Published by Gateway Press, Inc.
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. SIGNED by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Signed by both authors at front free end-page; Pages otherwise free of markings; Solid binding; Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Published by Gateway Press, Baltimore, MD, 1985
Seller: McCormick Books, Hartland, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. High quality red leatherette boards with gilt trim, small nicks to cloth bottom of spine, all gilt edges with attached ribbon bookmark. Penciled inscription front endpaper. Book 432 of 500. Genealogy of the Marye family of Virginia beginning with Rev. James Marye, Sr. (1692-1768). Lines are followed through ten generations. Illustrated. Index. ; MCN26959; Large 8vo 9" - 10" ; 408 pp.
Published by Gateway Press, Inc., Baltimore, Maryland, 1992
Seller: Elder's Bookstore, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Full Leather. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. VG+ full leather hardcover edition, has a slight bow to the rear board. Indexed pages. No names or other marks. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 412 pages.
Published by Gateway, 1992
Seller: Fantastic Book Discoveries, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 412 pages, no markings, exterior slightly bumped.
Published by Gateway Press, Baltimore, 1985
Seller: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First printing. Octavo. Full burgundy leather, titled in gilt on spine and front cover; top edge gilt; silk moiré endpapers with integral ribbon book mark; 408,(6)pp. Fine - an apparently unread copy; appears as new.
Published by Gateway Press, Inc., 1985
Seller: Elder's Bookstore, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Full-Leather. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine full leather edition, no previous owner's name. There are some pencil notations on the second blank endpaper. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 408 pages.
Published by Gateway Press, Inc., 1985
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Red leather over boards with gilt illustration to front, gilt lettering and raised rules on spine. Gilt page edges. Fabric end pages. Title, copyright pages dated 1985. 408 pages. Very good condition. Light wear to corners, but still square. Covers clean. Binding stiff. Pages clean. SIGNED by both authors with the inscription "Best Wishes" on flyleaf. Authors also numbered 287 of 500 on same page. Has some pictures, illustrations. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Gateway Press, Baltimore, 1995
Seller: McCormick Books, Hartland, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Burgundy cloth with gilt trim, gilt edged with attached ribbon bookmark, clean and unmarked. Ten generations of descendants beginning with immigrant ancestor Henry Flitcraft, born c1742 in Scotland, and his wife Rhoda Johnson, Henry Flitcraft was a Quaker and resided in and around Burlington County, New Jersey. Illustrated with photographs. Index. Scarce. ; MCN35700; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 176 pp.