Editor Michael Perkins (48 results)

The Journey: The Study Bible for Spiritual Seekers (New International Version)
Judson Poling [Editor]; Mark Mittelberg [Editor]; William Perkins [Editor]; Michael Vander Klipp [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.

The Journey: The Study Bible for Spiritual Seekers (New International Version)
Judson Poling [Editor]; Mark Mittelberg [Editor]; William Perkins [Editor]; Michael Vander Klipp [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. BUMPED CORNER. A FEW DOG EARED PAGES. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

JOURNEY,THE STUDY BIBLE FOR SPIRITUAL SEEKERS NIV.(New International Version)
Judson Poling [Editor]; Mark Mittelberg [Editor]; William Perkins [Editor]; Michael Vander Klipp [Editor];
Language: English
Published by Zondervan Pub/Willow Creek, Grand Rapids. 1996
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. NIV TEXT. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK; white titles on dark green hoizontal panel above tan sand photo showing sandle footprint in sand. ; 1706pg heavy pages; . .VERSION OF The ALL TIME BEST SELLER. Illustrated by Footprints in Sand Cover Art (illustrator).

The New Oxford Annotated Apocrypha: New Revised Standard Version
Coogan, Michael D. [Editor]; Brettler, Marc Z. [Editor]; Newsom, Carol [Editor]; Perkins, Pheme [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Fourth. ***please read*** no marks - like new but has a bump on one corner - my shelf location 3-b-15*.

The Art & Activism of Marion Perkins: To See Reality in a New Light
Perkins, Julia/ Flug, Michael (Editor)/ Lusenhop, David (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.31
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 40 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.

The New Oxford Annotated Bible with Apocrypha: New Revised Standard Version
Coogan, Michael [Editor]; Brettler, Marc [Editor]; Newsom, Carol [Editor]; Perkins, Pheme [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: CampusBear, Coppell, U.S.A.CampusBear
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 33.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Normal wear from daily use. May include markings or highlighting.

The New Oxford Annotated Bible with Apocrypha: New Revised Standard Version
Coogan, Michael [Editor]; Brettler, Marc [Editor]; Newsom, Carol [Editor]; Perkins, Pheme [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, U.S.A.Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.99
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New. Appears to be a previously owned book that was shelved, stored, and/or briefly handled but never read. Covers are clean and intact with minimal wear. No markings or other defects noted in text block. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.

The New Oxford Annotated Bible with Apocrypha: New Revised Standard Version, Ecumenical Study Bible
Coogan, Michael D. [Editor]; Brettler, Marc Z. [Contributor]; Newsom, Carol A. [Contributor]; Perkins, Pheme [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 36.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fair.

The New Oxford Annotated Bible with the Apocrypha, Augmented Third Edition, New Revised Standard Version, Indexed
Coogan, Michael D. [Editor]; Brettler, Marc Z. [Editor]; Newsom, Carol A. [Editor]; Perkins, Pheme [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, U.S.A.Patrico Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow.
Loose Change One [1]: A Time of Spring - Bobby Byrd / The Wrestlers - Toby Olson / When I Alone & Loveless Walk - Michael Perkins
Byrd, Bobby, Toby Olson, and Michael Perkins; George DiCaprio and Brad Stark (editor)
Published by The Half-Ass Press 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Booklet, white wraps, lettered/illus. in black. Chipped with minor loss at heel of binding fold, text block pulling at binding staples. 44 pp. Three chapbooks issued in one volume originally distributed free. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by NY: Larry Pool 1966
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.67
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 76 pp., original paper wrappers, covers soiled, else good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

The New Oxford Annotated Apocrypha: New Revised Standard Version Bible Apocrypha: An Ecumenical Study Edition
Coogan, Michael (Editor)/ Brettler, Marc (Editor)/ Newsom, Carol (Editor)/ Perkins, Pheme (Editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.99
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 5th ant new edition. 400 pages. 9.50x6.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

The New Oxford Annotated Bible with Apocrypha: New Revised Standard Version
Coogan, Michael [Editor]; Brettler, Marc [Editor]; Newsom, Carol [Editor]; Perkins, Pheme [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: CampusBear, Coppell, U.S.A.CampusBear
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 46.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. No highlighting. Very minimal wear.

The New Oxford Annotated Bible with the Apocrypha, Augmented Third Edition, New Revised Standard Version, Indexed
Coogan, Michael D. [Editor]; Brettler, Marc Z. [Editor]; Newsom, Carol A. [Editor]; Perkins, Pheme [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Rodney's Bookstore, Cambridge, U.S.A.Rodney's Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 45.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New.

The New Oxford Annotated Bible with Apocrypha: New Revised Standard Version
Coogan, Michael D. [Editor]; Brettler, Marc Z. [Editor]; Newsom, Carol [Editor]; Perkins, Pheme [Primary Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, U.S.A.Affordable Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 48.95
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fully Revised Fourth Edition, 2nd printing. No marks found. Minimal use or wear. A very nice clean copy.

The New Oxford Annotated Bible with Apocrypha: New Revised Standard Version
Coogan, Michael [Editor]; Brettler, Marc [Editor]; Newsom, Carol [Editor]; Perkins, Pheme [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Three Hegemons Books, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Three Hegemons Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 54.85
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
leather_bound. Condition: Good. 1991 edition--appears to be same one as listed. Leather bound. Some notes on blank pages in back. Otherwise very good.

Published by Tompkins Square Press, New York 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Robin Bledsoe, Bookseller (ABAA), Cambridge, U.S.A.Robin Bledsoe, Bookseller (ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good (sunned). First edition. 101p, several photos and line ills. Unused order envelope laid in. The second issue of this short-lived "magazine from the East Village." Prose, poetry and correspondence by Ted Berrigan, Charles Bukowski, John Wieners, Gerard Malanga, Victor Hernandez Cruz and other Tompkins…Square Poets, and many others. Portfolio of pregnancy-related lithographs by Alexandra Springarn; cover photo and other photos by Anna Kaufman. Can be sent outside the US for less than the default shipping rate. Springarn, Alexandra (illustrator).

The New Oxford Annotated Apocrypha: New Revised Standard Version Bible Apocrypha: An Ecumenical Study Edition
Coogan, Michael (Editor)/ Brettler, Marc (Editor)/ Newsom, Carol (Editor)/ Perkins, Pheme (Editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.64
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 5th ant new edition. 400 pages. 9.50x6.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

The New Oxford Annotated Bible: with the Apocryphal/Deuterocanonical Books
Michael Googan, Editor; Associate Editors: Marc Brettler, Carol Newsom, and Pheme Perkins; Contributors: Theodore Bergren, Mark Biddle, Joseph Blenkinsopp, M. Eugene Boring, Sheila Briggs, Mary Chilton Callaway, David Carr, John Collins, Stephen Cook, Linda Day, F.W. Dobbs-Allsopp, Neil Elliott, Tamara Cohn Eskenazi, Cane Hope Felder, Obery Hendricks, Richard Horsley, Cynthia Briggs Kittredge, Gary Knoppers, John Kselman, Mary Joan Winn Leith, Amy-Jill Levine, Bernard Levinson, Jennifer Berenson Maclean, Christopher Matthews, Steven McKenzie, Margaret Mitchell, Gregory Mobley, Carolyn Osiek, J. Andrew Overman, Pheme Perkins, Iain Provan, Jean-Pierre Ruiz, Judith Sanderson, Leong Seow, Abraham Smith, Marion Lloyd Soards, Patrick Tiller, Sze-
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, New York, New York / Oxford, England 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. Third Edition. New Revised Standard Version. xxvii, 1375, 383, 573, Maps pp.
Look Who Loves You Now
Pillar, Michele, Perkins, Phil (Editor), and Harriton, Michael (Transcription)
Published by Birdwing Music
- Sheet Music
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSheet Music. Condition: Good. Good condition with wear and markings.

The New Oxford Annotated Bible: New Revised Standard Version, With Apocrypha
Coogan, Michael (Editor)/ Brettler, Marc (Editor)/ Newsom, Carol (Editor)/ Perkins, Pheme (Editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.13
US$ 26.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 5th ant new edition. 2416 pages. 9.50x7.00x2.00 inches. In Stock.

The Journey: The Study Bible for Spiritual Seekers (New International Version)
Judson Poling [Editor]; Mark Mittelberg [Editor]; William Perkins [Editor]; Michael Vander Klipp [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.70
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

The Journey: The Study Bible for Spiritual Seekers : New International Version
Poling, Judson (Editor)/ Mittelberg, Mark (Editor)/ Perkins, Bill (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.13
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1728 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.75 inches. In Stock.

The New Oxford Annotated Bible, New Revised Standard Version, Third Edition (Hardcover 9700)
Coogan, Michael D. [Editor]; Brettler, Marc Z. [Editor]; Newsom, Carol A. [Editor]; Perkins, Pheme [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.32
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

The New Oxford Annotated Bible: New Revised Standard Version, With Apocrypha
Coogan, Michael (Editor)/ Brettler, Marc (Editor)/ Newsom, Carol (Editor)/ Perkins, Pheme (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.71
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 5th ant new edition. 2416 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

The New Oxford Annotated Bible with the Apocrypha, Third Edition, New Revised Standard Version
Coogan, Michael D. [Editor]; Brettler, Marc Z. [Editor]; Newsom, Carol A. [Editor]; Perkins, Pheme [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.49
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
More imagesEarth First! The Radical Environmental Journal. Beltane Edition. May 1, 1988. Vol. VIII, No. V. [Volume 8, Number 5]
Foreman, Dave (Editor & Publisher). [Earth First!] Articles by: Edward Abbey (book review), Dan Dagget, Jamie Sayen, Zapus Sylvester, Roger Sansterre, Somerset, Jeff Poniewaz, Mark Gaffney, Michael Edward Gouse, Alan R. Drengson, Christoph Manes, Fridjon Stephansson, Cecelia Ostrow, Mitch Friedman, Dave Foreman, Leon Czolgosz, Ed Grumbine, et al. Artwork and photography by: C. Allan Morgan, Pentkowski, Joe Cempa, Helen Wilson, John Zaelit, Jim Stiles, Brush Wolf, Lone Wolf Circles, Thomas L. Fleischner, Dave Foreman, et al. Poems by: Doc Dachtler, Laura Ramnarace, Dee Sadauskas, Ruth Gow, Gregory McNamee, Judy Radspinner, Mary de La Valette, Michael Perkins, Misha Cadaxa, Stephen Meadows, and Daniel Remington
Published by Earth First! / Dave Foreman, Tucson, AZ 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, U.S.A.Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketMagazine. Condition: Very Good. 40pp. Newsprint [43cm x 27.5cm / 17" x 11"]. Ten bifolia (sheets folded vertically once to form forty pages). Lightly and sporadically age-toned, a bit more so around edges and folds. Some very light and sporadic staining, creasing, toning. Earth First! is a group of radical environmentalists that… formed in the American Southwest in the spring of 1980, founded by Dave Foreman, Mike Roselle, Howie Wolke, Bart Koehler, and Ron Kezar, among others. Earth First! quickly came to national attention with their "cracking" of Glen Canyon Dam activist stunt, which was performed and filmed in the spring of 1981. Edward Abbey is considered to be the "literary father" of the group. "Earth First! is the beginning of the new, bold environmental movement. And 'Earth First! The Radical Environmental Journal' is its voice. No compromise in the defense of Mother Earth!" (Dave Foreman, Editor). Rear cover half-page illustration by Brush Wolf is untitled and depicts two howling wolves standing atop an upside down bulldozer. Cover articles: "El Tigre: Doesn't Live Here Anymore" by Dan Dagget and "Undeveloped Lands In New England For Sale, Cheap" by Jamie Sayen. Other articles include "Connecticut River of Salmon Return" by Zapus Sylvester, "Quebec Ski Area Slides Over Local and Environmental Concerns" by Roger Sansterre, "Idaho Wilderness Gets the Axe!" by Somerset, "Deep Ecology and the New Civil Rights Movement" by Mike Roselle, "Conservation Biology and the Greater North Cascades Ecosystem" by Mitch Friedman, "The Neanderthal Gene" by Dave Foreman, and "Of Corporate Scum and Dirty Fingernails" by Jamie Sayen, amongst others. The "Nerthus" supplement insert on pages 19-22 focuses on the theme of paganism. Edward Abbey's book review of Richard Kazis and Richard L. Grossman's "Fear At Work: Job Blackmail, Labor, and the Environment" appears on page 25. The "Armed With Vision" poetry page is on page 35. "Earth First! Trinkets & Snake Oil" on page 36. Many illustrations throughout. Advertisements at the rear.

The Handbook of Clinical Linguistics
Editor-Martin J. Ball; Editor-Michael R. Perkins; Editor-Nicole Muller; Editor-Sara Howard
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, United KingdomFireside Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 61.97
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Type: Book Small plain label inside cover.

The New Oxford Annotated Bible: New Revised Standard Version, With Apocrypha
Coogan, Michael (Editor)/ Brettler, Marc (Editor)/ Newsom, Carol (Editor)/ Perkins, Pheme (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.78
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 5th ant new edition. 2416 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

The New Oxford Annotated Bible: New Revised Standard Version, With Apocrypha
Coogan, Michael (Editor)/ Brettler, Marc (Editor)/ Newsom, Carol (Editor)/ Perkins, Pheme (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.78
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 5th ant new edition. 2416 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.