Published by Nostrand
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc, Princeton, NJ USA, 1966
Seller: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Later. Good hardcover less jacket. 1966 Fourth Edition. 1119 pgs, indexed. Numerous charts, diagrams, tables, ect. Former owner name inked inside front. Light useage soil to outside closed pages. Nonfiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc January 1966, 1966
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Dust jacket has serious shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Van Nostrand Co., 1958
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition - top of the book has foxing. Jacket in mylar cover. Previous owners name inside. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Published by Van Nostrand, 1966
Seller: Bethesda Used Books, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No jacket. Clean boards with light wear. Firm binding. Former owner's name on the front endpaper. Pages unmarked. Not ex-library, no stickers.
Published by Hayden Book Company, 1967
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover; selected from Electronic Design; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number written on spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Language: English
Published by D. Van Nostrand Company, 1966., Princenton, New Jersey, Toronto, London, New York, 1966
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, Mexico
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Aceptable. Grazda, Edward E., Morris Brenner, William R. Minrath. Handbook of Applied Mathematics. Princenton, New Jersey, Toronto, London, New York, D. Van Nostrand Company, 1966. Características: Pasta dura en tela editorial en buen estado. Tiene manchados los cantos. 1119 págs. (20 x 14 cms.). Peso. 1.400 gs.
Published by D. Van Nostrand Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by D. Van Nostrand Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Princeton D. Van Nostrand Co., Inc. 1966., 1966
Seller: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
In very good condition. Illustrated by Diagrams. 4th edition. Binding is cloth.
Published by D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc, 1966
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good Condition with some wear to DJ.
Published by Hayden Book Company, New York, 1967
Seller: Peter White Books, Alton, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 26.25
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Royal Aircraft Establishment library with the usual markings. 312 pages + vi prelims. Chapter headings are: Amplifier design; Analytic techniques - networks and filters; Computers, logic, and counting circuits; Control techniques and power supplies; Microwave design; Oscillators - pulse and switching circuits; Test and measurements. Blue cloth boards. Every book is sent in a rigid cardboard posting box. Size: 28.5 Cm x 22.5 Cm. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by R. E. Krieger Pub. Co, 1977
ISBN 10: 088275615X ISBN 13: 9780882756158
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 1064. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1955 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 1064.