Eberle Wilhelm (38 results)

Wege ins Leben; Religion H7 Lehrerhandbuch.
Kratzer, Siegfried; Kraus, Hans; Rehlen, Heinz; Schröttel, Gerhard; Zwanzger, Walter; Dietsch, Wolfgang; Galetz, Ilse; Kaiser, Wilhelm; Eberle, Friedrich; Schaefer, Friedemann
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.92
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 192 S. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprach…e: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Language: German
Published by Thienemanns Verlag, Stuttgart 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, , GermanyOsterholzer Buch-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.56
US$ 8.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleinen. Condition: Knapp befriedigend. 134 S., Farbige Bilder # Ecken bestoßen, Eignerstempel. Ludwig Eberle (illustrator).
Language: German
Published by Thienemann, Stuttgart 1942
- Hardcover
Seller: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, , GermanyOberle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.14
US$ 7.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
siehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condition: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; geb. A.; HLn; Buchdeckel aus starker Pappe mit Innengelenk - Verstärkung; ; Bibliotheks - Bindung?, fachmännisch mit RTitel; 118 S.; mit 4 farbigen Bildern von Ludwig Eberle ; Zustand: Einband gut; Schnitt und innen zeitbedingt nachgedunkelt; gering fleckig, Vors…ätze stärker; kein Besitzvermerk.
Published by Industrie-Verlag und Druckerei AG / Düsseldorf 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, GermanyAkademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.99
US$ 20.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 2. Auflage. 179 S., Lwd., goldgepr. Front- und Rückentitel, hier etwas stärker berieben, Bibex., typisch gestempelt und mit Reg.-Schild , sonst sauber , stabil und komplett.
Published by 112 S. m. zahlr. Abbildungen + Beiheft "Grußworte" (12 S.). Illustrierter Pappband im Schuber.
Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Christian Broy, Leipheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Dr. Christian Broy
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: sehr guter Zustand. Sehr gutes Exemplar.
Die vier Reformatoren Luther, Melanchthon, Zwingli, Calvin (= Evangelische Volksbibliothek, Bd. 1)
Eberle, Christian Gottlieb / Sigwart, Dr. Christoph / Lederhofe / Krummacher, Emil Wilhelm u. Hermann / Klaiber (Hrsg.)
Published by Becher (Gustav Hoffmann),, Stuttgart, 1862
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Tode
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
13,5 x 21 cm, XVI, 758 S., leider ohne die auf der Titelseite erwähnten Porträts, Halbleder mit goldgepr. Rückentitel, Einband stärker beschabt und bestoßen, Rücken fachmännisch ausgebessert, Bindung etwas gelockert, teils etwas braunfleckig u. mit alten Feuchtigkeitsspuren, Vorbesitzerstempel auf dem fliegenden Vorsatz. Erster…Band der seltenen "Evangelischen Volksbibliothek".
Language: German
Published by Kirchentellinsfurt : Gemeinde Kirchentellinsfurt c 1988. 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, , GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.15
US$ 40.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 109 S. : zahlr. Ill., graph. Darst. ; 17 x 24 cm Gebunden, sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, , GermanyAntiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.64
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Würzburg, Deutscher Sankt Michael Verlag 1919. 384 Se9iten m. zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig. Pappband, 4°. Name am Vorsatz, sonst gut erhalten. Gewicht: 2,5 Kilogramm. Versandspesen im Inland nur 3,50 EURO.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics, Book 236 of 464. Book 236 of 464 - Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 162.06
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics, Book 236 of 464. Book 236 of 464 - Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 190.35
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics, Book 236 of 464. Book 236 of 464 - Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 208.59
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics, Book 236 of 464. Book 236 of 464 - Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 145.55
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Stochastic Partial Differential Equations and Related Fields | In Honor of Michael Röckner SPDERF, Bielefeld, Germany, October 10 -14, 2016 | Andreas Eberle (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics | xx | Englisch | 2018 | Springer | EAN 9783030091071 | Verantwortliche… Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics, Book 236 of 464. Book 236 of 464 - Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 218.57
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 1st ed. 2018 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing 2018
Series: Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics, Book 236 of 464. Book 236 of 464 - Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 165.80
US$ 74.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This Festschrift contains five research surveys and thirty-four shorter contributions by participants of the conference ''Stochastic Partial Differential Equations and Related Fields'' hosted by the Faculty of Mathematics at Bielefeld University, O…ctober 10-14, 2016. The conference, attended by more than 140 participants, including PostDocs and PhD students, was held both to honor Michael Röckner's contributions to the field on the occasion of his 60th birthday and to bring together leading scientists and young researchers to present the current state of the art and promising future developments.Each article introduces a well-described field related to Stochastic Partial Differential Equations and Stochastic Analysis in general. In particular, the longer surveys focus on Dirichlet forms and Potential theory, the analysis of Kolmogorov operators, Fokker-Planck equations in Hilbert spaces, the theory of variational solutions to stochastic partial differential equations, singular stochastic partial differential equations and their applications in mathematical physics, as well as on the theory of regularity structures and paracontrolled distributions.The numerous research surveys make the volume especially useful for graduate students and researchers who wish to start work in the above-mentioned areas, or who want to be informed about the current state of the art.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics, Book 236 of 464. Book 236 of 464 - Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 238.23
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics, Book 236 of 464. Book 236 of 464 - Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics
- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 234.75
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New. book.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics, Book 236 of 464. Book 236 of 464 - Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics
- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 203.41
US$ 75.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This Festschrift contains five research surveys and thirty-four shorter contributions by participants of the conference ''Stochastic Partial Differential Equations and Related Fields'' hosted by the Faculty of Mathematics at Bielefeld University, October…10-14, 2016. The conference, attended by more than 140 participants, including PostDocs and PhD students, was held both to honor Michael Röckner's contributions to the field on the occasion of his 60th birthday and to bring together leading scientists and young researchers to present the current state of the art and promising future developments.Each article introduces a well-described field related to Stochastic Partial Differential Equations and Stochastic Analysis in general. In particular, the longer surveys focus on Dirichlet forms and Potential theory, the analysis of Kolmogorov operators, Fokker-Planck equations in Hilbert spaces, the theory of variational solutions to stochastic partial differential equations, singular stochastic partial differential equations and their applications in mathematical physics, as well as on the theory of regularity structures and paracontrolled distributions.The numerous research surveys make the volume especially useful for graduate students and researchers who wish to start work in the above-mentioned areas, or who want to be informed about the current state of the art.

Published by Kirchentellinsfurt. 1988
Seller: Antiquariat Roland Gögler, Kempten, GermanyAntiquariat Roland Gögler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
17 x 24 cm 109 Seiten mit vielen, teils farbigen Abbildungen. Original-Pappband. Sprache: deutsch.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics, Book 236 of 464. Book 236 of 464 - Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 281.23
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics, Book 236 of 464. Book 236 of 464 - Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 279.93
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 596 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.57 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics, Book 236 of 464. Book 236 of 464 - Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics
- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 266.51
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Wege ins Leben: Ein Unterrichtswerk für den evangelischen Religionsunterricht an. / Lehrerhandbuch (Wege ins Leben: Ein Unterrichtswerk für den Religonsunterricht)
Eberle, Friedrich; Galetz, Ilse; Kraus, Hans; Rehlen, Heinz; Schäfer, Friedemann; Schröttel, Gerhard; Zwanzger, Walter; Stenglein, Hans J; Dietsch, Wolfgang; Kaiser, Wilhelm; Schaefer, Friedemann
Published by Moritz Diesterweg 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat BUCHvk, Gunzenhausen, GermanyVersandantiquariat BUCHvk
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.69
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 256 S., 18 x 22,5 cm, gepflegtes, sauberes Exemplar. Buch.
Das Schloss zu Kirchentellinsfurt bei Tübingen : seine Geschichte und seine Sammlung. hrsg. von der Gemeinde Kirchentellinsfurt. Wilhelm Eberle ; Klaus Hoffmann ; Peter Maier
Eberle, Wilhelm (Mitwirkender), Klaus (Mitwirkender) Hoffmann und Peter (Mitwirkender) Maier:
Language: German
Published by Kirchentellinsfurt : Gemeinde Kirchentellinsfurt c 1988. 1988
Seller: Antiquariat Udo Schwörer, Pforzheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Udo Schwörer
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.34
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. Condition: Gut. 109 S. : zahlr. Ill., graph. Darst. ; 17 x 24 cm Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Wege ins Leben, H.8, 8. Schuljahr: Ein Unterrichtswerk für den evangelischen Religionsunterricht an. / 8. Schuljahr (H 8) (Wege ins Leben: Ein . Thüringen und Hauptschulen in Sachsen-Anhalt)
Dietsch, Wolfgang; Galetz, Ilse; Kaiser, Wilhelm; Eberle, Friedrich; Schaefer, Friedemann
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat BUCHvk, Gunzenhausen, GermanyVersandantiquariat BUCHvk
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: guter Zustand. 144 S., 18 x 23 cm, mit s/w-Abb., keine Eintragungen, Buchblock gerade, zwei Besitzerstempel. Buch.

Language: German
Published by Mindelheim 1922
Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.75
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oktn. 157 S. - Selten. - Vordere Deckel und Titelblatt mit hinterlegtem Einriss, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren - sonst gut erhalten. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Samm…lungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
More imagesSankt Michael. Ein Buch aus eherner Kriegszeit zur Erinnerung, Erbauung und Tröstung für die Katholiken deutscher Zunge.
Keppler, Paul Wilhelm von, Franz Xaver Eberle Mich. Gatterer u. a.,
Language: German
Published by Würzburg: Sankt-Michaels-Verl. 1917
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 82.25
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. Liebhaber-Ausgabe. 408 S. Leder. In der Liebhaber-Ausgabe (limitiert auf 1650 Exemplare) Nr. 594. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel innen und Bibliothekssignatur auf Einband in gutem Zustand. Einband berieben, Papier altersüblich nachgedunkelt und leicht stockfleckig. Seiten nicht ebarbiert. Bindung fest, Text saube…r. atx 4° F 1 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3900.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics, Book 236 of 464. Book 236 of 464 - Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 131.44
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics, Book 236 of 464. Book 236 of 464 - Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 150.51
US$ 12.73 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing Dez 2018 2018
Series: Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics, Book 236 of 464. Book 236 of 464 - Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 165.80
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -This Festschrift contains five research surveys and thirty-four shorter contributions by participants of the conference ''Stochastic Partial Differential Equations and Related Fields'' hosted by the Faculty of Mathematics at Bielefe…ld University, October 10-14, 2016. The conference, attended by more than 140 participants, including PostDocs and PhD students, was held both to honor Michael Röckner's contributions to the field on the occasion of his 60th birthday and to bring together leading scientists and young researchers to present the current state of the art and promising future developments.Each article introduces a well-described field related to Stochastic Partial Differential Equations and Stochastic Analysis in general. In particular, the longer surveys focus on Dirichlet forms and Potential theory, the analysis of Kolmogorov operators, Fokker-Planck equations in Hilbert spaces, the theory of variational solutions to stochastic partial differential equations, singular stochastic partial differential equations and their applications in mathematical physics, as well as on the theory of regularity structures and paracontrolled distributions.The numerous research surveys make the volume especially useful for graduate students and researchers who wish to start work in the above-mentioned areas, or who want to be informed about the current state of the art. 596 pp. Englisch.

Stochastic Partial Differential Equations and Related Fields
Eberle, Andreas|Grothaus, Martin|Hoh, Walter|Kassmann, Moritz|Stannat, Wilhelm|Trutnau, Gerald
Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing 2018
Series: Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics, Book 236 of 464. Book 236 of 464 - Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 141.39
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Introduces a well-described research field related to Stochastic Partial Differential Equations and Stochastic Analysis Includes a large amount of research surveysPresents the current state of the art and p.