Edit Thomas (165 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.

- Hardcover
Seller: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.Adagio Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.95
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First printing. An unused hardcover book with minor shelfwear. Commemorates the dramatic events surrounding the Crucifixion with a collection of prose, poetry, hymns, excerpts and quotations that revolve around the death of Jesus.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.42
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.73
US$ 7.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 45103897. 1776681415. 4/20/2026 10:36:55 AM.

- Hardcover
Seller: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.Adagio Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second printing 1994. Hardcover in very good clean condition. The memoir of a soldier enlisted in the U.S. Army in 1877 which offer insight into the life of an ordinary foot soldier at the frontier during that period of history.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, U.S.A.HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.45
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
A Hardbound Book. Condition: Very Fine/New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Fine/New in Mylar. 1st Edition. First Barnes & Noble Edition, 1st Print.
Published by John Murray
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Travels of Marco Polo, the Venetian
William Marsden (translator, editor), Thomas Wright (re-edit)
Language: English
Published by Doubleday & Co, Inc, Garden City 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, U.S.A.Cher Bibler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 344pp. A little edgewear, some foxing at page edges, very good. Jon Corbino (illustrator).
Published by Methuen
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Writing inside. In protective mylar cover. (Drama, literary criticism).

Published by Norton 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Eat My Words Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First. Binding tight. Pages unmarked and bright throughout. Spine straight, uncreased. Cover has minimal shelfwear, mostly at corners. Page blocks are a little dirty/tanned, but otherwise this book is in great condition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 486 pages.

Language: English
Published by Scholarly Resources Inc, Wilmington, Delaware, U.S.A. 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.Adagio Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. A comprehensive overview of Nicaraguan politics un the Chamorro government, and a thorough analysis of the transition from Sandinista rule to liberal democracy, and of the move from a mixed economy to neoliberal reform.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.92
US$ 16.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by 1970 Verlag Tihany 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, , GermanyWeisel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.38
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Befriedigend. Heft Heft 163 48 Seiten.
Published by Budapest, Zentralbüro für Propaganda der Museen 1959
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , GermanyThomas Emig
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.34
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 43 pages, 1 map and 30 b/w-plates with many illustrations. Widmung des Verfassers.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Emily Green Books, North Shields, , United KingdomEmily Green Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Photos included in listing. About the book: The completed portion of Macaulay's projected "History of France, from the Restoration of the Bourbons to the Accession of Louis Philippe" with Portrait frontispiece.
Published by Princeton University Library, Princeton, NJ 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCloth. Condition: G/No Dustjacket. Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Library. G/No Dustjacket. 1955. . Cloth. 8vo., xiii, 97 pp., slightly blunted corners, very good hinges . Black & White Plates (illustrator).
Published by Princeton University Library, Princeton, NJ 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCloth/Boards. Condition: VG/NO DUSTJACKET. Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Library. VG/NO DUSTJACKET. 1955. . Cloth/Boards. With illustrations of "Boston from Bunker Hill, 7 October, 1811' by J. S. Glennie; "The Tea Party' by Henry Sargent; portraits of Elias Boudinot, Susan Boudinot Bradford and Mary Binney. . 8vo., xiii, 9…7 pp., Ink mark on fly-leaf; ownership . Black & White Plates (illustrator).
Published by Basil Blackwell 1922
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear/tan. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear and some shelving tanning.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.81
US$ 23.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, 448 pages, near fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B164.
Published by Budapest: Corvina
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. German edition. In protective mylar cover. (Hungary, Archaeology, Books in German) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained…. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Published by Houghton Mifflin, Boston 1915
- Hardcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Later. Very good/ former owner's name inside, lettering on book cover is faded.
Published by Macmillan, New York 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Later. Very good/ the edges around book cover are slightly bumped, 1st and last pages are a little browned. Other writers are Samuel Daniel, Richard Barnfield, Robert Southwell, Sir Walter Raleigh, John Marston, Sir John Davies, George Chapman, John Donne and more.
Published by Doubleday, Garden City, NY 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Later. Good plus/ bottom right corner is slightly bumped, spine is faded, minor rubbing on book cover and the pages are a little yellowed.
Published by Paulist Press, New York & Mahwah 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. tight binding; some underlining; sticker from previous owner inside front cover Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.32
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.01
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Ex library book with stamps, stickers, etc. Shelf wear to the jacket. Faint marks to the edges of the textblock. Content is in very good, clean condition.