Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. First Edition, First Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 159228566X ISBN 13: 9781592285662
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 159228566X ISBN 13: 9781592285662
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page.
Published by Abraham Lincoln Association
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lyons Press (2005), Guilford, CT, 2005
ISBN 10: 159228566X ISBN 13: 9781592285662
Boards w/DJ. Condition: VG/G. Black & White Photos/maps (illustrator). Guilford, CT: Lyons Press. VG/G. (2005). . Boards w/DJ. 8vo., viii, 391 pp., Dj scuffed .
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0806154993 ISBN 13: 9780806154992
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. very nice first edition hardcover; light shelf wear to unclipped jacket; NOT ex-library; small rem mark A1S17.
Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover, in dustjacket. Spine extremities lightly bumped. A trace of rubbing at the tips of the bottom corners. Else binding clean. Small, fairly light stain at the bottom corner of the page fore-edges. Else pages clean. A bit of light rubbing to the DJ. Else the DJ is clean. ; 26C; 9.1 X 6.3 X 1.5 inches; 391 pages.
Seller: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Fine condition hard cover book with As New condition dust jacket. Some smudging to text block edges. Dust jacket has some slight shelf wear. No rips or tears. Dust jacket protected by removable clear mylar cover. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never X-library unless specifically described as such. Dust jackets unclipped unless described as such.
Language: English
Published by The Lyons Press, Guilford, CT, 2005
ISBN 10: 159228566X ISBN 13: 9781592285662
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First edition: the printing numerals are a full line beginning with 1.AS NEW. No wear to the binding. No distortion from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. no name of previous owner. No odor. No water damage. No soiling. The as new dust jacket priced at $22.95 (not clipped) shows no wear, no sun fading. A bright, crisp copy.