Edited Hale (203 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.74
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Floral Garden (Suitable for Framing S.) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after t…hus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.24
US$ 7.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 30329451. 1778746532. 5/14/2026 8:15:32 AM.

- Hardcover
Seller: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.Liberty Book Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.50
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. in dj.; HB, octavo; 98 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Book is in good condition, light shelf wear to edges, light soiling, no markings, no crease to spine binding is tight and squaer.
Language: English
Published by D. C. Heath & Co 1901
- Hardcover
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.97
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover book in VERY GOOD condition.Ex library.1901 Probable original edition.Pages bright & clean.No DJ. More than 30 illustrations.Shelf 1060.

- Hardcover
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HC Illustrated Board. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. illustrated in b&w drawings & photos. 212 pages. Illustrated. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.80
US$ 5.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. HC - green background - children on merry - go -round, back cv. horses leaving merry-go-round, 48 pp. Many stories, how to do activities and etc. int. vg., many b & w & color illust. Sarah Hale (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.87
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Published by American Heritage Publishing 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Tear on cover. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Published by American Heritage Publishing 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

Death & Fame: Poems, 1993-1997
Ginsberg, Allen. Edited by Bob Rosenthal, Peter Hale & Bill Morgan. Foreword by Robert Creeley. Afterword by Bob Rosenthal
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Anthology Booksellers
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Boards. First edition. 8vo, 116 pp. Head and heel of spine and corners of boards lightly bumped. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition Thus. New York: Franklin Watts.1981. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. 0531099431. First US edition. Collects 24 stories plus an introduction, Edited by James Hale with stories by Robert Nye, Agnes Short, Fay Weldon, Peter Dickinson, Kathrine Talbot, P…eter Tinniswood, Willis Hall, Philip Evans, Michael Levey, Steve Stern, Celia Dale, James Aldridge, Giles Gordon, Sarah Lawson, Michael Gilbert. 352 pages Near Fine or better copy in very good jacket with scattered light wear to the rear panel. See Photos clph.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition Thus. Collects 24 stories plus an introduction, Edited by James Hale with stories by Robert Nye, Agnes Short, Fay Weldon, Peter Dickinson, Kathrine Talbot, Peter Tinniswood, Willis Hall, Philip Evans, Michael Levey, Steve Stern, Celia Dale, James Al…dridge, Giles Gordon, Sarah Lawson, Michael Gilbert. 352 pages Near Fine or better copy in VG+ or better Dust Wrapper with scattered light wear to the rear panel. bx 62.

Death & Fame: poems 1993 - 1997 [cover subtitle Last Poems]
Ginsberg, Allen, edited by Bob Rosenthal, Peter Hale, & Bill Morgan, Foreword by Robert Creeley
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. xvi, 116p., foreword, afterword, very good first edition in boards and unclipped dj.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookshelfillers, Merchantville, NJ, U.S.A.Bookshelfillers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: As New. First Edition. 1st Edition 1st printing, looks and feels unused, hardcover in excellent condition, no marks or writing, pictorial covers are bright and glossy. Immediate shipping w/trackiing included. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trovato, Liz (illustrator).

Ben Franklin's Almanac of Wit, Wisdom, and Practical Advice: Useful Tips and Fascinating Facts for Every Day of the Year
Shaffer, Jill (Illustrator); Hale, Sarah Elder (Edited by); Peery, Susan (Edited by)
- Hardcover
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.50
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Later Edition. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.81
US$ 14.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Published by Marshall Jones Company, Boston, MA 1919
- Hardcover
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contact seller5-star sellerHC. 483pp very good, blue cloth (hardcover). B&W illustrations (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, New York 1998
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.Shamrock Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First Edition. Sleek cloth; Thick 4to.,Small dust smidge bottom edge. Near Fine in Fine D/j.
Management of Nongame Wildlife in the Midwest: A Developing Art
Hale, James B.; Best, Louis B.; And Clawson, Richard L. (edited by)
Published by The North Central Section of The Wildlife Society, Michigan 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 171 pages. Proceedings of a Symposium held at the 47th Midwest Fish and Wildlife Conference, Grand Rapids, MI, 17 December 1985.; 6 x 9".
Published by Henry Regnery Company, Chicago 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Second Printing. DJ has wear to the spine ends, a couple very small edge tears, and slight rubbing to the front.
Published by Roberts Brothers, Boston 1884
- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.50
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Revised Edition. Pages are slightly browned, darker at the edges. Owner's name written on a front blank.
Published by London: Faber & Faber, 1950, London 1950
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, VT, U.S.A.Arch Bridge Bookshop
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Cloth. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Includes illustrations and maps. Previous owner's bookplate inside front cover. Otherwise, overall, in very good condition. Hard to find.
Published by American Relay 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Published by WORLD METHODIST COUNCIL 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, U.S.A.SniderBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. NO MARKING; GIFT COPY.

Ones Who Flew The Nest
Edited by Isabelle Kenyon and Helen Kennedy/ Katie Hale/ Louise Finnigan/ and Jacqueline Ward
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.66
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. paperback edition. 200 pages. 7.83x5.12x0.98 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in a Near Fine jacket. 1st Printing.

Language: English
Published by E. P. Dutton & Company (1976), New York, NY 1976
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover w/DJ. Condition: FR/G. First Edition. New York, NY: E. P. Dutton & Company. FR/G. (1976). First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 139 pp., DJ rubbed, frayed, front cover creased and cracked . Color Illustrations (illustrator).
Published by Lothrop, Lee and Shepard Co. (c. 1958), New York 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, U.S.A.Alkahest Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Small quarto (approx. 6 3/8" wide by 9 1/8" tall), xii + 281 pages. Green cloth covers, slight browning at edges. 200 illustrations of which 100 are in color. Dust jacket price clipped, spine darkened, but still very nice and bright.

A Game of Passion: The NFL Literary Companion
Edited by John Wiebusch and Brian Silverman; Introduction by John Wiebusch; Contributing authors: Dave Anderson, Phil Barber, Ira Berkow, Ray Bradbury, Haywood Hale Broun, Jim Brown, Gary Cartwright, Steve Cassady, Myron Cope, Don DeLillo, James Dickey, Ray Didinger, Frederick Exley, Sandy Grady, Tim Green, W.C. Heinz, Micky Herskowitz, Lee Iacocca, Jerry Izenberg, Jim Klobuchar, Vince Lombardi, John Madden, Charles Maher, Will McDonough, Jim Murray, Phil Musick, Joe Namath, Scott Ostler, Andy Rooney, Gale Sayers, Dick Schaap, Irwin Shaw, Al Silverman, Shelby Strother, Gay Talese, Wells Twombley, John Wiebusch, August Wilson, and Paul Zimmerma.n
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 448 pp. Softcover. LCC: 9426362 Very good condition; traces of wear on edges of covers; traces of soiling on edges of papers.