Eder Norbert (40 results)

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.49
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.91
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Signed
Seller: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerGerman soccer star who played defender debuting with 1. FC Nurnberg in 1974, retiring with FC Zurich in 1989. Color PS, 4" X 5 3/4", n.p., n.y. Fine. Full-length informal pose in 1. FC Nurnberg uniform, signed in black fineline across the bottom large, bold and sloppy.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.31
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 98.83
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 808.

On the Move to Meaningful Internet Systems: Otm 2013 Conferences: Confederated International Conferences: Coopis, Doa-trusted Cloud and Odbase 2013, Graz, Austria, September 9-13, 2013. Proceedings.
Meersman, Robert (Editor) / Panetto, Herve (Editor) / Dillon, Tharam (Editor) / Eder, Johann (Editor) / Bellahsene, Zohra (Editor) / Ritter, Norbert (Editor) / De Leenheer, Pieter (Editor) / Dou, Deijing (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 100.21
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2013 edition. 772 pages. 9.20x6.10x1.80 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.55
US$ 76.13 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume constitutes the refereed proceedings of the confederated international conferences: Cooperative Information Systems (CoopIS 2013), Distributed Objects and Applications (DOA-Trusted Cloud 2013), and Ontologies, Data Bases and Application…s of SEmantics (ODBASE 2013) held as part of OTM 2013 in September 2013 in Graz, Austria. The 47 revised full papers presented together with 6 short papers and 5 keynotes were carefully reviewed and selected from a total of 137 submissions. The papers are organized in topical sections on business process management; process modelling; service management; social networking; models and schemas; technical advances in cloud computing; towards trusted cloud computing; privacy for the cloud; querying and mining semantic information; semantic matching and mapping; semantic information management; semantics in use.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.82
US$ 80.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. On the Move to Meaningful Internet Systems: OTM 2013 Conferences | Confederated International Conferences: CoopIS, DOA-Trusted Cloud and ODBASE 2013, Graz, Austria, September 9-13, 2013. Proceedings. | Robert Meersman (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xxx | Englisch | 2013 | Springer | EAN 9783642410291 | Vera…ntwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 44.87
US$ 121.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 808 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This volume constitutes the refereed proceedings of the confederated international conferences: Cooperative Information Systems (CoopIS 2013), Distributed Objects and Applications (DOA-Trusted Cloud 2013), and Ontologies, Data Bases a…nd Applications of SEmantics (ODBASE 2013) held as part of OTM 2013 in September 2013 in Graz, Austria. The 47 revised full papers presented together with 6 short papers and 5 keynotes were carefully reviewed and selected from a total of 137 submissions. The papers are organized in topical sections on business process management; process modelling; service management; social networking; models and schemas; technical advances in cloud computing; towards trusted cloud computing; privacy for the cloud; querying and mining semantic information; semantic matching and mapping; semantic information management; semantics in use.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Callwey, München 1987
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Rolf Bulang, Dautphetal, , GermanyAntiquariat Rolf Bulang
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 92.67
US$ 74.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Schutzumschlag. Erste Ausgabe. 216 S. Orig.-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Ein schönes, gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thulin&Ohlson AntiqBookseller Since 1918, Molndal, , SwedenThulin&Ohlson AntiqBookseller Since 1918
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 175.84
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 216 pages, 23 figs., 130 watches illustrated, 1987. The only work devoted to deck watches, with preliminary chapters on production in various countries followed by descriptions and illustrations of watches produced by all the well-known European and…American makers. A very good copy (one corner bumped) of a rare book, the dust jacket also very good. [Note: Only the title is in 3 languages, the contents are entirely in German] (1.1 kg).

- Hardcover
Seller: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, NRW, GermanyNeusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 130.69
US$ 86.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 25 cm. 216 S überwiegend Ill. OLwd., mit Schutzumschl. Su leicht berieben und bestossen, Textbräunung. Sprache: Deutschutsch 0,950 gr.

- Hardcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 819.69
US$ 46.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: gut. 1987. Beobachtungsuhren. Deck Watches und Chronometres de bord In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Published by München Callwey 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat C. Hoffmeister, Wolfenbüttel, , GermanyAntiquariat C. Hoffmeister
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.03
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kl.-4to. 216 S. Mit zahlr., tls. farb. Abb. OPp. mit OU. 0,800 gr.

Published by Callwey, München 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: AixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek, Aachen, , GermanyAixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 77.23
US$ 42.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.8° (24,5 x 20,5 cm). Erste Auflage, 216 S. Illustr. OPappband, OU. Mit zahlr. (einigen farbigen) Abbildungen. Schutzumschlag leicht angerändert, etwas berieben und Schutzumschlagrücken verblasst; Rücken an den Kapitalen leicht bestoßen - Standardwerk.

Published by Callwey 1987
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, ItalyMiliardi di Parole
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 55.01
US$ 25.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. tedesco Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
More imagesPublished by Callwey, München 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Friederichsen e. K., Hamburg, GermanyAntiquariat Friederichsen e. K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 273.27
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
216 Seiten mit ca. 200 schwarz-weißen und farbigen Abbildungen und Illustrationen, teils auf Tafeln, illustrierter Original-Leinwand mit farbig illustriertem Schutzumschlag, 4° ( 25 x 20,5 cm ). Der Schutzumschlag etwas berieben, ansonsten von insgesamt guter und dekorativer Erhaltung. ( Gewicht 850 Gramm ) ( Weitere Bilder auf…Anfrage ) / Artikel 15829 /// 216 pages with approximately 200 black-and-white and color images and illustrations, some on plates, illustrated original canvas with a color-illustrated dust jacket, 4° (25 x 20.5 cm). The dust jacket is slightly rubbed, otherwise in overall good and decorative condition. (Weight 850 grams) (More images upon request) / Item 15829 /// 216 pages, environ 200 illustrations en noir et blanc et en couleurs, dont certaines sur planches, reliure d'origine en toile illustrée, jaquette illustrée en couleurs, in-4 (25 x 20,5 cm). La jaquette est légèrement frottée, sinon en bon état général. (Poids: 850g) (Images supplémentaires disponibles sur demande) / Article n°15829.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat an der Stiftskirche, Bad Waldsee, , GermanyAntiquariat an der Stiftskirche
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 95.05
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4° (25x20), 216 S., mit zahlr. Abb., OPbd mit fotoill OU, Umschlag minimal berieben, nahezu ungelesen, schönes gepflegtes Exemplar, Unter Beobachtungsuhren ( = B-Uhren) sind grosse, meist silberne Taschenuhren zu verstehen, die für Beobachtungen im militärischen Bereich, für die Forschung und für die Luft- und Seefahrt verwendet… wurden.- * * * BTC on-chain & lightning accepted * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * *.

La Pasta : Die besten original italienischen Nudelgerichte vom Trentino bis nach Sizilien
Bearb. v. Peroutka, Hubert. Übers. v. Eder, Manuela /Jakober, Norbert /Pölzler, Linda
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.14
US$ 121.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Callwey, München 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Rolf Bulang, Dautphetal, , GermanyAntiquariat Rolf Bulang
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 71.29
US$ 74.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Schutzumschlag. 216 S. Orig.-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Ein schönes, gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 136.56
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Das familienrechtliche Mandat - Unterhaltsrecht
Eder, Thomas; Horndasch, K. -Peter; Kubik, Sebastian; Kuckenburg, Bernd; Perleberg-Kölbel, Renate; Roßmann, Franz-Thomas; Viefhues, Wolfram
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 152.42
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Das familienrechtliche Mandat - Unterhaltsrecht
Eder, Thomas; Horndasch, K. -Peter; Kubik, Sebastian; Kuckenburg, Bernd; Perleberg-Kölbel, Renate; Roßmann, Franz-Thomas; Viefhues, Wolfram
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 139.96
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Das familienrechtliche Mandat - Unterhaltsrecht
Eder, Thomas; Horndasch, K. -Peter; Kubik, Sebastian; Kuckenburg, Bernd; Perleberg-Kölbel, Renate; Roßmann, Franz-Thomas; Viefhues, Wolfram
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 154.71
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Das familienrechtliche Mandat - Unterhaltsrecht
Eder, Thomas; Horndasch, K. -Peter; Kubik, Sebastian; Kuckenburg, Bernd; Perleberg-Kölbel, Renate; Roßmann, Franz-Thomas; Viefhues, Wolfram
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 152.51
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 153.27
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Die Neuauflage des Mandatsbuch zum Unterhaltsrecht führt Sie schnell, zuverlässig und rechtssicher durch das Dickicht des Familienrechts. Auf Basis ober- und höchstrichterlicher Entscheidungen liefert Ihnen das Buch alle aktuellen Informationen, Praxistipps und Arbeitshilfen, die Sie just für Ihren… Fall benötigen. Das materielle Unterhaltsrecht wird dabei in den Verfahrensablauf fest eingebunden. Von der Einkommensermittlung und dem Kindes-, Ehegatten- und Elternunterhalt über Ausgleichsansprüche bis hin zum Verfahrensrecht finden Sie hier: jedes Einzelthema praxisnah und mit klarem Blick auf Ihren persönlichen Einzelfall erklärt. Rein theoretische Probleme oder ferne Nebengebiete werden nur dort beleuchtet, wo sie für Ihren Fall relevant sind, wertvolle Berechnungsbeispiele, Checklisten, Praxistipps und Musterformulare, die Ihnen bei der Durchsetzung von Ansprüchen viel Zeit und Nerven sparen, eine kompakte und gut verständliche Darstellung des Unterhaltsverfahrens, die Ihnen den Umgang mit der komplexen Materie spürbar erleichtert. Das ist neu in der 4. Auflage: Einarbeitung der neuesten der höchstrichterlichen Rechtsprechung Einarbeitung der Düsseldorfer Tabelle 2023 Aktuelle Änderungen im Steuerrecht mit umfassenden Erläuterungen Entwicklungen im Kindesunterhaltsrecht, insb. hinsichtlich des Mehr- und Sonderbedarfs und des paritätischen Wechselmodells Zahlreiche neue Muster mit ausführlichen Erläuterungen im Familienunterhalt Gut zu wissen: Die Autoren sind gefragte Experten des Unterhaltsrechts und schreiben aus der Praxis für die Praxis. Ohne Umschweife aber mit handfestem Nutzen für Ihren konkreten Fall. Gewinnen Sie ein deutliches Plus an Handlungsfreiheit, Sicherheit, Wissen und Zeit! 1416 pp. Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 153.27
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Die Neuauflage des Mandatsbuch zum Unterhaltsrecht führt Sie schnell, zuverlässig und rechtssicher durch das Dickicht des Familienrechts. Auf Basis ober- und höchstrichterlicher Entscheidungen liefert Ihnen das Buch alle aktuellen Informationen, Praxistipps und Arbeitshilfen, die Sie just für Ihren… Fall benötigen. Das materielle Unterhaltsrecht wird dabei in den Verfahrensablauf fest eingebunden. Von der Einkommensermittlung und dem Kindes-, Ehegatten- und Elternunterhalt über Ausgleichsansprüche bis hin zum Verfahrensrecht finden Sie hier: jedes Einzelthema praxisnah und mit klarem Blick auf Ihren persönlichen Einzelfall erklärt. Rein theoretische Probleme oder ferne Nebengebiete werden nur dort beleuchtet, wo sie für Ihren Fall relevant sind, wertvolle Berechnungsbeispiele, Checklisten, Praxistipps und Musterformulare, die Ihnen bei der Durchsetzung von Ansprüchen viel Zeit und Nerven sparen, eine kompakte und gut verständliche Darstellung des Unterhaltsverfahrens, die Ihnen den Umgang mit der komplexen Materie spürbar erleichtert. Das ist neu in der 4. Auflage: Einarbeitung der neuesten der höchstrichterlichen Rechtsprechung Einarbeitung der Düsseldorfer Tabelle 2023 Aktuelle Änderungen im Steuerrecht mit umfassenden Erläuterungen Entwicklungen im Kindesunterhaltsrecht, insb. hinsichtlich des Mehr- und Sonderbedarfs und des paritätischen Wechselmodells Zahlreiche neue Muster mit ausführlichen Erläuterungen im Familienunterhalt Gut zu wissen: Die Autoren sind gefragte Experten des Unterhaltsrechts und schreiben aus der Praxis für die Praxis. Ohne Umschweife aber mit handfestem Nutzen für Ihren konkreten Fall. Gewinnen Sie ein deutliches Plus an Handlungsfreiheit, Sicherheit, Wissen und Zeit! 1416 pp. Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, , GermanyWegmann1855
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 153.27
US$ 29.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Die Neuauflage des Mandatsbuch zum Unterhaltsrecht führt Sie schnell, zuverlässig und rechtssicher durch das Dickicht des Familienrechts.Auf Basis ober- und höchstrichterlicher Entscheidungen liefert Ihnen das Buch alle aktuellen Informationen, Praxistipps und Arbeitshilfen, die Sie just für Ihren…Fall benötigen. Das materielle Unterhaltsrecht wird dabei in den Verfahrensablauf fest eingebunden. Von der Einkommensermittlung und dem Kindes-, Ehegatten- und Elternunterhalt über Ausgleichsansprüche bis hin zum Verfahrensrecht finden Sie hier:jedes Einzelthema praxisnah und mit klarem Blick auf Ihren persönlichen Einzelfall erklärt. Rein theoretische Probleme oder ferne Nebengebiete werden nur dort beleuchtet, wo sie für Ihren Fall relevant sindwertvolle Berechnungsbeispiele, Checklisten, Praxistipps und Musterformulare, die Ihnen bei der Durchsetzung von Ansprüchen viel Zeit und Nerven spareneine kompakte und gut verständliche Darstellung des Unterhaltsverfahrens, die Ihnen den Umgang mit der komplexen Materie spürbar erleichtert.Das ist neu in der 4. Auflage:Einarbeitung der neuesten der höchstrichterlichen RechtsprechungEinarbeitung der Düsseldorfer Tabelle 2023Aktuelle Änderungen im Steuerrecht mit umfassenden ErläuterungenEntwicklungen im Kindesunterhaltsrecht, insb. hinsichtlich des Mehr- und Sonderbedarfs und des paritätischen WechselmodellsZahlreiche neue Muster mit ausführlichen Erläuterungen im FamilienunterhaltGut zu wissen: Die Autoren sind gefragte Experten des Unterhaltsrechts und schreiben aus der Praxis für die Praxis. Ohne Umschweife aber mit handfestem Nutzen für Ihren konkreten Fall.Gewinnen Sie ein deutliches Plus an Handlungsfreiheit, Sicherheit, Wissen und Zeit.

- Hardcover
Seller: Dieter Eckert, Bremen, GermanyDieter Eckert
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 130.69
US$ 71.86 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kl. 4°, 216 S. mit zahlreichen s/w Abbildungen und Tafeln und einigen Farbtafeln. Orig.-Leinen im Orig.-Umschlag. Erste Ausgabe.- Besitzvermerk auf dem Vorsatz. Gutes Exemplar.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 193.84
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. German language. 9.65x7.05x2.32 inches. In Stock.