Edgard Wallace (76 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (76)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by München, Goldmann, ohne Jahr.

      • Softcover

      Seller: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, GermanyOberländer antiquarischer Buchversand

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 1.19

      US$ 16.15 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      22. Auflage. 188 Seiten. Kartoniert. Papier leicht gebräunt, sonst gut. Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkosten nicht eingehalten werden, da mögliche

    • Published by München, Goldmann. 1990

      • Softcover

      Seller: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, GermanyOberländer antiquarischer Buchversand

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 1.19

      US$ 16.15 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      18. Auflage. 152 Seiten. Kartoniert. Sehr gut. Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkosten nicht eingehalten werden, da möglicherweise Paketversand erfor

    • Published by München, Goldmann. 1989

      • Softcover

      Seller: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, GermanyOberländer antiquarischer Buchversand

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 1.19

      US$ 16.15 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      18. Auflage. 149 Seiten. Kartoniert. Papier leicht gebräunt, sonst wie neu. (=Rote Krimi) Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkosten nicht eingehalten w

    • Published by Bern, Scherz. 1985

      • Softcover

      Seller: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, GermanyOberländer antiquarischer Buchversand

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 1.19

      US$ 16.15 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      178 Seiten. Kartoniert. Sehr gut. Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkosten nicht eingehalten werden, da möglicherweise Paketversand erforderlich ist.

    • Published by München, Goldmann. 1989

      • Softcover

      Seller: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, GermanyOberländer antiquarischer Buchversand

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 1.19

      US$ 16.15 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      22. Auflage. 213 Seiten. Kartoniert. Sehr gut. Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkosten nicht eingehalten werden, da möglicherweise Paketversand erfor

    • Published by München, Goldmann. 1990

      • Softcover

      Seller: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, GermanyOberländer antiquarischer Buchversand

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 1.19

      US$ 16.15 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      21. Auflage. 178 Seiten. Kartoniert. Papier leicht gebräunt, sonst wie neu. (=Edgar-Wallace-Jubiläumsausgabe) Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkosten

    • Published by München, Goldmann. 1987

      • Softcover

      Seller: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, GermanyOberländer antiquarischer Buchversand

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 1.19

      US$ 16.15 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      20. Auflage. 165 Seiten. Kartoniert. Papier leicht gebräunt, sonst wie neu. (=Edgar-Wallace-Jubiläumsausgabe) Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkosten

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 5.94

      US$ 16.15 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      22. Auflage. Je ca. 200 Seiten. Kartoniert. Papie rteils leicht gebräunt, sonst wie neu. (=Edgar-Wallace-Jubiläumsausgabe) Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Ediciones Altea, Madrid 1984

      8437220564 / 9788437220567

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librería Reencuentro, Madrid, SpainLibrería Reencuentro

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 13.07

      US$ 16.72 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Perfecto estado. 11x18 Volumen cuádruple.

    • Language: Italian

      Published by Newton Compton, Roma 1993

      8879832123 / 9788879832120

      • Softcover

      Seller: libreria biblos, diano castello, Italylibreria biblos

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 5.94

      US$ 14.99 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      brossura Copertina flessibile. Condition: Buono (Good). Lo smeraldo Maledetto - Edgard WallaceNewton,  Roma 1993brossura, 13,5x21 cm ca., 95 pp.buone condizioniPer ogni problema, domanda, foto o necessità non esitate a contattarci per risolvere ogni vostra richiesta!28E-34. Book.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by EL PAIS 2004

      849624699X / 9788496246997

      • Softcover

      Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpainLibros Tobal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 1.16

      US$ 31.72 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Tapa blanda. Condition: Como nuevo. El País, Madrid, 2004. Serie Negra. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Como nuevo. ISBN: 849624699x. Novela negra. Narrativa inglesa del siglo XX. Libro.

    • Published by Mondadori 2007

      • Softcover

      Seller: libreria biblos, diano castello, Italylibreria biblos

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 13.07

      US$ 14.99 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      brossura. Condition: Perfetto (Mint). contiene Cercasi un milione - Il mistero delle tre quercie - Il mago - Il signore della notteMondadori per Panorama. 2007. I classici del giallo n. 9. Brossura, in 8°, 529 pp. Volume come nuovoPer ogni problema, domanda, foto o necessità non esitate a contattarci per risolvere ogni vostra ri

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by El País 2004

      849624699X / 9788496246997

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, SpainLibrería Vobiscum

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.94

      US$ 35.70 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Bueno. Barcelona 2004. El País. Serie Negra, nº 40. Rústica. 172 pp. 20x12.

    • More images

      Published by Arrow Books ; Pan Books, London 1964

      • Softcover

      Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 27.00

      US$ 4.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. Condition: very good(+). 12mo massmarket pocketbooks; apprx. 200 pages each. Two vintage pocketbooks: Arrow 643 (Twister) and Pan Books X448 (Tramp). Lurid-covered mystery-thrillers. Crime. England. Very good to very good(+).

    • Published by Brodard & taupin 1964

      Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 8.32

      US$ 16.15 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct tranche jaunie ride 1er plat. in12. 1964. Broché. 180 pages. Fair.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Molino, Madrid 1951

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librería Clío, Humanes de Mohernando, SpainLibrería Clío

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Poor

      US$ 7.12

      US$ 40.26 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Pobre. Colección Biblioteca Oro. Cubierta muy deslucida, con rozaduras y pérdidas. 255 páginas.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by ORBIS 1989

      8440209207 / 9788440209207

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Mercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet, Valencia, SpainMercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.94

      US$ 41.88 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Tapa dura. Condition: Bien.

    • Language: English

      Published by Leonaur Ltd, s. l. 2008

      184677473X / 9781846774737

      • Softcover

      Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 7.13

      US$ 48.44 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: OTTIMO USATO. Detective and Crime Series INGLESE Raccolta dei racconti gialli di Edgar Wallace in lingua originale inglese, opera incompleta, disponiamo del volume 1: The Four Just Men, The Council of Justice e The Just Men of Cordova. Brossura in cartoncino morbido lucido segnato da impercettibili segni da uso, ottim

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by ORBIS 1989

      8440209185 / 9788440209184

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Mercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet, Valencia, SpainMercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 8.32

      US$ 41.88 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien.

    • Published by Milano, Mondadori 1932. 1932

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, ItalyLibreria Gullà

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 9.50

      US$ 31.14 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      In-16° gr. pp. 301, leg. in cartone ill. Dorso mancante.

    • Published by Himsa

      • Softcover

      Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.26

      US$ 27.68 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. coleccion LA NOVELA AVENTURA, edicion años 1930 ?, 140 paginas, encuadernacion artesanal en tapa dura, conserva la cubierta original en el interior.

    • Published by Destello

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.26

      US$ 27.68 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Tomo I, 1ª edicion 1944, 264 paginas, Contiene: El secreto de la granja del Foso - El proceso de los Seddon - En las dunas de Yarmouth, de Edgar Wallace - Rasputin - El tesoro misterioso de Madame Humbert - Landru, el Barba Azul frances, de William Le Queux, tapa dura sin sobrecubierta. En perfecto

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpainLibros Tobal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 1.02

      US$ 31.72 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Hymsa, Barcelona. Primera edición, 1935. Colección La Novela Aventura, revista semanal de detectives y aventuras, 86. Cubiertas originales. 69 páginas. Texto a dos columnas. 24 x 17. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Buen estado de conservación. Libro.

    • Published by Revista literaria 1992

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, SpainLibrería Vobiscum

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 7.13

      US$ 35.70 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Bueno. Revista literaria. Año XXVIII. Nº 1333. Madrid. 1956. Rustica. 58 pp. 23 x 16.

    • Published by Molino.

      • Softcover

      Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpainAlcaná Libros

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 4.64

      US$ 46.14 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Literatura.(82) Molino. Barcelona. 23 cm. 91 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. (=3613162=) LM133.

    • Published by Newton tascabili economici 1995

      • Softcover

      Seller: Books di Andrea Mancini, Milano, ItalyBooks di Andrea Mancini

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 5.94

      US$ 46.14 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Discreto. Brossura illustrata con segni del tempo e uso, abrasioni e pieghe. Copia da lettura 23,5x14,5cm.

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Rayo de la Tormenta, Sevilla, SpainRayo de la Tormenta

      1-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 13.07

      US$ 27.11 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Ediciones Rialto, col. Policiaca, Madrid, 1944. 1ª edición. Rústica, cubiertas originales. En p. de respeto nombre del anterior poseedor. Muy buen estado 21x15 157pp.

    • Published by Geneve, Jeheber 1930. 1930

      • Softcover

      Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, ItalyLibreria Gullà

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 23.76

      US$ 31.14 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      In-16° gr. pp. 228, Bross. edit.

    • Seller: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, FranceLa Petite Bouquinerie

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 2.91

      US$ 28.84 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Used: Good. Envoi rapide et protégé.

    • Published by , Mondadori 1972

      • Hardcover

      Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.77

      US$ 46.14 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      rilegato copertina rigida. Condition: Very Good. 1972. Libro con copertina rigida, non contiene difetti ne interni ne esterni.Le pagine risultano ingiallite a causa del tempo. copertina rigida 623 Molto buono (Very Good) . Book.