Language: English
Published by The British Library Publishing Division, 2015
ISBN 10: 071235610X ISBN 13: 9780712356107
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 256 pages. 7.48x5.20x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row Publishers, 1940
ISBN 10: 0060222565 ISBN 13: 9780060222567
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Cover with light wear and bumps, notably to spine ends. Pages with light wear and toning but otherwise clean and intact throughout. Please see image. 352 pages. Reissue with blue cloth pictorial cover (no DJ) - date uncertain as only has the original 1940 copyright date and is published by Harper & Row rather than Harper & Brothers.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018863451 ISBN 13: 9781018863450
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Text-book of Sanitary and Applied Chemistry: Or, The Chemistry of Water, Air, and Food. Book.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313036161 ISBN 13: 9781313036160
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by The British Library Publishing Division, 2015
ISBN 10: 071235610X ISBN 13: 9780712356107
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 10.09
Quantity: 8 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: New.
Published by San Francisco: California Division of Mines & Geology, 1966
Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Large quarto bound in yellow cloth. B&W illustrations, maps, tables; color folding map in pocket at back of book. Condition: slight soiling to binding; rubber-stamp on 1st pastedown; else very good. Pages: xii, 508.
Language: English
Published by The British Library Publishing Division 2015-10-01, 2015
ISBN 10: 071235610X ISBN 13: 9780712356107
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 11.24
Quantity: 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by Birn Brothers Ltd, London
Seller: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No date - circa 1950's? Front covers depicts enemy plane and beach scene with men looking skyward. One scribble on front board. Covers are a worn and scuffed. Internally in Good overall condition other than endpapers a bit grubby. Excellent colour frontis with 3 further full page colour illustrations. First story is "The School of Missing Boys" 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0712353445 ISBN 13: 9780712353441
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 12.11
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313036161 ISBN 13: 9781313036160
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 27.18
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing 2021-06-10, 2021
ISBN 10: 0712353445 ISBN 13: 9780712353441
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 13.40
Quantity: 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Wentworth Press 8/26/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1362431532 ISBN 13: 9781362431534
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Food Products; Their Souce, Chemistry, and Use. Book.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 30.54
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by California Division of Mines and Geology, 1968
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. pp.xii, 508 pages, many figures, a very good hardback (publisher's orange-brown cloth), ex-library.
Published by Ankara: CENTO, 1969
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. first edition, 55 pp., illustrated, softcover, minor library markings, good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by The British Library Publishing Division, 2015
ISBN 10: 071235610X ISBN 13: 9780712356107
Seller: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. Excellent copy British Library British Library Crime Classics Reprint.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions, Reference books ,and all types of Academic Literature).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018858741 ISBN 13: 9781018858746
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. A Text-book of Sanitary and Applied Chemistry: Or, The Chemistry of Water, Air, and Food. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 40.14
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018863451 ISBN 13: 9781018863450
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 25.92
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Published by California Division of Mines and Geology., San Francisco, 1978
Seller: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Like New. Extensively illustrated with photographs, drawings, diagrams, charts, tables, map sections, and graphs. A very detailed and comprehensive exposition. Includes large, color fold-out map in rear pocket. 508 pages.
Published by California Division of Mines and Geology, San Francisco, 1968
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good condition. Dust Jacket Condition: No dust jacket. NOT a library discard (illustrator). Second printing of the 1966 original. San Francisco: California Division of Mines and Geology, 1968. Very Good condition. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. Previous owner's name in two places. Pages are otherwise crisp, clean and unmarked. Includes an Introduction and chapters on Klamath Mountains Province; Cascade Range, Modoc Plateau, and Great Basin Provinces, Sierra Nevada Province; Great Valley Province; Coast Ranges Province; Offshore Area; the San Andreas Fault; Subcrustal Structure; Field Trip Guides. Well illustrated with photographs of geologic features, drawings, diagrams and maps. Complete with large folding multi-color map in a pocket at the rear. Bibliographical references. Oversize Hardcover. 8.5" wide by 11" tall. This large, heavy book will require SUBSTANTIAL extra postage for International shipments, but only the standard charge for priority or media mail. . Second printing of the 1966 original. Oversize Hardcover. Very Good condition/No dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. xii, 508pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Published by California Division of Mines and Geology, 1968
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Large hardback in very good condition. 2nd printing. Includes map.
Published by Calif. Div. Mines & Geology, Ferry Bldg, S.F., CA, 1966
Seller: A Few Books More. . ., Billings, MT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. 1st Edition. 4to, 508 pp. Some edge wear. Book plate: " From the library of Gordon Boudreau." No internal marks. Map in rear envelope also near Fine.
Language: English
Published by Pocket Book, New York, 1941
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing # 103 of this collection of short stories by various authors. Featured are The Man in the Passage by G.K. Chesterton, The Disappearance of Marie Severe by Ernest Bramah, The History of Bel from The Apocryphal Scriptures, The Purloined Letter by Edgar Allan Poe, The Little House by H.C. Bailey, East Wind by Freeman Willis Crofts, The Cyprian Bees by Anthony Wynne, The Lenton Croft Robberies by Arthur Morrison, The red-Headed League by Arthur Conan Doyle, The Disappearance of Mr. Davenheim by Agatha Christie, Man Bites Dog by Ellery Queen, The Treasure Hunt by Edgar Wallace, The Avenging Chance by Anthony Berkeley, The Aluminium Dagger by R. Austin Freeman, The Unknown Peer by E.C. Bentley, The Problem of Cell 13 by Jacques Futrelle, The Haunted Policeman by Dorothy Sayers. Heavy edgewear to the spine. In good condition.
Published by California Division of Mines & G, 1966
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by California Division of Mines and Geology, San Francisco, CA, 1966
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Previous owner's name inside the cover. Light rubbing to the corners. Includes map in the back. Shipped from the Calico Cat Bookshop, a brick and mortar bookshop established in 1975. Size: Quarto. Book.