Ed Schad (187 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (187)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Miles McEnergy Gallery 2022

    1949327744 / 9781949327748

    • Softcover

    Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Paradou Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 6.95

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. Softcover, 47 pgs. 9" x 10.5". 27 full page color plates. Essay by Mardee Goff. Conversation with the artist by Ed Schad. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at Miles McEnery Gallery, New York, April 28 - June 4, 2022. Reception card laid in.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prestel 2019

    3791358758 / 9783791358758

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.43

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prestel Publishing 2019

    3791358758 / 9783791358758

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by DoppelHouse Press 2023

    1954600208 / 9781954600201

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Miles McEnergy Gallery 2022

    1949327744 / 9781949327748

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prestel 2015

    3791353314 / 9783791353319

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prestel Publishing 2015

    3791353314 / 9783791353319

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.BookOutlet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.99

    US$ 3.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prestel 2019

    3791358758 / 9783791358758

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.74

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Miles McEnery Gallery 2022

    1949327663 / 9781949327663

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 52 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Language: English

    Published by Marquand Books 2013

    0988227509 / 9780988227507

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. As New still in the shrinkwrap.

  • Language: English

    Published by Miles McEnery Gallery 2022

    1949327663 / 9781949327663

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, U.S.A.Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.79

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships in a cardboard enclosure, with tracking. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts, providing good books at sane prices since 1991. 11 15 23.

  • Language: English

    Published by Miles McEnery Gallery 2022

    1949327663 / 9781949327663

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hoosac River Books, Adams, MA, U.S.A.Hoosac River Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.95

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. An excellent copy. The pages are clean and unmarked. The binding is tight.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manchester University Press 1996

    071904247X / 9780719042478

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.46

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780719042478.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manchester University Press 1996

    071904247X / 9780719042478

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.46

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780719042478.

  • Language: English

    Published by Miles McEnery Gallery, New York 2022

    1949327744 / 9781949327748

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 47 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran April 28 through June 4, 2022. Features an essay by Mardee Goff and the text of Ed Schad's interview. Includes numerous color illustrations, lists of previous exhibitions, lectures, awards, residencies, and selected collections. A fine copy

  • Language: English

    Published by Miles McEnery Gallery, New York 2022

    1949327663 / 9781949327663

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 51 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran February 3 through March 12, 2022. Features an essay by Ed Schad. Includes numerous color illustrations, lists of previous exhibitions, grants, commissions, and fellowships and selected collections. A very near fine copy in illustrated boar

  • Language: English

    Published by Prestel 2019

    3791358758 / 9783791358758

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.99

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Walter de Gruyter 2010

    3940671630 / 9783940671639

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 21.17

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Miles McEnery Gallery 2022

    1949327663 / 9781949327663

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean and unmarked pages. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Language: English

    Published by DoppelHouse Press 2023

    1954600208 / 9781954600201

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 21.40

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Honor Fraser 2011

    097856023X / 9780978560232

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 19.95

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: As New. First Edition; First Printing. Numerous full page color plates. With an essay by Ed Schad. Published in conjunction with an exhibition held May 21 - July 9, 2011 at Honor Fraser Gallery, Los Angeles. ; Tight, clean and crisp. In excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-librar

  • Language: English

    Published by Miles McEnery Gallery 2022

    1949327744 / 9781949327748

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 19.95

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: As New. First Edition; First Printing. 27 full page color plates. Essay by Mardee Goff. Conversation with the artist by Ed Schad. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at Miles McEnery Gallery, New York, April 28 - June 4, 2022. Reception card laid in. ; Tight, clean and crisp. The book appears unrea

  • Language: English

    Published by MILES McENERY GALLERY, New York 2022

    1949327744 / 9781949327748

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.246 Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As new. First Edition. ANNIE LAPIN: BONES OF LIGHT is the catalog for her 2022 exhibition. Essay by Mardee Goff. Intrview Annie Lapin and Ed Schad. 48 pages, paper witrh stiff wraps. As new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Walter de Gruyter 2010

    3940671630 / 9783940671639

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.41

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Texas Press, 1976 1976

    0292715412 / 9780292715417

    Series: Texas Pan American, Book 53 of 109. Book 53 of 109 - Texas Pan American

    • Softcover

    Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. Octavo, softcover, new in beige pictorial wraps. 166 pp. Tales of horror, madness, and death, tales of fantasy and these are the works of South American master storyteller Horacio Quiroga. Author of some 200 pieces of fiction that have been compared to the works of Poe, Kipling, and Jack London, Quiro

  • Language: English

    Published by The Broad and Delmonico Books, Los Angeles 2019

    3791358758 / 9783791358758

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, U.S.A.Wickham Books South

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Several sentences underline in pen on 3 pages only, no DJ as issued ; Photo hardcover binding. B&W & color photos. Catalog for exhibition of work by Iranian/American photographer ; 4to (9.3 X 1.03 X 11.3 inches); 240 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by DoppelHouse Press 2023

    1954600208 / 9781954600201

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.68

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by DoppelHouse Press, Los Angeles 2023

    1954600208 / 9781954600201

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A collaboration in abstract painting and poetry.Over the early days of the Covid-19 pandemic, a poet/curator and a painter correspond in their own mediums, developing a conversation across space and time during lockdown.Part monograph, part poetry collection, Letters Apart presents unusual e

  • Language: English

    Published by Honor Fraser 2011

    097856023X / 9780978560232

    • Softcover

    Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.95

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: New. 10.3 X 8.0 X 0.5 inches; 63 pages.

  • Published by Hollis Taggart, New York 2023

    9798986352268

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Paradou Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 16.95

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover, Color illustrations. 32 pages, 9 3/4 x 7 7/8 inches ( 24.77 x 20 cm). Essay by Ed Schad. Catalogue published on the occasion of the exhibition John Knuth: High Noon organized by Hollis Taggart, New York, and presented from May 25 June 24, 2023. Faint wear, near fine+.