Edmonds Charles (529 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. some wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.43
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.58
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.62
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.86
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.06
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.44
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.98
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Liquid Chromatography/Mass Spectrometry : Techniques and Applications
Vestal, Marvin L., Yergey, Alfred L., Lewis, Ivor A. S., Edmonds, Charles G.
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Liquid Chromatography/Mass Spectrometry : Techniques and Applications
Vestal, Marvin L., Yergey, Alfred L., Lewis, Ivor A. S., Edmonds, Charles G.
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.75
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
Published by Brooklyn: Haskell House Publishers Ltd. 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Arnold M. Herr
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Small octavo in blue cloth binding. Condition: stain to bottom edge of front cover; else very good. 192 pages.
Published by A. C. McClurg & Co. 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: Kingship Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Kingship Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.50
US$ 5.92 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Lacks the jacket. Front board is pretty clean, back board has a diagonal indent, some bubbling at the top edge, a couple of light spots. Occasional foxing in the book and to the edge of the textblock. Has 3 color illustrations inside.

Language: English
Published by Nelson, UK 1942
- Hardcover
Seller: Bob Vinnicombe, SEFTON, AustraliaBob Vinnicombe
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Pocket-sized biog. of Lawrence, nice condition hb/dw, dw is professionally protected.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.50
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Liquid Chromatography/Mass Spectrometry : Techniques and Applications
Vestal, Marvin L., Yergey, Alfred L., Lewis, Ivor A. S., Edmonds, Charles G.
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.65
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.27
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 386.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.81
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.42
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.04
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by D. Appleton-Century, New York 1936
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contact seller4-star sellerNone. 197 pages, b&w frontispiece, 5 illustrated maps. A clean, tight copy. Record # 803050.
Published by A.C. Mcclure & Co. 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. SCARCE ORIGINAL 1913 PRINTING. Pages are clean and unmarked. Light foxing spots on pages top edge. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Book slightly shelf-cocked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Published by D. Appleton-Century Co. 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Significant damage due to wetness. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock p…hoto and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

Published by D. Appleton-Century Co., New York 1936
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, U.S.A.Alkahest Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. first edition. Octavo, black cloth covers, x + 198 pages. Includes a bibliographical note, and index of personal names. Frontispiece photo portrait of Lawrence. Maps in text. Former owner name stamp on front endpapers. Dust jacket price clipped; a little chipping… at edges. 092508B.
Published by Peter Davies Limited, Cambridge, UK 1935
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCloth. Condition: G/No Dustjacket. First Edition. Cambridge, UK: Peter Davies Limited. G/No Dustjacket. 1935. First Edition. Cloth. Sm 8vo., 191 pp., rubbed, shelfwear, page toning . Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustrator).