Ebrard E (24 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.63
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.52
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.89
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Arthur H. Stockwell
Seller: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, United KingdomGage Postal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.13
US$ 17.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Covers dull 80 Pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.40
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.64
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.78
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.82
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.99
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.12
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.48
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Avis aux habitans des campagnes sur les moyens de conserver la sante suivi d'instructions aux femmes
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.66
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.16
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by J. Looker, Wessex Press, Poole 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, United KingdomGwyn Tudur Davies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.43
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Covers dusty with some fading, scuffed around edges o/w internally a clean unmarked copy in very good condition. m1395.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.97
US$ 86.91 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.71
US$ 86.91 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.40
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPublished by Grenoble, Chaix 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, FranceLibrairie de la Garenne
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 95.04
US$ 42.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. in-8 rel. cart. (14 x 20,5), 1198 p., reproduction intégrale du texte original de 1927 paru chez Larousse, 110 dessins in-t., exemplaire très propre sans annotations, couverture plastifiée de protection, bon état. Ce classique est considéré comme une référence de la cuisine bourgeoise tradition…nelle du début du XXe siècle. Voir le sommaire sur photos jointes.
More imagesPublished by Larousse, Paris 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, United KingdomRooke Books PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 130.83
US$ 26.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. A scarce early edition of a charming French cookery book that has undergone numerous editions and influenced famous chefs such as Julia Child. A scarce and early edition of La Bonne Cuisine, written by French cookery writer Marie Èbrard under the pseudonym E. Saint-Ange. Published in 1929, first publ…ished in 1927.In the publisher's original quarter cloth, with pictorial paper boards. Contains numerous in-text illustrations.Containing an array of traditional French recipes and examples of kitchen equipment seen in middle-class French families of the 1920's, the book was highly popular and went through numerous different editions, cited as a significant influence on numerous celebrity chefs including Julia Child.Many of the recipes were drawn from her regular column in her husband's cooking magazine La Pot eu Feu. In the publisher's original quarter cloth, with pictorial paper boards. Externally, smart, with minimal marks to boards. Slight edge wear, and rubbing to joints and edges. Minor bumping to the head and tail of the spine, and to the extremities, and signs of fading to board extremities. End papers are generally bright and clean, with age toning. Internally, firmly bound. Pages are clean with age toning. Very Good. Unknown (illustrator). book.
More imagesSeller: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, FranceLibrairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.15
US$ 36.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
A Bourg, chez F. Martin, Libraire-Editeur / A Parisn chez Savy - 1867 - In-12, demi-basane rouge, filets et titre en doré au dos - 200 p. Bon état - Intérieur propre, malgré quelques rousseurs éparses - Cartonnage légèrement défraîchi (frottements, coins légèrement tassés et émoussés).
More imagesSeller: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, FranceLibrairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 68.91
US$ 36.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
A Lausanne, Imprimerie Georges Bridel - 1866 - In-8, demi-percaline bleue, plats marbrés, pièce de titre au dos - 131 p. Bon état - Nombreuses pages non coupées (jamais lu) - Rares Rousseurs éparses - coins émoussés.
Language: German
Published by Grenoble, Prudhomme, 1861
- First Edition
Seller: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, GermanyBuch & Cafe Antiquarius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 105.74
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Halbleinenband der Zeit. 1. Aufl. 152 S. Edition française. Gesuchte Ausgabe. Alphabetisches Verzeichnis. Einbandkanten mit Druckstellen, im Inneren von guter Erhaltung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.