Echevin (34 results)

Album-Souvenir du 10ème anniversaire de l'arrivée au Canada des RR. PP. Trinitaires, 1924-1934, Paroisse S.-Jean-de-Matha, Ville-Emard, Qué. Juillet 1934
Comité général d'organisation des fêtes. Président : Échevin J.-A. Pharand
Language: French
Published by Librairie Beauchemin 1934
- Softcover
Seller: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Canada2Wakefield
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 29.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. [38] pages. 25 cm. Broché. Couverture imprimée. Illustrations (photos n/b). Annonces publicitaires. Plaquette propre, très bonne.
Published by Paris 1931
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.81
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: gut. 163 S., 24 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, gebräunt. Sprache: fra.

- Softcover
Seller: DRBOOKS, Roma, RM, ItalyDRBOOKS
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura Editoriale. Lievi Fioriture. Pagine Adatte Ad Una Scorrevole Consultazione.

Language: French
Published by Doin, Paris 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Livres-émoi, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLivres-émoi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 26.04 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Tome 1 seul. Broché. 1964. 21x15 cm. 496 pages. 254 figures dans le texte. 8 planches en couleurs. Collection "Biologie. Biologie végétale". Préface d'Albert Obré. Etat: dos et bords de la couverture insolés. Petites rousseurs sur la tranche de tête. Cachets "Hommage des éditeurs" sur le faux-t…itre et la dernière page. Bon état.
Published by Spes, Paris 1958
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.54
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Pages 770 à 896, mention manuscrite couverture. Quelques soulignements au crayon de bois. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by Spes, Paris 1957
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.54
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Pages 1026 à 1152, mention manuscrite couverture. Soulignements et notes au crayon de bois. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by Paris 1968
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.54
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Ceras Pages 770 à 906, mention manuscrite couverture Langue : français.
Published by Spes, Paris 1957
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.54
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :128 pages. Accrocs sur le dos. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by Spes, Paris 1958
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.54
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Pages 1026 à 1152, mention manuscrite couverture Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by Spes, Paris 1958
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.54
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :Pages 1154 à 1280, mention manuscrite sur la couverture légèrement salie. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by Spes, Paris 1957
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.54
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Pages 514 à 640, mention manuscrite couverture. Notes au crayon de bois. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by Paris 1970
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.54
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Ceras 128 pages, mention manuscrite couverture Langue : français.
Published by Spes, Paris 1955
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.54
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Pages 898 à 1024, mention manuscrite couverture. Petites déchirures dans la marge. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.07
US$ 16.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpainPórtico [Portico]
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. 1ª edición. ECHEVIN, P.: ECHEC AU ROI. CHARLES TISSIER, 40 ANS DE COMBATS. IVRY-SUR-SEINE, 1985, 156 p., 200 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (Q-4-3) 200 gr. Libro.

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.68
US$ 65.40 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie. 344968-1 - Comprendre et conseiller l'assurance emprunteur, Echevin, David, 2019.
Published by Doin
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, , FranceLibrairie Alpha
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 43.18 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1964, broché, 496pp avec 254 figures in-texte et 8 planches en couleurs hors texte; préface de Albert Obré - très bon état.

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 44.14
US$ 65.40 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie,Coins abîmés. 329604-1 - Comprendre et conseiller l'assurance emprunteur, Echevin, David, 2023.
" LES CAHIERS RATIONALISTES " Revue Mensuelle de l'UNION RATIONALISTE - N° 24 de JUIN 1933
BAYET / ECHEVIN / GUIGNEBERT
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, , FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.73
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Paris . Union Rationaliste . 1933 . Une revue agraféé sous couverture souple , de 13,5 x 21 cm . Excellent état .

Published by DOIN 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.68
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300000199: 1964. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 496 pages illustrées de nombreuses gravures dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 580-Botanique.

Published by Editions livre arbitre 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.17
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20260497: 2012. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos plié, Intérieur frais. 290 pages - annotation sur la page de garde - coins frottés. . . . Classification Dewey : 848-Ecrits divers, citations, journaux intimes, souvenirs, mémoires.

Published by EDITIONS DOIN 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.17
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0126899: 1964. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 496 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en couleurs et en noir et blanc dans et/ou hors texte - ouvrage sous protection plastique - tranches salies - 2 PHOTOS DISPONBLES - avec étiquette avec… ancien bon de garantie. . . . Classification Dewey : 580-Botanique.

Discours prononce par M. Lafleche, echevin, dans l'assemblee des trois ordres le 3 aout 1789. 1789 [LeatherBound]
Lafleche, echevin.,Lafleche, echevin,Marseille (France). Assemblee generale des trois ordres
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1789 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 14 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 14 Lafleche, e?chevin.,Lafleche, e?chevin,Marseille (France). Assemble?e ge?ne?rale des trois ordres.

Discours prononce par M. Lafleche, echevin, dans le Conseil des trois ordres, de cette ville de Marseille. 1789 [LeatherBound]
Lafleche, echevin.,Lafleche, echevin,Marseille (France). Conseil des trois ordres
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1789 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 6 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 6 Lafleche, e?chevin.,Lafleche, e?chevin,Marseille (France). Conseil des trois ordres.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1851 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 21 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 21.
REALISATION D'UN ALLIGNEMENT POUR UNE MAISON A RECONSTRUIRE SITUÉE EN HAUT DE LA RUE DU PUY D'ARGENT ( RUE GRASLIN) , A NANTES, PAROISSE SAINT-NICOLAS, APPARTENANT AU SIEUR JEAN THOMAS PESNEAU NEGOCIANT , FAIT A NANTES, LE 28 JUILLET 1783
[RÉGIONALISME - NANTES] AUGUSTIN MICHEL CONSEILLER MAGISTRAT ECHEVIN DE LA VILLE ET COMMUNAUTE DE NANTES, LIEUTENANT GENERAL DE POLICE + FRANCOIS MARIE JOSEPH REMAUD DE LA GOBINIERE, GREFFIER DU SIEGE ROYAL DE LA POLICE - MAITRE GEORGES GUERIN DE BEAUMOND, CONSEILLER PROCUREUR DU ROY - MATHURIN CRUCY ARCHITECTE VOYER - MR RUCHER BAZELAIS (JEAN JULIEN, ARMATEUR NEGRIER) , CONSEILLER MAGISTRAT ECHEVIN DE LA VILLE ET COMMUNAUTE DE NANTES
Language: French
Published by nantes 1783
Seller: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, , FranceLibrairie Guimard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 381.51
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: en trés bon état. nantes 1783 1 document manuscrit à l'encre brune sur vélin parchemin de 6 pages, format : 23,5 centimètres de haut sur 17,5 centimètres de large, cachet fiscal en haut de la 1ère page en noir : " BRETAGNE - F D P - 23 sols 4 deniers", REALISATION D'UN ALLIGNEMENT POUR UNE MAISON A RECONSTRUIRE SITUÉE… EN HAUT DE LA RUE DU PUY D'ARGENT ( RUE GRASLIN) , A NANTES, PAROISSE SAINT-NICOLAS, APPARTENANT AU SIEUR JEAN THOMAS PESNEAU NEGOCIANT , FAIT A NANTES, LE 28 JUILLET 1783, en trés bon état TRÉS RARE DOCUMENT ORIGINAL AUTHENTIQUE D'ÉPOQUE . en trés bon état (very good condition).

Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Trois Plumes, Angers, FranceLibrairie Trois Plumes
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 894.18
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Hierosme ou Jérôme de Varade ou Varades (?-ap.1575), libraire juré en 1522, docteur en 1530, conseiller et médecin ordinaire du roi, premier médecin de Madame [Catherine de Médicis], notaire et secrétaire du roi, médecin des rois François 1er, Henri II, François II et Charles IX, médecin de Mar…ie-Elisabeth de France (fille unique de Charles IX), médecin de l'Hôtel Dieu, doyen de la faculté de médecine, chirurgien. Il était encore sur l'état de la maison d'Henri III en 1584, élu échevin de Paris en 1568. Il est aussi le fils de Jean-Pierre de Varade, libraire dont le successeur est Michel de Vascosan, élevé par Jacques de Varade (frère de Jérôme) qui sera aussi libraire juré en 1528. P.S., 1er juillet 1575, 1p in-4 oblong. Sur parchemin. Quittance pour le paiement de la rente de ses neveux dont il est tuteur. Celle-ci fut payée par François de Vigny, receveur des finances de la ville de Paris, l'ancêtre d'Alfred de Vigny qui fut anobli. [331-2].
Published by Eds Doin 1964
Seller: Books+, Saint Maurice, , FranceBooks+
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 119.22
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8, 496pp., illustr., 254 figures, 8 planches botaniques en couleurs, Nb-0167.
Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 63.19
US$ 40.28 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. Lettre de 6 pages in-folio, de la main de Plumier avec sa signature. Il envoye à son correspondant une copie d'une longue lettre de projet qu'il a envoyée au ministre de l'agriculture conçernant un projet pour la distillation de l'esprit de pommes de terre.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.39
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1784. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Vol:- Volume Copy 2, Pages:- 90, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume Copy 2 90 90.