Ebner Ferdinand (69 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (69)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Bellaria-Verlag, Wien & Zürich

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat D. Gorodin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Zufriedenstellend. Aussen starke Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber; o. J.; 312 S. Size: 445 g. Buch.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. This copy of "Selected Austrian Short Stories", translated by Marie Auguste Johanne Elise Busch (1867-1940), is a 1971 reprint issued by Books for Libraries Press as part of their 'Short Story Index Reprint Series'. The book was originally published in 1928, and is now once again Out of Print (OP). In

  • Language: German

    Published by Verlag Pustet; 1935

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.79

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 290 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

  • Published by Rusconi 1983

    Seller: LIBET - Libreria del Riacquisto, Milano, MI, ItalyLIBET - Libreria del Riacquisto

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 15.05 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    rilegato con sovraccoperta. Condition: ottimo. in 8 pp. 190.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Caparrós Editores, Madrid 1995

    8487943357 / 9788487943355

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Librería Quilombo, Sevilla, SE, SpainLibrería Quilombo

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 47.69

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente. 1ª Edición. Colección Esprit, 17. 256 p. Con ex libris del anterior propietario.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Catholic University of America Press 2021

    0813234069 / 9780813234069

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 91.20

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Catholic University of America Press, Washington 2021

    0813234069 / 9780813234069

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 93.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This volume will constitute the first published English translation of Ferdinand Ebners seminal 1921 work, Das Wort und die geistigen realitaeten - long available in major languages but never in English. It is frequently compared with Martin Bubers I and Thou, published in 1923, which actual

  • Published by , Edizioni Anicia 1991

    • Softcover

    Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.81

    US$ 46.30 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    brossura. Condition: Good. Collana SAGGI. Copertina flessibile molto ombrata e lievemente sporca, pagine ingiallite. 211 Buono (Good) . Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Catholic University of America Press 2021

    0813234069 / 9780813234069

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 93.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Wien-Zürich Bellaria-Verlag oJ

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Eugen Friedhuber KG, Wels, OÖ, AustriaEugen Friedhuber KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: guter Zustand. hln, Einband berieben und am Tand gebräunt, Papier gebräunt, Widmung auf Vorsatz.

  • Language: German

    Published by Innsbruck, Brenner 1920

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, AustriaAntiquariat Weinek

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.65

    US$ 29.52 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pag. OBrosch. EA. - Rostig u. etw. lädiert bei der Klammerung u. am Rand, Gbrsp. - Weitere Beiträge von Sören Kierkegaard, Theodor Haecker, Anton Santer, Carl Dallago, Ludwig Ficker.

  • Language: German

    Published by Innsbruck, Brenner 1920

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, AustriaAntiquariat Weinek

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.04

    US$ 29.52 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pag. OHeft. Etw. stockfleckig, Klammern angerostet, ansonsten gutes Expl. - Weitere Beiträge von Sören Kierkegaard, Theodor Haecker, Anton Santer, Carl Dallago.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Kösel-Verlag, München 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 45.30

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 1086 (1087) Seiten, 1 Falttafel Zu einer Pneumatologie des Wortes. - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand, leicht gebräunt. Dünndruck. Leineneinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke

  • Language: German

    Published by Wien : Herder 1949

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 32.13

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. XVII, 242 S. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einige Anstreichungen im Text. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

  • Language: German

    Published by Herder Verlag; 1949

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 32.13

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 242 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend

  • Language: English

    Published by The Catholic University of America Press 2021

    0813234069 / 9780813234069

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 108.16

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by San Paolo Edizioni 2021

    8892226320 / 9788892226326

    • Softcover

    Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.64

    US$ 20.78 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wien: Selbstverlag, (1998?). 1998

    • Softcover

    Seller: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, AustriaCOTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 24.56

    US$ 35.88 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°, Original-Broschur. =Band 2; 1997/98. 50 Seiten, ca. 25 Bl. Broschur stärker eck- und kantenbestoßen, leicht fingerfleckig, ansonsten jedoch brauchbares Exemplar. Inhalt: Zucal, S.: Die Übersetzung der Pneumatologischen Fragmente ins Italienische und das erste italienische Ebner-Symposion in Trient. Rossi, C.: Zur Geschichte

  • Language: English

    Published by The Catholic University of America Press 2021

    0813234069 / 9780813234069

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 126.67

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Innsbruck, Brenner 1921

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, AustriaAntiquariat Weinek

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 32.79

    US$ 29.52 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pag. OHeft. Heftung rostet durchschlagend, leichte Gbrsp. - Weitere Beiträge von Sören Kierkegaard, Friedrich Schnack, Carl Dallago und Anton Santer.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Caparrós 1995

    8487943357 / 9788487943355

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 53.65

    US$ 52.09 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: leido. 21 cm. Traducción de José Mª Garrido. Colección Esprit. volumen coleccion( 17). Misticismo. BUEN ESTADO 256.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bellaria-Verlag, Wien-Zürich 1950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, , AustriaAntiquariat Liber Antiqua

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 51.51 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    305 Seiten um 1950/oJ, Frakturschrift, Ecken/Kanten bestossen, Einband sehr berieben, vergilbt und fleckig, Buchschnitt mit Lagerspuren, Seiten gebräunt und fleckig, schiefgelesen, Buchrücken unschön mit blauem Plastik nachgeklebt, eher mittlerer Zustand für das Alter Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch gebundene Ausg

  • Published by Wien, Bellaria Verlag

    Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.44

    US$ 38.20 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Gebundene Ausgabe. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. In altdeutscher Schrift. Gebräuntes Exemplar. ohne SU. Einban, Seiten und Schnitt leicht verfärbt.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wien, Bellaria Verlag 1947

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.31

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°, OHLwd. mit Schutzumschlag. 1. Aufl. 312 Seiten, Schutzumschlag etwas berieben und kl. Randeinrisse, ansonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bellaria Verlag, Wien

    Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.32

    US$ 31.37 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Altdeutsche Schrift.

  • Language: English

    Published by CATHOLIC UNIV OF AMER PR 2021

    0813234069 / 9780813234069

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 106.42

    US$ 56.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Provides the first published English translation of Ferdinand Ebner s seminal 1921 work, Das Wort und die geistigen realitaten - long available in major languages but never in English. It is frequently compared with Martin Buber s I and Thou, published in 1.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bellaria Verlag, Wien

    Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.32

    US$ 31.37 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Altdeutsche Schrift.

  • Published by Thomas-Morus-Presse, Wien 1949

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Büchersammelservice Steinecke, Eisenach, EA, GermanyBüchersammelservice Steinecke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.73

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Halbleinen. Condition: Gut. EA. 242 S. Mit Schutzumschlag. Nur geringe Gebrauchsspuren. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Catholic University of America Press, Washington 2021

    0813234069 / 9780813234069

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 157.70

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This volume will constitute the first published English translation of Ferdinand Ebners seminal 1921 work, Das Wort und die geistigen realitaeten - long available in major languages but never in English. It is frequently compared with Martin Bubers I and Thou, published in 1923, which actual

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 28.61

    US$ 30.10 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hörmann, Richard/ Monika Seekircher (Hrsg.): Ferdinand Ebner. Mühlauer Tagebuch 23.7.-28.8.1920. Wien, Böhlau, 2001. Mit 50 Abb. auf Texttfln., 205 S., OKart.; schönes Expl. (= Veröffentlicht im Rahmen d.Projekts "Gesamtausgabe F.Ebner"). - Im Sommer 1920 hält sich d.Philosoph F.Ebner einen Monat bei Ludwig von Ficker, dem Hrsg.