Edited Charles Ray (43 results)
More imagesPublished by Renown Publications, New York 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First printing. NY, Renown Publications, 1958 First Edition 128 pages Edited by Cylvia Kleinman with stories by Charles Eric Maine, Ray Bradbury, Marion Zimmer Bradley and others. Cover art by Robert BraunA very good copy with small edge chip to lower edge of the front…cover, edge wear, text lightly toned. see Photoswhbx 2. Cover art by Robert Braun (illustrator).

A Game of Passion: The NFL Literary Companion
Edited by John Wiebusch and Brian Silverman; Introduction by John Wiebusch; Contributing authors: Dave Anderson, Phil Barber, Ira Berkow, Ray Bradbury, Haywood Hale Broun, Jim Brown, Gary Cartwright, Steve Cassady, Myron Cope, Don DeLillo, James Dickey, Ray Didinger, Frederick Exley, Sandy Grady, Tim Green, W.C. Heinz, Micky Herskowitz, Lee Iacocca, Jerry Izenberg, Jim Klobuchar, Vince Lombardi, John Madden, Charles Maher, Will McDonough, Jim Murray, Phil Musick, Joe Namath, Scott Ostler, Andy Rooney, Gale Sayers, Dick Schaap, Irwin Shaw, Al Silverman, Shelby Strother, Gay Talese, Wells Twombley, John Wiebusch, August Wilson, and Paul Zimmerma.n
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 448 pp. Softcover. LCC: 9426362 Very good condition; traces of wear on edges of covers; traces of soiling on edges of papers.
Published by Vista Books, London 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, U.S.A.Blue Moon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. G++/VG---. Hardcover with dust jacket. Heavy bumping to corners. Dust jacket has light edgewear and rubbing. Light creasing. #4. Nice solid copy. Illustrated (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago 1950
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Chicago: 1950. First Edition; First Printing. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 162 pages, illustrated. Includes "The Shades of Toffee" by Charles F. Meyers,…"Operation Decoy" by Walt Sheldon, "Luvver" by Mack Reynolds, "The Man Who Would Not Burn" by Paul Lohrman, "The Mechanical Genius" by Gilbert Grant, etc. A very good copy with small edge tears, light toning to the paper. See Photos bx 431/ E. cover by Robert Gibson Jones (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: FINE+, Near New. First Edition By This Publisher. 211 pages.>> Date stamp to bottom of paper spine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

John Cobb's Theology in Process:
Edited and introduced by David Ray Griffin and Thomas Altizer; Contributing authors: Thomas Altizer, John Cobb, Mary Daly, David Ray Griffin, Charles Hartshorne, Traugott Koch, Robert Neville, Wolfhart Pannenberg, David Polk, Charles Reynolds, Takao Tanaka, David Tracy, and Clark Williamson
Language: English
Published by Westminster Press, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. x, 201 pp. LCC: 7723135.

Invisible Men [Ballantine 401K]
Edited by Basil Davenport; Charles Beaumont; John Collier; Henry Slesar; Fitz-James O'Brien; L. Sprague de Camp; Fletcher Pratt; Theodore Sturgeon; Jack London; H. G. Wells; Ray Bradbury; Maurice Leblanc and H. L. Gold
Published by Ballantine, New York 1960
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Small 8vo., Ballantine 401K. First Paperback Printing of this anthology. Stories by Bradbury, Wells, Sturgeon, and many others. Very Near Fine with discreet owner stamp on inside front cover and some age toning. Crisp, tight, clean and square.
More imagesPublished by Popular Publications Inc, Philadelphia / New York 1949
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Philadelphia / New York: Popular Publications Inc. 1949. First edition. Bedsheet-sized magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 8.5" x 11"], 112 pages, illustrated. Includes "The Affair of the Reluctant Witness" by Erle Stanley Gardner, "The Mad Horse of Lonely Hollow" by St…ewart Toland, "Bounty Hunter" by Tom W. Blackburn, "Storm Over Second" by William Holder, "Bayou Bait" by Leslie T. White, "Money to Burn" by Max Shulman, Murderer Abroad" by Gordon Ramsey, etc. Contents page in Photos A very good copy with tearing to the spine head, shallow chipping to the spine heel, cover creasing, text paper toned. See Photos mag9E. cover by Charles Dye (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by The Amalgamated Press Ltd, London 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Buybyebooks, Honiton, United KingdomBuybyebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 11.05
US$ 30.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. HB n/d circa 1930. Colour illustrated printed paper on board cover. Dark green cloth spine. 28 x 21.7cm. 192 pages. f/c frontis. b/w illusts + photos. Packed with fascinating period information. Condition: Boards handling and age discoloured. Spine seam tears, wear on edges and corners boards showing.… Main bulk of text although bound and all there and together, adrift from central gulley, holding by a couple of threads. Cover therefore wobbly. Internally clean. Obviously loved and cherished at some point. Readable copy. Poor condition. Uncredited (illustrator).
Published by Prion, London 2007
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: River Reads, Torrington, , United KingdomRiver Reads
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 2.76
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Back. Condition: As New. First Edition. A Giant Compendium of Yesteryear's facts.

The Major Critics: The Development of English Literary Criticism
HOLMES, Charles S., Edwin Fussell, and Ray Frazer, edited by
Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. 313pp. Fellow poet and educator Daniel Hoffman's copy with his name penciled on front fly and his pen and pencil underlining on some pages, spine ends and corners rubbed and bumped, spine tanned, still very good, lacking the dustwrapper. Articles on Aristotle, Sir Philip Sidney, Be…n Jonson, John Dryden, Alexander Pope, Samuel Johnson, William Wordsworth, Samuel Taylor Coleridge, Matthew Arnold, Henry James, and T.S. Eliot.

The Oxford Book of American Short Stories:
Edited by Joyce Carol Oates; Stories by Washington Irving, William Austin, Nathaniel Hawthorne, Herman Melville, Edgar Allen Poe, Harriet Beecher Stowe, Samuel Clemens, Sarah Orne Jewett, Kate Chopin, Charles Chesnutt, Charlotte Perkins Gilman, Henry James, Jack London, Mary Wilkins Freeman, Stephen Crane, Edith Wharton, Sherwood Anderson, Willa Cather, Jean Toomer, Ernest Hemingway, F. Scott Fitzgerlad, William Carlos Williams, Katherine Anne Porter, William Faulkner, Zora Neale Hurston, Langston Hughes, Richard Wright, Paul Bowles, Flannery O'Connor, James Baldwin, Ralph Ellison, Ray Bradbury, Peter Taylor, Eudora Welty, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Bernard Malamud, Saul Bellow, John Cheever, Ursula Le Guin, Donald Barthelme, John Updike, Alice
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford, England / New York, New York 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 36.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. xiv, 768 pp. LCC: 921353.
More imagesPublished by Collins, London 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, United KingdomOld Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.81
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustrated Cream Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Nineth volume of The Compleat Imbiber, sponsored by Harveys of Bristol, 224pp, black & white illustrations, pages clean and crisp, illustrated endpapers, illustrated cream cloth, black lettering to spine, unclipped dust jacket, some w…ear to top edge including several closed tears. The Compleat Imbiber first appeared in 1953 as the magazine of W & A Gilbey Limited, distillers and wine shippers, and a selection, edited by Cyril Ray, was published by Putnam in time for Gilbey's centenary in 1957. Size: 10 x 6.25 Inches. Charles Hasler (illustrator). Anthology.
More imagesPublished by Studio Vista Limited, London 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, United KingdomOld Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.81
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Black Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Seventh volume of The Compleat Imbiber, sponsored by Harveys of Bristol, 224pp, black & white and single-colour illustrations, pages clean and crisp, illustrated endpapers, pink top stain, black cloth, gilt lettering to spine, unclipped dust jack…et, some wear to edges. The Compleat Imbiber first appeared in 1953 as the magazine of W & A Gilbey Limited, distillers and wine shippers, and a selection, edited by Cyril Ray, was published by Putnam in time for Gilbey's centenary in 1957. Size: 10 x 6.25 Inches. Charles Hasler (illustrator). Anthology.
More imagesPublished by Vista Books, London 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, United KingdomOld Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.81
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Green Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Fourth volume of The Compleat Imbiber, 208pp, black & white and single-colour illustrations, pages clean and crisp, illustrated endpapers, mid green cloth, gilt lettering to spine and upper board, unclipped dust jacket, a little wear to edges. Th…e Compleat Imbiber first appeared in 1953 as the magazine of W & A Gilbey Limited, distillers and wine shippers, and a selection, edited by Cyril Ray, was published by Putnam in time for Gilbey's centenary in 1957. Size: 10 x 6.25 Inches. Charles Hasler (illustrator). Anthology.
More imagesPublished by Collins, London 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, United KingdomOld Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.81
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Beige Buckram. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Eighth volume of The Compleat Imbiber, sponsored by Harveys of Bristol, 224pp, black & white illustrations, pages clean and crisp, illustrated endpapers, beige buckram, gilt lettering to spine, unclipped dust jacket, some wear to edges, small c…losed tear to top of front cover. The Compleat Imbiber first appeared in 1953 as the magazine of W & A Gilbey Limited, distillers and wine shippers, and a selection, edited by Cyril Ray, was published by Putnam in time for Gilbey's centenary in 1957. Size: 10 x 6.25 Inches. Charles Hasler (illustrator). Anthology.
More imagesPublished by Vista Books, London 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, United KingdomOld Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.81
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Dark green/blue Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Fifth volume of The Compleat Imbiber, commissioned and sponsored by Harveys of Bristol, 208pp, black & white and single-colour illustrations, pages clean and crisp, illustrated endpapers, green top stain, dark green/blue cloth, gilt let…tering to spine and illustration to upper board, unclipped dust jacket, a little wear to edges. The Compleat Imbiber first appeared in 1953 as the magazine of W & A Gilbey Limited, distillers and wine shippers, and a selection, edited by Cyril Ray, was published by Putnam in time for Gilbey's centenary in 1957. Size: 10 x 6.25 Inches. Charles Hasler (illustrator). Anthology.
More imagesPublished by Vista Books, London 1963
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, United KingdomOld Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.81
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Red Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Sixth volume of The Compleat Imbiber, sponsored by Harveys of Bristol, 224pp, black & white and single-colour illustrations, pages clean and crisp, illustrated endpapers, red cloth, gilt lettering to spine and illustration to upper board, unclipped… dust jacket, some wear to edges. The Compleat Imbiber first appeared in 1953 as the magazine of W & A Gilbey Limited, distillers and wine shippers, and a selection, edited by Cyril Ray, was published by Putnam in time for Gilbey's centenary in 1957. Size: 10 x 6.25 Inches. Charles Hasler (illustrator). Anthology.

Published by Penguin Books, (Middlesex) 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. 128pp. Illustrated. Wrappers. Private library stamp on first page. Modest wear, page edges foxed and first and last pages lightly so, very good and sound. Features contributions by Ray Bradbury, E.M. Forster, Seamus Heaney, George Orwell, Charles Reznikoff, May Swenson, Joh…n Updike, and others. Brandes & Durkan B7.

Published by (The Seneca Review, published by the Student Associations of Hobart and William Smith Colleges), Geneva, New York 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. Illustrated in black-and-white, reproducing artwork by Leland Bell, Lester Goldman, et al. 88pp. Wrappers. Spine lightly tanned, near fine. Poems by James Tate, Charles Simic, Nancy Williard, Henry H. Roth et al.

Published by Horizon Press, New York 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Oblong wrappers. 67pp. Glue seepage from binding, rear wrapper lightly soiled, a very good copy. Exhibition catalogue for the opening of the George Eastman House in June of 1967.

Under The Moons Of Mars
Edgar Rice Burroughs (Edited by Sam Moskowitz); George Allan England; Charles B. Stilson; J.U. Giesy; Francis Stevens; A. Merritt; Ray Cummings; Murray Leinster; Austin Hall and Homer Eon Flint
Published by NY 1970
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Fine / Fine. Price-Clipped DJ. Roger Hane (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Amalgamated Press Ltd, London 1937
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lazarus Books Limited, Blackpool, LANCS, United KingdomLazarus Books Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 37.28
US$ 32.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Boards. Condition: Good. First Edition. Not dated c.1937, dated from gift inscription from Feb 1938. Size quarto, 192 pages including index. Red pictorial boards showing 3 boys conducting a scientific experiment, red cloth spine section. Condition good, spine a little faded, cover edges rubbed, a little shelf-wear, gif…t inscription dated Feb 1938 to front end-paper and also another owner's stamp, front inner hinge cracked, other than this clean and presentable internally. With colour frontispiece and profusely illustrated throughout with black and white photographs, illustrations and diagrams.

- Softcover
Seller: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , United KingdomSAVERY BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.92
US$ 46.92 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. PAPERBACK 1995. Clean and tight. No inscriptions. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref 33/26. Soul. An Archaeology by Phil Cousineau.
John Cobb's theology in process.
Griffin, David Ray, and Altizer, Thomas J.J., edited by; with Mary Daly, Charles Hartshorne, Wolfhart Pannenberg, David Tracy+
Published by Philadelphia: [1977], Westminster Press 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. x, 201 p.; 23.5 cm. Whiteheadian theology of John Boswell Cobb, Jr., b. 1925, with bibliography of his writings, p. 193-201. VG orig. red cloth in vg navy dj. An unread copy.
Language: English
Published by Amalgamated Press, London 1938
- Hardcover
Seller: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , United KingdomSAVERY BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.63
US$ 46.92 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Pictorial hard covers. Colour frontispiece of Lawrence of Arabia. Clean & tight book. FRONT END PAPER & FRONT PASTE-DOWN HAVE SOME STAINING AROUND THE EDGES. Name written on the front end paper. NO JACKET. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed i…n cardboard. ref H5083. The Book of the Great Adventurers. The Amalgamated Press.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat UEBUE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 45.22
US$ 31.13 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 20 x 27 cm, 320 pages, 200 color illustrations - First comprehensive monograph dedicated to minimalist pioneer and postcolonial artist Rasheed Araeen. The publication gives an overview of 60 years of career, encompassing Araeen's visual art, writing, editing, and curatorial work. I…t includes scholarly essays, surveys, and documentation spanning every aspects of the artist's oeuvre, from his early works to his political engagement to today's ongoing Homecoming series.

Published by Published by Collins 14 St. James's Place, London First Edition . 1965. 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.43
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black and cream tonic cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back, engraved lining papers. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 224 pp with monochrome illustrations and photographs throughout. Very Good condition book in Very Good condition price clippe…d dust wrapper with rubbing to the spine ends and corners. Member of the P.B.F.A. WINES, BEERS & SPIRITS.
Published by The Amalgamated Press Ltd 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Buckle's Books, Cambridge, , United KingdomBuckle's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.71
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Hardback with pictorial boards and red cloth to spine. Rubbed to board edges and spine is a little weak and cracked internally. No damage to text.
Published by Collins 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Books that Benefit, Fawley, , United KingdomBooks that Benefit
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.81
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Cream/brown speckled hard cover - Good. In DJ - some wear to edges, now in protective cover/Good-Fair. 224 pages including illustrations. Content Good. (877g) Photo on request. As Books that Benefit gives the proceeds from the sale of this book to charity correct postage w…ill be asked for when more than default price quoted.