Eddy Thomas (425 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Jennings & Pye, New York, NY 1901
- Hardcover
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.Christian Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.25
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. A year's course of thirty-five lessons, providing a daily scheme for personal study.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Jennings & Pie, Cincinatti 1901
- Hardcover
Seller: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, U.S.A.Aaron Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.95
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
A Hard Back. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Some fading, stains on covers, and cover wear. No dust jacket. Church (closed) Collection.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.10
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by A.C. McClurg and Co., Chicago 1908
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.Ann Open Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Previous owners name written inside on front free end paper.Half-title page is detached. Thomas Fogarty (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Torrey Pines Assoc., La Jolla, CA 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Covers rubbed with light edge wear, interior is clean. Margaret Eddy Fleming (illustrator).
Studies in the Apostolic Church A Year's Course of Thirty-Five Lessons, Providing A Daily Scheme for Personal Study
Morgan, Charles Herbert; Taylor, Thomas Eddy; Taylor, S. Earl
Language: English
Published by Jennings & Pye 1902
- Hardcover
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.65
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Great find- clean and tight. Wear to spine edges and corners. Title page missing. Shelf 709 Not ex library. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.50
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Letters Addressed to the Commissioners Appointed by the Legislature of New York to Examine and Report on Certain Questions Relating to the State Priso. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.63
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.36
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. 390 pp. Cover shows general wear and has stickers on the rear and spine. Binding seems good. Text block is largely clear but a couple spots with markings and a small (1") coffee stain.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.72
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Are you a picky eater? Do you worry that food will make you vomit or choke? Do you find eating to be a chore? If yes, this book is for you! Your struggles could be caused by Avoidant Restrictive Food Intake Disorder (ARFID); a disorder characterized by eating a limited variety or volume of food. You ma…y have been told that you eat like a child, but ARFID affects people right across the lifespan, and this book is the first specifically written to support adults. Join Drs. Jennifer Thomas, Kendra Becker, and Kamryn Eddy - three ARFID experts at Harvard Medical School - to learn how to beat your ARFID at home and unlock a healthier relationship with food. Real-life examples show that you are not alone, while practical tips, quizzes, worksheets, and structured activities, take you step-by-step through the latest evidence-based treatment techniques to support your recovery.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by A.L. Burt Co, New York 1908
- Hardcover
Seller: DeWitt Enterprises, RMABA, Fountain, CO, U.S.A.DeWitt Enterprises, RMABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Good. A Story of Chicago Commercial and Social Life. Frontispiece. Hinges starting, title page partially loose. Slight water staining of some pages, foxing, back cover water spotted. Fogarty, Thomas (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.23
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Are you a picky eater? Do you worry that food will make you vomit or choke? Do you find eating to be a chore? If yes, this book is for you! Your struggles could be caused by Avoidant Restrictive Food Intake Disorder (ARFID); a disorder characterized by eating a limited variety or volume of food. You ma…y have been told that you eat like a child, but ARFID affects people right across the lifespan, and this book is the first specifically written to support adults. Join Drs. Jennifer Thomas, Kendra Becker, and Kamryn Eddy - three ARFID experts at Harvard Medical School - to learn how to beat your ARFID at home and unlock a healthier relationship with food. Real-life examples show that you are not alone, while practical tips, quizzes, worksheets, and structured activities, take you step-by-step through the latest evidence-based treatment techniques to support your recovery.

- Softcover
Seller: Rye Berry Books, Placerville, CA, U.S.A.Rye Berry Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. UsedVeryGood; Paperback - The book is in excellent condition with little to no wear. The binding is tight and the pages are free of markings.
Published by A. C. McClurg & Co., Chicago 1908
- Hardcover
Seller: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.Books from the Past
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. The cover has black cloth with red letters. 415 pages; 5 plates of gray and redtone illustrations. The ends of the spine strip are frayed, and 6 board corners are less so. The cloth is mottled with sheen loss, mostly along 3 of the boards' edges. The text block ends have darkened. Scans e-mailed upon…request. Thomas Fogarty (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Jennings and Graham
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Stains and fading on cover boards. Text is clear of marks and notations. Binding is secure. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by Jennings & Pye, Cincinnati OH 1902
- Hardcover
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. A few white paint flecks to covers. Front endpaper is corner-clipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 226 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.88
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Cincinnati: Jennings and Graham, 1905, Cincinnati 1905
- Hardcover
Seller: M and N Books and Treasures, Bellevue, WA, U.S.A.M and N Books and Treasures
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Some corner bumps on the boards and at the top and bottom of the spine. Hinges are a little weak. Name on front free endpaper. A few pages have some notes in pencil. Very nice looking maps with a few in color.