Edna Brown (384 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by New Hope Publishers (edition Student/Stdy Gde) 2009
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Student/Stdy Gde. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

A Month of Miracles: 30 Stories of the Unmistakable Presence of God
Marie Alston; Joy Brown; Cherie Nettles; Edna Ellison; Kimberly Sowell; Tricia Scribner
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 2.26
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.

A Month of Miracles: 30 Stories of the Unmistakable Presence of God
Marie Alston,Joy Brown,Cherie Nettles,Edna Ellison,Kimberly Sowell,Tricia Scribner
- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 2.26
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.

A Month of Miracles: 30 Stories of the Unmistakable Presence of God
Marie Alston; Joy Brown; Cherie Nettles; Edna Ellison; Kimberly Sowell; Tricia Scribner
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Student/Stdy Gde. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.79
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by Lothrop 1924
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerHard cover. First edition. 390 p. Fair. heavy shelfwear, damp-stains, couple of loose but present pages. John Goss (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.31
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, U.S.A.Gate City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.03
US$ 2.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.

- Softcover
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, U.S.A.Gate City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.03
US$ 2.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.37
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.50
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.16
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Edwin Arlington Robinson ,100th Anniversary Appreciation of; 28 interpretive essays
Richard Cary (editor) ; Archibald MacLeish, E. Edith Pipkin, Edna Davis Romig, Harriet Monroe, David Brown, Floyd Stovall, et al
Language: English
Published by Colby College Press, Waterville, ME 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.49
US$ 4.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Octavo, 9 1/8" tall, 356 pages, maroon cloth. A near fine, otherwise clean and neat hard cover over all with minor shelf wear, binding tight, paper cream white. In a very good minus, moderately worn dust jacket with some short edge tears.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Lothrop, Lee & Shephard, Boston, MA 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Books from the Past, Memphis, U.S.A.Books from the Past
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPictorial Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. The cover has black cloth with black lettering and illustrations. 15 chapters; 4 color plates; streetscape, color illustration on the endpapers. The main character's name is Polly Winsor. The spine strip is slightly darkened. About 1/8th of the back board has moderate sheen loss. The t…op end of the text block is dark red. The other two ends have darkened. A margin of the Contents page has a 3 1/2 in. tear that is rejoined with document repair tape. Scans e-mailed upon request. Antoinette Inglis (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Inglish, Antoinette (illustrator).
Published by Norwood Press 1921
- Hardcover
Seller: bookwave, Acworth, U.S.A.bookwave
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.99
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1921 CLOTH COVER. Binding good, pages clear with typical yellowing nd mottling. Some wear to cover, no dust jacket. Ex-library with stamps, sticker inside cover.
Language: English
Published by Lotrop, Lee & Shepard 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Good hardcover, no DJ. Covers show light edge wear. Ex-Library with usual markings. Pages are tanned. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Warm Socks. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.26
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.
Published by Mill Creek Entertainment 2003-04-01 00:00:00 2003
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 3.75
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketdvd. Condition: Used - Like New. wrapped in plastic.