Edwin Binney 3rd (18 results)

HOMAGE TO AMANDA: TWO HUNDRED YEARS OF AMERICAN QUILTS
From The Collection Of Edwin Binney, 3rd and Gail Binney-Winslow
- Softcover
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.95
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: NF. Paperback in Near Fine condition. Ink ownership signature. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 96 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

Language: English
Published by Portland Art Association, Portland, OR 1962
- Softcover
Seller: PERIPLUS LINE LLC, Glastonbury, CT, U.S.A.PERIPLUS LINE LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback; rubbed at spine with front lower corner crease, otherwise as new with no markings. Catalogue exhibited at the Portland Art Museum, September 28 - November 29, 1962, [48 pages] published by the Portland Art Association, Portland, OR. Includes: SUPPLEMENT to the catalog of Per…sian and Indian Miniatures [8 unnumbered pages] which contains items shown only in Portland.
Language: English
Published by Portland Art Museum
- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.90
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New.
Published by Smithsonian 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.83
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Smithsonian, Washington, DC 1966
- Softcover
Seller: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.AardBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: VG wraps. trade pbk. 8vo. unpp. Dog ear to rear wrapper. Addenda booklet laid in. Laid in is an. onionskin copy to Binney from his cousin, about the exhibit.
Published by Portland Art Museum, Portland, OR 1968
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.AardBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: VG+ wraps. trade pbk. 8vo. 131pp. Laid in is a postcard of one of the illustrations, signed Merry. Christmas.Ed and Alicia Binney. Exhibition catalogue.
Published by Smithsonian, Washington, DC 1975
- Softcover
Seller: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.AardBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: VG wraps. trade pbk. 8vo. 47pp.

Homage to Amanda: Two Hundred Years of American Quilts
R K Press Editors, From the Collection of Edwin Binney, 3rd & Gail Binney-Winslow
- Softcover
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. very good condition illustrated in color, SIGNED by Gail Binney; illustrated in color, SIGNED by Gail Binney; LIB2958011794; oversized.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Newbury Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st. Dust jacket in clear protector. 47 quilts are described and illustrated. 96pp 1.53lb 11.3x9.0x0.6in.

Published by Smithsonian Institution Traveling Exhibition Service by Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, D.C. 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st. 48 pages, illustrations; 26 cm. Circulated by the Smithsonian Institution Traveling Exhibition Service, 1978-1980. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light edgewear to wraps. *** An exhibition from the Collection of Edwin Binney, 3rd. Size: 4to. Collectible.
Published by Portland Art Museum, Portland, OR 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Color illustrated wraps; green spine with gray lettering. xxiv; 250 pp. Many BW illustrations. Catalogue of an exhibition held at the Portland Art Museum from January 16-February 18, 1979, with later showings at other US museums. G+. Wear, rubbing to cover edges and spine, with some paper missing near head of spine. W…riting/stamp on first pages, light foxing.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, United KingdomGareth Roberts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.37
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. paperback - not ex library. Published in 1985 by Dance Books Ltd., London. A good, clean copy. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. 26C*.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, , United KingdomHawkridge Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.28
US$ 40.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1ST EDITION. NEAR FINE COPY IN NEAR FINE DUSTWRAP. 102 PLATES.

Language: English
Published by Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles County Museum of Art 1974
- Softcover
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.L. Michael
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 56.84
US$ 15.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Book: Fine/Almost As New/, $87.98 0875870627 Other TURKISH TREASURES from the BINNEY COLLECTION * BINNEY 3rD, Edwin Los Angeles County Museum of Art 1974 UnStated 1sT Edition Tall Wide S/c Small Booklet. 2 Stapled Mostly Tan Spine With No Title Soft Cover Book: Fine/Almost As New/, Slightest Shelf, E…dge And Corner Wear. Pages Printed On 0ff~White Paper, Clean And Tight To The Spine, In: Fine/Almost As New/, Condition. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = Padded Mailing Envelope To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *.
More imagesPublished by Portland: Portland Art Association 1962 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, , Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 30.57 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft mit Vordertitel und Deckelbild, 48 Seiten mit zahlr. farb. und SW-Abb., 8° (20 x 20 cm), wie neu. Book Language/s: English.
More imagesPublished by Librairie Nizet, Paris 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Transformer, Glasgow, , United KingdomTransformer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 275.25
US$ 34.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 445pp + 32pp of plates. 9.2 inches/23.3 cm. No dw. Hardcover library binding, scarlet buckram, gilt titles. About as new. Untrimmed pages. Internally, ex-university lib bookplate, small stamp on colophon, but apart from this book looks unused unread, as new. Limited num…bered edition, no.270 of 800 copies. Illustrated with 30 b/w plates over 32 pages, many with 2 photographs to the page. All text in French. With Appendices- foldout charts, bibliography, list of illustrations. 450g (French, Theatre, Ballet, Dance, Music) 820g Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Numbered Limited Edition.
Published by Museum 1979
- Softcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: As New.
Published by SITES 1974
- Softcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: As New.