Editor Koslow (20 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Arizona State Univ Center for latin, Tempe, Arizona, U.S.A. 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Quality trade softcover in Good+ condition, internally clean and binding square and tight, fold across lower outer corner of front cover and a couple vertical folds across back cover, edge rubbing.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.69
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
hardcover. Condition: New. BRAND NEW Still in plastic wrap.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Published by NY George Braziller C1967. 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, U.S.A.Ann Wendell, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellervg+/vg, lite shelf wear, o/w clean & tight book. size approx 6x8 with 328 pages including index. 1st printing edition. Binding is brown cloth.

Published by Popular Library 2268, U.S. 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, CanadaJohn Thompson
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 11.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 1st Printing. Slight spine slant with light reading crease along spine on front cover. A collection of single panel cartoons reprinted from Electronic Age magazine.
The Worldwide Art Catalogue Bulletin - Volume XXII, No. 4, 1986: Highlights, Reviews of Exhibition Catalogues, Guide to Indexes, et al. [International Review of Art Exhibition Catalogues]
Christine H. James (Editor); Fred Turner & Anne Weisman (Special Consultants); Fred Turner (Editorial Assistance); Will Fredette, Robert Kingsbury, Francine A Koslow, et al. (Consultants)
Language: English
Published by Worldwide Books/A Division of Kraus-Thomson Organization Ltd., Boston, MA 1986
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 94 + v pp. Vol. XXII, No. 4, 1986 issue only! ISSN: 0043-9363! Solidly and tightly bound copy with minimal external and overall wear and use. Copy with crisp pages and clean text. 'Heiliger Michael', ca. 1485, by Maria Schongauer (Cover Illustration) (illustrator).
The Worldwide Art Catalogue Bulletin - Volume XX, 1984: Annual Index [International Review of Art Exhibition Catalogues]
Christine H. James (Editor); Fred Turner & Anne Weisman (Special Consultants); Fred Turner (Editorial Assistance); Will Fredette, Robert Kingsbury, Francine A Koslow, et al. (Consultants)
Language: English
Published by Worldwide Books/A Division of Kraus-Thomson Organization Ltd., Boston, MA 1984
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 52 + iv pp. Vol. XX, 1984 issue only! ISSN: 0043-9363! Solidly and tightly bound copy with minimal external and overall wear and use. Copy with crisp pages and clean text. Bildnis des Jan van Leiden, by Heinrich Aldegrever (Cover Illustration) (illustrator).
Published by George Braziller, New York, NY 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, U.S.A.monobooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. First edition 1967, first printing stated. Published by George Braziller. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition as new, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, sharp corners, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings no highlights, no b…ent page corners. Not a reminder. DJ very good+ with few very small chips at the upper edge, price not clipped. 8vo, VIII + 328 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 33.48
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Gd. condition - The ultimate souce for essential information about history, culture, and contemporary life . (KE97053z). Book.
Published by Hastings House, New York 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 296 pages plus ads. Illustrated in full color and black & white. Dust jacket shows chipping at top and bottom of spine. Spine slightly cocked. Clean, tight copy. Record # 604739.
Published by George Braziller, (1967)., New York: 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, SwitzerlandJeff Weber Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.00
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8vo. viii, 328 pp. Index. Cloth, dust-jacket. First printing.
Published by George Braziller, New York 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.50
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 328 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Some markings on the endpapers. Page edges are lightly smudged. Bound in brown cloth with gilt titles and red accents on the spine. Red dustjacket in very good condition with white and b…lack titles. Worn around the edges with creases and tears. Jacket is lightly scuffed. 1ST EDITION. NPC. VG/VG. Book.

Published by New York, NY: Hastings House Publishers 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ex libris librorum, Upper Sturt, AustraliaEx libris librorum
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 36.26
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Condition: very good, top and bottom edges sunned, cloth rubbed, extremities ever so tanned. Dustjacket. Condition: good; top edge chipped, with short tear on lower spine, else fine. Contents clean and bright. Ed. Society of illustrators, Inc.…1969, 296ppp. In-folio. Scarce volume.

Language: English
Published by Birkhauser 2015
Series: Studies in Universal Logic, Book 9 of 18. Book 9 of 18 - Studies in Universal Logic
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 98.32
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2015 edition. 450 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 124.06
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 314 pages. 5.98x9.02x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 207.80
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 427 pages. 8.98x5.98x0.94 inches. In Stock.

A Concise Guide to Understanding Suicide: Epidemiology, Pathophysiology, and Prevention
Koslow, Stephen H. (Editor)/ Ruiz, Pedro (Editor)/ Nemeroff, Charles B. (Editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 246.63
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 394 pages. 9.75x7.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 266.41
US$ 13.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 168 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 274.42
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 404 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

A Concise Guide to Understanding Suicide: Epidemiology, Pathophysiology, and Prevention
Koslow, Stephen H. (Editor)/ Ruiz, Pedro (Editor)/ Nemeroff, Charles B. (Editor)
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 169.32
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 394 pages. 9.75x7.50x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.