Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 087486917X ISBN 13: 9780874869170
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 087486917X ISBN 13: 9780874869170
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 087486917X ISBN 13: 9780874869170
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Second ] Publisher: Thieme Pub Date: 1/15/1989 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 400 Second edition.
Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 087486917X ISBN 13: 9780874869170
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 087486917X ISBN 13: 9780874869170
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 087486917X ISBN 13: 9780874869170
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 087486917X ISBN 13: 9780874869170
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 087486917X ISBN 13: 9780874869170
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 087486917X ISBN 13: 9780874869170
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 087486917X ISBN 13: 9780874869170
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by New York Graphic Society, 1970
ISBN 10: 0870990152 ISBN 13: 9780870990151
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New York Graphic Society, 1970
ISBN 10: 0870990152 ISBN 13: 9780870990151
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Dennis Vogel 8/23/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1835525776 ISBN 13: 9781835525777
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Children Of Christmas. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2012
ISBN 10: 0300192703 ISBN 13: 9780300192704
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by The Century Company, NY, 1893
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
US$ 7.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: VG. Mary Hallock Foote (illustrator). Sized 6.5 x 9.5 inches, with facsimile poem and signature in the author's hand, and a half-page drawing by Foote, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLV, No. 4, February, 1893.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 087486917X ISBN 13: 9780874869170
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 087486917X ISBN 13: 9780874869170
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House, Farmington, PA, 2014
ISBN 10: 087486917X ISBN 13: 9780874869170
Seller: Heavy Theology Used Books, Otis, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. "Watch for the Light: Readings for Advent and Christmas" is a devotional book filled with spiritual insights and reflections from renowned authors such as C.S. Lewis, Dietrich Bonhoeffer, and Annie Dillard. Published by Plough Publishing House in 2014, this hardcover book includes readings and meditations for the Advent and Christmas seasons. With a total of 344 pages, this collection offers a diverse range of topics related to Christianity, literature, and the arts, making it a meaningful resource for those seeking spiritual guidance and inspiration during the holiday season.
Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 087486917X ISBN 13: 9780874869170
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New. This collection, born of obvious passion and graced with superb writing, is a welcome even necessary addition to the glutted holiday bookshelves. -- Publishers Weekly (starred review)Though Christians the world over make yearly preparations for Lent, there's a conspicuous lack of good books for that other great spiritual season: Advent. All the same, this four-week period leading up to Christmas is making a comeback as growing numbers reject shopping-mall frenzy and examine the deeper meaning of the season.Ecumenical in scope, these fifty devotions invite the reader to contemplate the great themes of Christmas and the significance that the coming of Jesus has for each of us - not only during Advent, but every day. Whether dipped into at leisure or used on a daily basis, Watch for the Light gives the phrase "holiday preparations" new depth and meaning.Includes contributions by these and other writers:C. S. Lewis, Madeleine L'Engle, Thomas Merton, and Philip YanceyDorothy Day, Henri Nouwen, Dietrich Bonhoeffer, Oscar Romero, and Edith SteinMartin Luther, Meister Eckhart, Eberhard Arnold, and Christoph Friedrich BlumhardtT. S. Eliot, John Donne, and Sylvia PlathKarl Barth, Will Willimon, Jürgen Moltmann, and J. B. PhillipsKathleen Norris, Brennan Manning, and Evelyn UnderhillAnnie Dillard, St. Thomas Aquinas, and Gerard Manley HopkinsRomano Guardini, St. John Chrysostom, and Giovanni PapiniJane Kenyon, Friedrich Wilhelm Foerster, Isaac Penington, and Alfred Delp.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.