Eby Lois (96 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by White Pine Press (edition First Edition) 1995

    0934834148 / 9780934834148

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Eby, Lois (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by White Pine Press 1995

    0934834148 / 9780934834148

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Eby, Lois (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Monarch Books, Derby Ct. 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st printing published June 1962 - indicated on copyright page. The photos of the covers seem to be lightly distorted by the manufacturers and thers is a price sticker scar on the cover all else is good or better.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dell 1947

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, U.S.A.Chaparral Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. First THUS. Shelf wear to wraps with scuffs, tiny tears & creases. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Pages toning with age, otherwise Text is unmarked.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stark House Press 2023

    9798886010312

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 13.37

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stark House Press 2023

    9798886010312

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.11

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stark House Press 2023

    9798886010312

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Paperback edition. A Monarch Books original biography, K 62. In protective mylar cover. (Literature, biography, Child star, Shirley Temple) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled

  • Language: English

    Published by Fiction House Press 2022

    1647204941 / 9781647204945

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Monarch Books 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Pocket paperback. Light Shelf wear, edge wear, corner bumped, small creased. Sprayed red page edges.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Stark House Press, United States 2023

    9798886010312

    • Softcover

    Seller: Open Vault Books, Mesa, U.S.A.Open Vault Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. Reprint Edition. Stated First Stark House edition; no statement of printing. Filmed as Larceny in 1948. Condition: New: No defects. Please see photographs + the page edges are clean. This book will be placed in a new archival bag, bubble wrapped and shipped after receipt of payment in a new box with a

  • More images

    Published by Dell Mapback 272 1949

    • Softcover

    Seller: Darby Jones, Helena, U.S.A.Darby Jones

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. About Very Good with light shelf edge and corner wear. A couple small corner bumps. Some light stress lines and corner creases with chips. Selling off my collection. Interior is unmarked with clean tan pages.

  • More images

    Published by Chilton Co., Book Division

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. The binding is tight; the pages are clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Crow's Mark Press 1977

    0917950011 / 9780917950018

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Crow's Mark Press, 1977; no later printings indicated; 64pp., publisher's promotional blurb sheet laid-in at front. Illustrations by Lois Eby. Saddle-stapled in tan card wraps. Binding firm and fully intact; text, illustrations very good throughout; a few small, light damp-spots on

  • Language: English

    Published by E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc. 1946

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, U.S.A.Small World Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.75

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Brown cloth with green titles and decoration. Light shelf wear and aging to covers. Binding is firm. Jacket with front panel illustration by Ishmael and original price ($2.00) on front flap shows wear, aging, soiling, edge cuts, loss to tips and he

  • Language: English

    Published by The Countryman Press, Woodstock, VT 1983

    0881500127 / 9780881500127

    • Softcover

    Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, U.S.A.NWJbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Tan covers, 8vo, 64pp. Lois Eby (illustrator).

  • Language: German

    Published by Xenos-Verlagsges. 1987

    3821205997 / 9783821205991

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.00

    US$ 11.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 129 Seiten; Die Einbandkanten des ansonsten gut erhaltenen Taschenbuchs sind bestoßen und die Seitenränder, wohl papierbedingt, nachgedunkelt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

  • Published by By the Editor, Montpelier, VT 1987

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.95

    US$ 3.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. "A collection from north central Vermont. . ." 96 pages, illustrated with drawings. Lois Eby (illustrator). Book.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: VeryGood. Former library copy, may have usual markings. Includes clear protective plastic cover on dust jacket.

  • Published by DELL PUBL CO

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.52

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Good. Shows minor wear, tanning, cover peeling.

  • Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 19.98

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A page accidentally folded and with 2" tear, else modest wear of book. Pages unmarked.

  • Language: English

    Published by monarch 1962

    Seller: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    pocketbook. Condition: Good. 2025 octoberfiled in backroom.

  • Language: English

    Published by E P Dutton & Co., New York 1946

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Melrose Place, Modesto, U.S.A.Melrose Place

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket 1946 1st Edition/ 1st Printing. Dust Jacket wrapped in mylar cover. Well spiced with suspense and intrigue, seasoned with a liberal dash of romance, BLOOD RUNS COLD will keep you guessing right up to the last action

  • Published by Dell 272, U.S. 1949

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, CanadaJohn Thompson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with some small light creases on the front cover and a heavier corner crease on the back.

  • Published by Dell 272, Canada 1949

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, CanadaJohn Thompson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with small corner creases on the top of the front cover.

  • Published by Renown Publications, NY 1959

    • Periodical

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 5, no. 2. Edited by Cylvia Kleinman. Cover art by Dick Shelton. Includes "Death Plays Charade" (novelet) by Brett Halliday; "The Suspicious Bride" (short novel) by John C. Fleming & Lois Eby; "Scratch One Mark" by Dan J. Marlowe; "The Defenders" by C. B. Gilford; "The Mus

  • Published by Mystery Novel Classic # 88 1946

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, U.S.A.Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Digest Size Paperback. Condition: Worn and Stained but Complete.

  • Published by Dell, NY 1949

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, U.S.A.Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Mass market paperback. Condition: Very good. Mass market paperback. First printing. Wraps darkened, laminate starting to lift in a couple of spots, else very good.

  • More images

    Published by New York: Dell Publishing Company, Inc., [1949]. 1949

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, U.S.A.BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First paperback edition: Dell Mapback #272. Rear cover has production lamination lines, else very good in colorfully illustrated wraps with lamination mostly intact. The story of a hard-boiled grifter. Source for the film noir "Larceny" (1948).

  • Published by monarch book, 1962

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. K-62, very good , (BIOGRAPHY / PHOTO COVER), paperback.