Language: English
Published by Cliff Notes (edition First Edition), 2001
ISBN 10: 0764563750 ISBN 13: 9780764563751
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: Used: Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2001
ISBN 10: 0764563750 ISBN 13: 9780764563751
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2001
ISBN 10: 0764563750 ISBN 13: 9780764563751
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Urban Land Institute, 2007
ISBN 10: 0874209919 ISBN 13: 9780874209914
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Urban Land Institute, 2007
ISBN 10: 0874209919 ISBN 13: 9780874209914
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Urban Land Institute, 2007
ISBN 10: 0874209919 ISBN 13: 9780874209914
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Urban Land Institute, 2007
ISBN 10: 0874209919 ISBN 13: 9780874209914
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Urban Land Institute, 2007
ISBN 10: 0874209919 ISBN 13: 9780874209914
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Ultimate Publishing, NY, 1980
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 27, No. 9. Edited by Omar Gohagen. Cover art by the Bros. Hildebrandt (from "Urshurak", reviewed in this issue). Includes "The White Isle" (pt. 1 of 2) by Darrell Schweitzer; "Daemon" (pt. 4; 'A Fabian Feature') by Steve Fabian; "Encounter With the Universe" by Thea Carvel; "A Message from the Medium" by Israel O'Rourke; "Lay of the Line-Boat Lovers" by Frank C. Gunderloy, Jr.; "Blood Money" by Edward Uchno; "Damned Funny" by Marvin Kaye; "Creator of Tomorrow" by Dave Stover. Departments: "Intercom"; "Fan Fare"; "Readerscope"; "Gamnes Fen Will Play"; "Fantastic Facts". Illustrated by Gary Freeman, Joe Staton, Ambrose, Bret Blevins, and Elinor Mavor. Label with name inked out on rear; minor creasing; small scar at lower-mid front hinge; tanning; minor creasing. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Wiley Publishing, Inc., NY, 2001
ISBN 10: 0764563750 ISBN 13: 9780764563751
Seller: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 240pp, Basic biology review, illustrated. No marks or tears. Size: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Book.
Condition: New.
US$ 19.18
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by ibooks inc., New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0743475135 ISBN 13: 9780743475136
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. J. Vita; (illustrator). First Paperback Printing. Light wear on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover by J. Vita. This anthology contains: The Unnameable by H. P. Lovecraft; All Souls by Edith Wharton; Auntie Elspeth's Hallowe'en Story, or, The Gourd, the Bad and the Ugly by Esther Freisner; The Witch Who Hated Hallowe'en by Terry Kaye; Tom O'Bedlam's Night Out by Darrell Schweitzer; Miasma by Terry McGarry; Evening Spirit by Marc Bilgray; Pumpkin Head by Al Sarrantonio; Trick or Treat with Jesus by Marilyn Mattie Brahen; Into the Abyss by R. J. Lewis; The Theft of the Halloween Pumpkin by Edward D. Hoch; The Devil's Own by John Gregory Betancourt; Uncle Evil Eye by Carole Bugge; The Phantom Highwayman by Ron Goulart; The Hallowe'en Man by William F. Nolan; A Matter of Taste by Parke Godwin; and The Banshee's Comb - Darby O'Gill by Herminie T. Kavanagh. Book.
Published by Ultimate Publishing, NY, 1980
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 27, No. 9. Edited by Omar Gohagen. Cover art by the Bros. Hildebrandt (from "Urshurak", reviewed in this issue). Includes "The White Isle" (pt. 1 of 2) by Darrell Schweitzer; "Daemon" (pt. 4; 'A Fabian Feature') by Steve Fabian; "Encounter With the Universe" by Thea Carvel; "A Message from the Medium" by Israel O'Rourke; "Lay of the Line-Boat Lovers" by Frank C. Gunderloy, Jr.; "Blood Money" by Edward Uchno; "Damned Funny" by Marvin Kaye; "Creator of Tomorrow" by Dave Stover. Departments: "Intercom"; "Fan Fare"; "Readerscope"; "Gamnes Fen Will Play"; "Fantastic Facts". Illustrated by Gary Freeman, Joe Staton, Ambrose, Bret Blevins, and Elinor Mavor. Creasing with alittle stress and slight roll. Book.
Language: English
Published by The New Chaucer Society / The University of Oklahoma, Norman:, 1981
ISBN 10: 0933784023 ISBN 13: 9780933784024
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine condition. First Edition. Norman:: The New Chaucer Society / The University of Oklahoma, 1981. A bright, clean, square, tight copy. Sharp corners. Inner hinges are perfect. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. Pages are fresh, crisp, and unmarked - probably never read. Bibliography. Author Index. General Index. Bound in the original blue cloth, lettered in shiny gold on the spine and front cover. Contains the 1980 Presidential address by Charles Mustatine, 17 reviews, and these 4 articles: FATE AND FREEDOM IN THE KNIGHT'S TALE by Edward C. Schweitzer; POLITICS AND THE PARALYSIS OF POETIC IMAGINATION in THE PHYSICIAN'S TALE by Sheila Delany; THE POET AS PETITIONER by J. A. Burrow; THE ORDER OF THE CANTERBURY TALES by Larry D. Benson. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine condition./No dust jacket, as issued. 8vo. ix, 265.
Published by Ultimate Publishing, NY, 1980
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 27, No. 9. Edited by Omar Gohagen. Cover art by the Bros. Hildebrandt (from "Urshurak", reviewed in this issue). Includes "The White Isle" (pt. 1 of 2) by Darrell Schweitzer; "Daemon" (pt. 4; 'A Fabian Feature') by Steve Fabian; "Encounter With the Universe" by Thea Carvel; "A Message from the Medium" by Israel O'Rourke; "Lay of the Line-Boat Lovers" by Frank C. Gunderloy, Jr.; "Blood Money" by Edward Uchno; "Damned Funny" by Marvin Kaye; "Creator of Tomorrow" by Dave Stover. Departments: "Intercom"; "Fan Fare"; "Readerscope"; "Gamnes Fen Will Play"; "Fantastic Facts". Illustrated by Gary Freeman, Joe Staton, Ambrose, Bret Blevins, and Elinor Mavor. Tanning; bumps and dings; minor creasing and soiling. Book.
Language: English
Published by Urban Land Institute, 2007
ISBN 10: 0874209919 ISBN 13: 9780874209914
Seller: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Gift Inscription by Previous Owner. Get practical how-to information on designing and developing attractive, profitable, and environmentally responsible planned communities. This book includes 10 case studies of successful projects in the U.S., the U.K., and Australia.
Published by Ultimate Publishing, NY, 1980
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 27, No. 9. Edited by Omar Gohagen. Cover art by the Bros. Hildebrandt (from "Urshurak", reviewed in this issue). Includes "The White Isle" (pt. 1 of 2) by Darrell Schweitzer; "Daemon" (pt. 4; 'A Fabian Feature') by Steve Fabian; "Encounter With the Universe" by Thea Carvel; "A Message from the Medium" by Israel O'Rourke; "Lay of the Line-Boat Lovers" by Frank C. Gunderloy, Jr.; "Blood Money" by Edward Uchno; "Damned Funny" by Marvin Kaye; "Creator of Tomorrow" by Dave Stover. Departments: "Intercom"; "Fan Fare"; "Readerscope"; "Gamnes Fen Will Play"; "Fantastic Facts". Illustrated by Gary Freeman, Joe Staton, Ambrose, Bret Blevins, and Elinor Mavor. Tanned, else very nice. Book.
Published by Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, FL, 1981
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Magazine. Standard size and format. Staple bound. With illustrated cover and many interior black/white drawings and photos. 38 pages. VERY FINE. All corners pointed. Binding tight and square with slight wear. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked and clean and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Published by Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, 1981
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Raul Garcia Capella (illustrator). First Edition. Near Fine copy with light staining to the upper right corner of the front cover. whb16E, 150.