Language: English
Published by Norton & Company, Inc., 1946
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Hardcover. Hardcover. First Edition. stated, Very Good /No dust jacket. Gently used. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company, Inc., 1946
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Hardcover. Hardcover. First Edition. stated, Very Good /No dust jacket. Gently used. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Published by Modern Library January 1943, 1943
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket on this edition, printing is directly on boards. Aged.
Published by Modern Library
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Modern Library
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Published by Graham Galleries, 1961
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover staple bound, 20 pages, good condition, stains to covers and creases to pages including vertical crease down center of pages, no internal marks. As is; reference copy.
Language: English
Published by The Modern Library, New York, 1927
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Flexible covers, have some edge wear to the covers. We ship fast. Back cover has a worn area on the edge.
Published by A. S. Barnes And Company, 1961
Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Used: Very Good. 1st of this ed. Very good paperback, sl worn, scuffed, 147pp.
Published by Weeden Gallery, Boston, 1970
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. Dickinson, Edwin (Paintings and Drawings) (illustrator). A detailed catalogue of artwork and family heritage of the Dickinson family, with many black and white photographs and images, as well as detailed information and descriptions. Exterior wear includes normal creases with light edge wear, as well as scuffs and soils. 24 pages. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 19.72
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 182 pages. 9.69x7.44x0.46 inches. In Stock.
Condition: Good. Good condition. (art, artist, painting) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by The Modern Library, 1927
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Reissue. 1929-30 printing of Toledano 127.1, binding 5, purple Rockwell Kent endpapers. Lacks jacket. Spine faded, front hinge weakening, ink name on front endpaper, a few pages wrinkled or creased. 1927 Hard Cover. xiv, 367 pp. A selection of poems by American authors such as: Emily Dickinson; Edna St. Vincent Millay; T.S. Eliot; and Robert Frost, with a preface by Conrad Aiken.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Graham Galleries, 1986
Seller: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 12 pp., 3 color plates - 2 bw., 4to. Sharp copy, light scuffing along spine edge. ; Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.
Published by John Dickinson Mansion, Inc, (Wilmington, 1968
Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
stiff paper wrappers. Dickinson, John (illustrator). 8vo. stiff paper wrappers. 12 pages. B2-278. Lecture given on the 235th anniversary of Dickinson's birth.
Published by Burchfield Center, SUC At Buffalo, Buffalo, NY, 1977
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Dark yellow paper covers, staplebound, with light general wear; interior clean & bright. 35 pp.; several b/w reproductions within. Art Monographs; Square 8vo; 35 pages.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Curtis Publishing Company;, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA., 1905
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: FAIR, Reading Copy. George Gibbs Illustrated Cover art! (illustrator). TRUE FIRST EDITION THUS. 20 pages. THE SATURDAY EVENING POST. Magazine July 15, 1905. - Volume 178; Number 3; CONTENTS - "The Young Man in the World" by Senator Albert J. Beveridge; "The Pneumogastric Nerve" by Morgan Robertson; "A Dip in the Old Swimmin' Hole" by Edwin L. Sabin; "Do the Trusts Own the Capital?" by J.J. Dickinson; "The Lady and the Ladder" by Harrison Rhodes; "Merchants the Salesman meets" by Charles N. Crewdson; >>> weight = 55 grams >> Magic tape to spine & cover; Rusty Staples; Centerfold loose; Backcover missing.front cover detached; Size: 14 - 1/4" x 11-1/4". Book.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 34.98
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Tibor de Nagy Gallery, 1996
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover staple bound, 12 pages, very good condition, light rubbing to rear cover; long mark across title page; no other internal marks.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 32.49
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015782310 ISBN 13: 9781015782310
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 27.45
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Fine. Edwin Dickinson (illustrator). 1977 , Soft cover with 35 pages. Illustrated with black and white plates . Condition : Very Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 33.55
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Alpha Editions 2019-11-15, 2019
ISBN 10: 935392491X ISBN 13: 9789353924911
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 28.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1929
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. Blue cloth. Good binding and cover. Library markings. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily. This is an oversized or heavy book, that requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Published by New York: Hirschl & Adler Modern, 1986
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover exhibition catalog, unnumbered pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 31.94
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.