Language: English
Seller: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. No dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1913
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: G+. No Jacket. 306 pp, the book and contents are clean and tight, covers are tight with a little light soil and corner wear.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston and New York, 1920
Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Louis H. Ruyl (illustrator). 1st Edition. Gilt on red library rebound covers. 8vo. 203pp. Ex-Stratford (CT) library label on the inside of the front cover & usual library markings.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Good plus or better, light general wear Cloth Stained on back cover, light wrinkling on front cover, o/w good, tight reading copy Ruyl, Louis H.
Good plus or better, light general wear Cloth.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin, 1918
Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Ruhl, Louis H. (illustrator). Original text rebound in brown cloth with gilt spine lettering stating simply "Cape Cod - Mass - 1918". Two books bound as one including the 28-page booklet titled: A Modern Pilgrim's Bayshore Guide to Cape Cod bound in. 239pp + 28p.
Published by Houghton Mifflin and Company, 1915
Seller: Old Used Books, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. unmarked.
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, 1920, 1920
Seller: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. F. From Boston to Plymouth. Ex-Library copy with the usual markings. Good+ tight condition. 0.0.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Houghton Mifflin, Co., NY, 1920, 1920
Seller: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First, no dust jacket. Mod. cover soik, heavier on spine. Internally clean and sound. Faded stain on first free end paper. VG.
Condition: Good. Houghton Mifflin Company Boston & New York 1920 grey cloth boards with gold lettering. boards moderately soiled. darkened spine. corners bumped. previous owner bookplate to front pastedown.
Published by HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMPANY, BOSTON AND NEW YORK, 1913
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARD BACK BROWN. Condition: GOOD. General wear and rubbed cover. Tight binding. Bookplate on fep. Green and red gilt on cover and spine. No markings. First front free endpage is torn. DATE PUBLISHED: 1913 EDITION: 306.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 28.84
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 29.72
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Facsimile Publisher
ISBN 10: 9356988641 ISBN 13: 9789356988644
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 144.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 30.96
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 31.76
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 32.47
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Facsimile Publisher
ISBN 10: 9356988641 ISBN 13: 9789356988644
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 144.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258326965 ISBN 13: 9781258326968
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Allied Artists, 1959
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
US$ 9.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: G/VG. 5903-26. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still with snipe to back. Size: 8" x 10". Poster.
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, 1918
Seller: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. INSCRIBED. Agnes Edwards [Rothery.] First edition, teal cloth stamped in gold. Lightly soiled and bumped, edge worn, top spine frayed, small dig to spine. Sheet pasted in: "Merry Christmas to dear old "Another Fan" with lots of love from Agnes Edwards and her Dad (illegible initials) Rothery (in another hand), Wellesley Dec 25/18. Same page has gold ink gift inscription. This sheet pasted to top of end paper, once to bottom but now detached tearing the end paper. Bookplate.; 239 pages.