpainFERDYDURKE LIBROS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 34.15 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bueno. Ed. Salvat, 1986. Rústica. 19 x 12 cm. 192 pp. + 32 pp. de fotografías.

- Softcover
Seller: La Leona LibreRía, San Miguel del Arroyo, Valladolid, VA, SpainLa Leona LibreRía
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 35.88 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica ilustrada. Colección Biblioteca científica Salvat - 30.240 p. 18 x 13 cm. Rústica ilustrada. Buen estado. 9788434584006. Biología, Ecología y Medio Ambiente, Naturaleza, PSV - Zoología y ciencias animales.
Published by Otto Maier (Ravensburger) (Dynamische Biologie 4), Ravensb., 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
fester Einband. 144 S. (26 cm) ill. OPp. 1. Aufl. N.i.Dk.; sonst sehr guter Zustand. ISBN 3473355747.

Published by Salvat Editores
- Softcover
Seller: Libros del Reino Secreto, Valverde del Majano, SG, SpainLibros del Reino Secreto
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.58
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.

Published by Biblioteca Científica Salvat nº 30, 1986, Navarra. 1986
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
19x13. 310 pgs. Ilustraciones en b/n. 629354.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libreria HYPATIA BOOKS, Sitges, B, SpainLibreria HYPATIA BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.44
US$ 42.83 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª edición. ANIMALES.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.63
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.
Published by Göttingen Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, , GermanyGrammat Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.65
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen im SU. 0. erster Teil: Lied 1 bis 175, gr. 8°, XI, 563 S., Fraktur, Leinen im SU, Handbuch zum Evangelischen Kirchengesangbuch, Buch gut erhalten, Schutzumschlag berieben sowie an Ecken u. Rändern leicht bestoßen, normale Gebrauchsspuren, SU mit kleinen Läsuren RW 16 R 1/C Sprache: Deutsch Handbuch zum Evangelischen Kirch…engesangbuch, 0,880 gr.
Language: German
Published by Maier Ravensburg, 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 25.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch Gut. 80 Seiten / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Christoph Wilde
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage. 80 S. Ill. Orig.-Broschur (= Ravensburger Taschenbücher 182). - Kopfschnitt etwas fleckig. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Innen sauber.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.80
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 144 Seiten; Ravensburger - 1. Auf. 1976 : Eberhard Weismann - Hardcover. Gr. IX-7RWK-2AQR Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 576.

- Softcover
Seller: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, GermanyDieBücheroma123
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.85
US$ 29.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Gut. 144 Seiten; 34614x (S) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

- Hardcover
Seller: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, GermanyDieBücheroma123
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.85
US$ 29.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Gut. Seiten; 34615x (S) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.32
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, , GermanyKepler-Buchversand Huong Bach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.81
US$ 23.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, Pp. Condition: Gut. 144 S. : zahlr. Ill. u. graph. Darst. (farb.) Gebraucht: Guter und sauberer Zustand. Aus dem Inhalt: Beobachtungen hinter dem Haus / Erste Schritte der Entwicklung wie sich Zellen teilen / Von der Kaulquappe zum Frosch wie Entwicklungsvorgänge gesteuert werden / Verschlüsselte Rezepte - wie Erbinformation…en abgelesen werden / Der Vogel und sein Eiweshalb Vögel so große Eier legen / Entwicklung im Mutterleib - eine Entwicklung in großer Abhängigkeit. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 576.

Published by Salvat., Barcelona. 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21x13. 1994. Fotos color fuera de texto. Cartoné editorial con foto color en cubierta.