Edited William Sutherland (11 results)

- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1996/1998. Natural History, Botany, Zoology. Cambridge University Press. 336p. Very good used paperback 3/23.
Published by Webster Publ. Co.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Webster Publ. Co.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Webster Publ. Co.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 2000. Natural History, Conservation. Cambridge University Press. Very good - near fine paperback 438p. 8/25.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press. 2009. Reprint. 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 36.02
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Small 4to. 399pp. black and white and colour illustrations. A near fine paperback copy.

- Softcover
Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United KingdomCURIO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.55
US$ 40.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Second Edition / Second Print. Large paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 432pp. Diagrams and graphs throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions, no creasing to spine. (19/1).
Lectures & Essays of William Robertson Smith.
SMITH, WILLIAM ROBERTSON; Edited by John Sutherland Black and George Chrystal
Language: English
Published by Adam and Charles Black 1912
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, U.S.A.J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 100.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Spine sunned. A scholar of Oriental languages and the Old Testament, Smith was coeditor and editor in chief of the Encyclopedia Britannica during the 1880s.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 137.88
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 432 pages. 7.50x9.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
More imagesThe Plays of William Shakespeare, the Text of the First Folio, with Quarto Insertions, in Thirty-Seven (37) Volumes (Complete); Plus Ten Years and William Shakespeare, a A Survey of the Publishing Activities of the Limited Editions Club from October 1929 to 1940
William Shakespeare; Edited and Amended Where Obscure by Herbert Farjeon
Published by The Limited Editions Club 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1,500.00
US$ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. Thirty-seven hardcovers with boards covered in purple, orange, tand, and white patterned paper; with natural cloth spines with gilt lettering; top edges gilt; deckled edges; each volume with a different artist; limited edition 578 / 1950. All 37 books in very good cond…ition: spines have darkened with age; a bit of spotting on some spines; a handful with orange crayon on endpapers and near back endpapers; one has a small black mark on back board; all but one have Limited Edition Commentary insert. The Ten Years and William Shakespeare is bound in thin suede; poor condition with spine missing and other wear. Also a 20-page softcover Shakespeare Commentary (very good) and Some Notes.section 2 only. Will require extra for shipping. Not available for priority or international shipping. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Richard Floete, Eric C. Ricort, Sylvain Sauvage, John Austen, C. Pal Molnar, Yngve Berg, Edy Legrand, Eric Gill, Vera Willoughby, Barnett Freedman, Edward Baurden, Graham Sutherland, Carlotta Petrina, Arthur Rackham, Fritz Kredel, Friz Eichenberg, et al (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 91.63
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 432 pages. 7.50x9.75x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.