Edouard Daanson (19 results)
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Humanité nouvelle 1922
- Softcover
Seller: La Redoute, Namur, , BelgiumLa Redoute
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 28.61
US$ 20.31 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 322p.Broché.Belles enluminures.Imprimé en deux couleurs (rouge et noir).Tableau dépliant -calendrier -.
More imagesPublished by Chez l'Auteur, Brussels 1913
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. Glassine covered, card wraps. 417 pages, 11 unnumbered leaves of plates : illustrations. Text in French. Edition limited to 1600 numbered copies - #767. Excellent reference title. A good candidate for re-bind and priced accordingly. G/Fair, glasine is torn and missing sections. Front cover inset art is torn in half. T…ext block is separating. Pages are uncut and in good condition.
Published by Bruxelles, La Libre Pensée, 1911 1911
- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 48.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
14 x 20, 62 pp., broché, exemplaire légèrement défraîchi.
More imagesPublished by Chez Les Principaux Libraires; Chez L'Auteur, Brussels 1913
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, U.S.A.curtis paul books, inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 74.99
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Cloth/gilt, marbled endpages. Library binding? Ex-libris of the library of the American Museum of Natural History, with small bookplate and a few blindstamps/marks. Cloth rubbed/soiled, small split to heel at joint, some thumbing/soil to pages. #732 of 1600 copies. ; La…rge 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 416 pages.

Published by Chez les Principaux Libraires / Chez l'Auteur, Bruxelles 1913
- Softcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 424 pp.: ill., plates; 26 cm. Uncut, unopened. Limited ed. of 1600 copies, this is no. 1327. Text in French (covers sl. worn, small tear in rear cover, paper sl. browned) Although very good, see picture. 1400g.
Published by Librairie Generale Des Sciences, Paris 1911
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Luis Porretta Fine Arts, Nanaimo RPO Country Club, BC, CanadaLuis Porretta Fine Arts
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 62.81
US$ 28.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. White wraps, untrimmed page edges, page edges lightly rubbed, a lovely clean, tight copy. Scarce. ; 8vo; 170 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Páramo, Urueña, VA, SpainLibrería Páramo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.46
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. Chez les principaux libraires, Bruxelles 1913, bon état. 417 p.//// Nota de la librería: Si no se especifica en la descripción anterior, los libros no tienen subrayados, anotaciones, firmas o defectos reseñables. ATENCIÓN: EL ENVÍO GRATUITO ES ORDINARIO SIN NÚMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO, y puede sufrir retrasos de vari…os días. Le dejarán un aviso en el buzón PARA LA RECOGIDA EN OFICINA. PRIORITARIO/CERTIFICADO CON ENTREGA A DOMICILIO POR SOLO 2,90 euros. lx3794.
Published by Paris - Bruxelles - Londres, Éditions de l'Humanité nouvelle, Paris - Bruxelles - Londres 1922
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 58.41
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon état. In-4 25,5 x 19 cm. Broché, couverture beige, auteur & titre en sépia sur le premier plat orné d'une vignette, 321 pp. Couverture ternie, intérieur frais.
Published by éditions de l'humanité nouvelles,, Paris, Bruxelles, Londres, 1922
Seller: Arca librairie, Grez-Doiceau, , BelgiumArca librairie
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 50.92 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
320 pp., qqs. ill., 1 pl. dépliante en fin de vol., intérieur frais (très rares petits défauts). Reliure demi-chagrin poli vert à grands coins, plats de papier marbré, dos fleuronné, titré doré à faux-nerfs (reliure frottée, dos épidermé, coiffes arasées, mors sup. fendu mais solidaire).
Published by Bruxelles, Chez l'Auteur et chez les principaux libraires, 1913, in-4 broché, vignette (déchirée en couverture). 417 pp, avec de nombreuses illustrations in et hors-texte. Exemplaire numéroté 491/1600. 1913
Seller: LE SERPENT QUI PENSE, PRECHAC, FranceLE SERPENT QUI PENSE
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture usagée, petites déchirures et petits manques, vignette en partie manquante. Intérieur en très bon état.

Published by L'IDEE LIBRE 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.16
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320101814: 1928. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 36 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 320-Science politique.

Published by Librairie générale des sciences, arts et lettres 1911
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Envoi de l'auteur. Broché. 170 pages. Couverture défraîchie. Rousseurs. Belgique. Envoi de l'auteur. Livre.
Published by Bruxelles, La Renaissance du Livre 1910 1910
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.56
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
185pp., 22cm., br.orig., bon état, [pas mentionné dans Caillet?], Q77885.
More imagesPublished by Bruxelles, P., La Renaissance du Livre, Bruxelles 1910
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 153.77
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. In-8, pleine basane noire, dos à nerfs, fleurons et dentelles dorées, guirlande en contreplats, gardes de basane rouge, tête dorée, couvertures conservées, 185 pp. Bel exemplaire. "Comment, messire saint Lucifer ayant apporté la lumière en ce monde, la divine Ignorance triompha de l'humain…e Sagesse." Envoi de l'auteur. in-8°. Signé par l'auteur.
Published by Paris/ bruxelles/ Londres, Editions de l'Humanité nouvelle 1922 1922
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 78.68
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
322pp.avec qqs.figures + 1 tableau dépliant, 26cm., br.orig., imprimé en 2 couleurs (noir-rouge), non coupé, bel état, Q77884.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Librairie L'Abac / Gimmic SRL, Bruxelles, BelgiumLibrairie L'Abac / Gimmic SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 60.18 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bruxelles, La Renaissance du Livre, 1911. Deuxième édition. 21 x 14 cm, 261 pp. Broché, quelques rousseurs sinon bon exemplaire. Livres.
Published by Par souscription, Bruxelles 1913
Seller: Pietro Panizzi Libraio, Giulianova, TE, ItalyPietro Panizzi Libraio
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 83.44
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In 4°; m. pelle post. con tit. oro al dorso; pp. 417-(7); con 11 illustr. f.t. protete da veline e altre n.t. Esemplare a tiratura numerata. Marginoso in barbe.
- Softcover
Seller: Hansennebooks, Lippelo, , BelgiumHansennebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 89.40
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. n 83/1600 description and photos on demand.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Librairie L'Abac / Gimmic SRL, Bruxelles, BelgiumLibrairie L'Abac / Gimmic SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 119.21
US$ 60.18 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bruxelles, Chez l'auteur 1913. 25,5 x 19 cm, 417 pp. Relié demi-chagin rouge à coins, dos à nerfs, caissons ornés, couvertures conservées. Quelques traces de frottements, sinon bon état.Édition originale, un des 1600 exemplaires numérotés. Envoi autographe signé de l'auteur. Livres.