Edited Robert Randisi (26 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (26)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • More images

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 8.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. First Thus. New York: Crime Line / Bantam Books 1993. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 0553296310 Collects 20 stories plus the editors' foreword. 427 pages. Good or better copy with spine creased, light cover creasing, paper tanning. See photos sr 4/6.

    • Language: English

      Published by Forge, New York 2002

      0765300818 / 9780765300812

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 10.00

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. BT4 - An advance uncorrected proof softcover book in very good condition that has label on the back, some wrinkling, crease, and lightly bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Stories by Robert J. Randisi, John Jakes, Elmer Kelton, Wendi L

    • Language: English

      Published by WRITER'S DIGEST BOOKS, CINCINNATI, OH 1997

      0898797675 / 9780898797671

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 8.95

      US$ 9.70 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition.

    • Published by signet book, 1996

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 4.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. first PB. AE8481, very good , creases (ANTHOLOGY OF 12 STORIES), paperback.

    • Published by signet book, 1996

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 6.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. first PB. AE8481, very good -fine, , reading crease (ANTHOLOGY OF 12 STORIES), paperback.

    • More images

      Published by Doubleday, New York, London, Toronto 1992

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Glenn Books, ABAA, ILAB, Prairie Village, U.S.A.Glenn Books, ABAA, ILAB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      Original price: US$ 8.00; 25% off

      Current price: US$ 6.00

      US$ 8.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Black Paper-Covered Boards. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. An anthology of twenty mystery short stories, including Sue Grafton, Michael Collins, Robert Randisi, and many others.SIGNED AND DATED BY SARA PARETSKY on contents page next to her contribution, "Strung Out". 360pp. A pristine copy. Size: De

    • More images

      Published by The Mysterious Press, New York, London, Tokyo 1988

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Glenn Books, ABAA, ILAB, Prairie Village, U.S.A.Glenn Books, ABAA, ILAB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      Original price: US$ 8.00; 25% off

      Current price: US$ 6.00

      US$ 8.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Blue Paper-covered Boards. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. A new series of 13 short stories by members of the Private Eye Writers of America, SIGNED BY MAX ALLAN COLLINS on title-page211pp. A pristine copy. Size: Octavo. Signed by Author.

    • Published by signet book, 1996

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 7.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. first PB. AE8481, near fine, unread (ANTHOLOGY OF 12 STORIES), paperback.

    • Language: English

      Published by Mysterious Press 1989

      0892962585 / 9780892962587

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, U.S.A.Pat Cramer, Bookseller

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 24.50

      US$ 3.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight unread unused copy. This copy has some light soil to the edges of the text block. The priced jacket has some light rubbing wear. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND WILL NORMALLY SHIP NEXT DAY. Featuring all new fiction by Robert J. Rand

    • Language: English

      Published by Mysterious Pr 1986

      0892961694 / 9780892961696

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, U.S.A.Pat Cramer, Bookseller

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 24.50

      US$ 3.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean unread unused copy. Featuring I believe all new fiction byall twelve authors Max Allen Collins, Wayne D. Dundee, Loren D. Estleman, Wayne Campbell Gault, Sue Grafton, Stuart M. Kaminsky, Rob Cantner, John Lutz, Arthu

    • More images

      Published by The Mysterious Press, New York 1986

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Glenn Books, ABAA, ILAB, Prairie Village, U.S.A.Glenn Books, ABAA, ILAB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      Original price: US$ 15.00; 25% off

      Current price: US$ 11.25

      US$ 8.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Brown Boards, Cloth Spine. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Trade Edition. A fine copy of this anthology of twelve short mystery stories. The story by Sara Paretsky is SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on contents page. 230pp. Size: Octavo. Signed by Author.

    • Language: English

      Published by Dutton, New York 1996

      0525941045 / 9780525941040

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 24.99

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. AO0 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by Sue Grafton and Sara Paretsky in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners and light shelf wear. Contrubutions by Michael Colli

    • Language: English

      Published by Dutton, New York 1996

      0525941045 / 9780525941040

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 24.99

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. CC4 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by Sue Grafton and Sara Paretsky on their respective contribution page in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discolo

    • Language: English

      Published by Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, A Forge Book, New York 2002

      0765300818 / 9780765300812

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, United KingdomRyde Bookshop Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 10.31

      US$ 26.62 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition First Printing. Numbers are printed inside, 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. The first printing of the first edition.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 29.00

      US$ 8.85 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard Cover. No Jacket. 1st Edition. HARDBACK NODustJacket ISSUED, 1997, 1ST EDITION, 1st Printing, #1 Intact Number Line Copyright pg, NF- Condition, NOJACKET, Light Wear Glossy Pictoral Boards , 8vo , 6 1/8 x 9 1/4 ,228 pgs.+ 2; INDEX, INTERIOR NICE TIGHT WITH COUPLE CK MARKS MARGIN COUPLE PGS.

    • Published by Mysterious Press, New York 1988

      0892962585 / 9780892962587

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket with a slight wrinkle at the crown. Contributors include: Sue Grafton, Loren D. Estleman, Michael Collins, Bill Pronzini, Arthur Lyons, George C. Chesboro, Max Allan Collins, Richard Prather and others.

    • Language: English

      Published by New American Library/ NAL, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1990

      0453007139 / 9780453007139

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, U.S.A.Pat Cramer, Bookseller

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 36.50

      US$ 3.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Near Fine. First Edition/First Printing. A solid tight copy. Slight spine lean, minor soil to the text block edges. Featuring and signed by Sue Grafton, Edward D. Hoch, Robert J. Randisi, Sara Paretsky, Loren D. Estleman, Joan Hess and noted by her her first short story, Max Allan Collins, Jame

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by The Mysterious Press, New York 1984

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, U.S.A.BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 40.00

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition: Uncorrected Proof. Minor scratch to the rear cover, else nearly fine in pale blue printed wraps. Edited and with an introduction by Randisi. The first of the annual PWA anthologies in its first state, SIGNED by contributors Randisi, Lawrence Block, Max Allan Collins,

    • Published by LONDON,SEVERN HOUSE 1988

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: S.Carter, NEWPORT, United KingdomS.Carter

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 6.87

      US$ 26.80 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. UK1ST.EDIITON.1ST.IMPRESSION.ALL ORIGINAL AND ESPECIALLY WRITTEN STORIES FOR THIS BOOK BY LAWRENCE BLOCK.LOREN D.ESTLEMAN,STUART M.KAMINSKYSARA PARETSKI AND MORE! A FINE HARDBACK IN A VERY NEARFINE DUSTWRAPPER. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: en

    • Language: English

      Published by Dutton / Penguin Group, U.S.A. 1996

      0525941045 / 9780525941040

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, U.S.A.Pat Cramer, Bookseller

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 56.50

      US$ 3.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean unread copy. This copy has been signed by 12 of the contributing authors. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND NORMALLY SHIPS NEXT DAY. Contrubutions by Michael Collins, Bill Pronzini, Joe Gores, Lawrence Block, John Lu

    • More images

      Published by The Mysterious Press, New York 1986

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Glenn Books, ABAA, ILAB, Prairie Village, U.S.A.Glenn Books, ABAA, ILAB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      Original price: US$ 50.00; 25% off

      Current price: US$ 37.50

      US$ 8.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Green Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Limited, Signed Edition. This is the LIMITED, SIGNED EDITION. All thirteen contributors signed on a special limitation page. 250 copies were published, numbered and signed. This happens to be copy number "B". The letter designation usually denotes a special copy prior to

    • Published by The Mysterious Press, [1986]., New York 1986

      • First Edition

      Seller: BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, GREENCASTLE, U.S.A.BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 25.00

      US$ 15.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      First edition. First edition. Fine in dust jacket. Twelve stories never before published. Contributors to this anthology include Max Allan Collins, Wayne D. Dundee, Loren D. Estleman, William Campbell Gault, Sue Grafton, Stuart M. Kaminsky, Rob Kantner, John Lutz, Arthur Lyons, Sara Paretsky, Bill Pronzini, and Dick Stodghill.

    • Published by The Mysterious Press, New York 1986

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 50.00

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Uncorrected proof. White wrappers. Toning on the spine else near fine.

    • Language: English

      Published by The Mysterious Press, New York 1990

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Larry Duban, Eugene, U.S.A.Larry Duban

      1-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 91.16

      US$ 3.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. New York: The Mysterious Press, 1990. "Of this edition, 100 copies have been numbered and signed by the editor and by the contributors." This book is numbered 75 and contains all the signatures. Book condition: like new. The pages are tight and clean. No dust jacket however i

    • Published by The Mysterious Press, [1984]., New York 1984

      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, GREENCASTLE, U.S.A.BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 45.00

      US$ 15.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      First edition. Signed by Randisi and inscribed by Greenleaf. Fine in dust jacket. Contributions by Marcia Muller, Sara Paretsky, Stephen Greenleaf, Lawrence Block, Loren D. Estleman, et al. This collection offers a complete cross-section of the Private Eye genre.

    • Published by The Mysterious Press, [1984]., New York 1984

      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, GREENCASTLE, U.S.A.BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 125.00

      US$ 15.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      First edition. Limited to 250 copies numbered and signed by the editor. Also signed by all contributors, as well as inscribed by Stephen Greenleaf. Fine in slipcase, as issued. Contributions by Marcia Muller, Sara Paretsky, Stephen Greenleaf, Lawrence Block, Loren D. Estleman, et al. This collection offers a complete cross-secti