Edwin Heinze (33 results)
Language: Spanish
Published by Labor, Barcelona 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, , SpainLibrería Raíces
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.46
US$ 26.45 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bueno. 422 pp / Con 166 dibujos de Fritz Dippert y 32 láminas / Libros de Hoy / Con claridad y sugestión se exponen en este libro todos los secretos del motor y un cúmulo de experiencia que constituyen un curso sompleto de la ciencia de los motores, tanto de aviación como de buques y autom…óviles./ R27-. Fritz Dippert (illustrator).
Language: German
Published by Deutscher Verlag, Berlin 1939
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.46
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Leinenband mit Kopffarbschnitt und Rückengoldprägung - Fraktur.

Language: German
Published by Im Deutschen Verlag
- Hardcover
Seller: Bücher & Meehr, Wyk auf Föhr, , GermanyBücher & Meehr
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oktav 8°, OLn. 420 Seiten Gebrauchsspuren, unvers. Päckchen in D zu 4,00. Buch.
Published by Vogel, Pössneck 1937
- Softcover
Seller: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, , GermanyO+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
zahlr. Abb. Ausgabe A 31 X 23 cm 78 Seiten Heft .13 28. März 14. Jahrg. Einband leicht angeschmutzt Einband leicht berieben Papier leicht gebräunt Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Zeitung Heft .13 28. März 14. Jahrg. 200 gr.

Published by Wien Ullstein 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat time, Matrei am Brenner, , AustriaAntiquariat time
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
96.-105.Tsd. 430 S., 96.-105.Tsd., 8vo, OLn, Deckel etwas fleckig, Schnitt unfrisch, aber feste Bindung, 172 Zeichnungen von F.Dippert, 24 Tafeln Sprache: Deutsch 2000g gr.
Published by Editorial Labor 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: Tik Books ME, Madrid, M, SpainTik Books ME
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 41.66 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Aceptable. A70535. Editorial Labor - 422pp Versión española por José Mª Soler Carreras. Ilustraciones en blanco y negro. Ta.
- Hardcover
Seller: Costa Llibreter, Vic, B, SpainCosta Llibreter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.87
US$ 33.56 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1947 Labor, Barcelona 2a ed. Col. Libros de Hoy. Trad. de José M.ª Soler Carreras. Il. de Fritz Dippert. Gráficos, fot. e il.en b/n.422 p.22x15 cm. Enc. cartoné con lomo de tela Para ver o recibir fotografías de los libros puede ir a nuestra web o solicitarlas.(carburador, combustibles, diesel, KDF, lubricación, carburador, comb…ustibles, diesel, KDF, lubricación).

Language: German
Published by Berlin, Deutscher Verlag 1939
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.30
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 431 S. B814-41 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.

Published by Labor
- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.76
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. tercera reimpresion 1952, 420 paginas con 166 dibujos de Fritz Dippert y 32 laminas, tapa dura sin sobrecubierta, en buen estado.

Published by Editorial Labor, Barcelona 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Ofisierra, Galapagar, M, SpainLibrería Ofisierra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa dura con sobrecubierta. Con 166 dibujos de Fritz Dippert y 32 láminas Buen estado. Sobrecubierta fatigada (foto). Libro.
Published by Deutscher Verlag, Berlin 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: Latina Lavapies Antiquariat von Godin, Berlin, , GermanyLatina Lavapies Antiquariat von Godin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 420 S. mit 170 Abbildungen, Fotografien, letztes Kapitel handelt vom KdF Wagen, dessen Bauteile abgebildet werden. in gewissem Umfang sind die Vorblätte verfärbt, nicht dagegen der Text, der sauber lesbar ist.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Editorial Labor, S.A. 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: LLEIXIULLIBRES, Sant Pol de Mar, B, SpainLLEIXIULLIBRES
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.80
US$ 63.65 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Sin Sobrecubierta. 2ª Edición. Heinze, Edwin P. A. Tú y el Motor. Los secretos del motor al alcance de todos. Editorial Labor, S.A. 1947 Barcelona 2ª edición Versión española por José Mª Soler Carreras. 22 x 15 cm 422pags Estado: Bien falta la sobrecubierta.

Published by Labor
- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.68
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. tercera reimpresion 1952, 422 paginas con ilustraciones en b/n, tapa dura sin sobrecubierta, en buen estado.

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart : Dt. Bücherbund 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.64
US$ 42.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 454 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier an…gebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Altersentsprechend nachgedunkelte/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 820 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 0 cm x 0 cm x 0 cm.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Deutscher Verlag. 1958
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.39
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Befriedigend. Deutscher Verlag 1939/1958 . Edwin P.A. Heinze - gb 454s. - Einband bestossen - 9-27-3-L1 A9-S42W-4GHM Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Deutscher Verlag, Berlin, 1939, 430 Seiten, mit 170 Zeichnungen und 32 Tafeln, Leineneinband---- gutes Exemplar - 918 Gramm.
Language: German
Published by Deutscher Verlag, Berlin 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: Buch et cetera Antiquariatsbuchhandel, Königswinter, NRW, GermanyBuch et cetera Antiquariatsbuchhandel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.00
US$ 61.34 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mit 170 Zeichnungen von Fritz Dippert und 32 Tafeln, Frakturschrift, ca. 22 x 14,5 cm Einband mit altersbedingten Gebrauchspuren, Ecken und unterer Rücken berieben, Schnitt gebräunt und fleckig, Vor- und Nachsatz gebräunt, passabler Zustand. O-Leinen mit SU und Lesebändchen 431 Seiten.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Deutscher Verlag, Berlin, 1939. 431 Seiten mit 170 Zeichnungen von Fritz Dippert und 32 Tafeln, Leinen (etwas schnittfleckig/Name auf Vorsatz/Widmung auf Vorsatz montiert, Kriegsweihnacht 1940)--- 906 Gramm.
Published by Bln., Dt. Vlg., (1939). 1939
Seller: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, , GermanyAntiquariat Kai Groß
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
432 S. m. zahlr. Textabb. u. Taf., Ln. 2.

Language: German
Published by Ullstein Verlag Wien 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.50
US$ 63.65 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. 96. - 105. Tsd. 430 S. mit 190 Zeichnungen u. 24 Tafeln / Einband etw. berieben u. bestaubt etw. abgerieben NG014 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 820.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Deutscher Verlag 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchhandlung Loken-Books, Krefeld, , GermanyBuchhandlung Loken-Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.47
US$ 57.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Gut. Seiten; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

Language: German
Published by Dt. Bücherbund, Stuttgart 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.96
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag. Condition: Gut. 454 Seiten Zustand: AKZEPTABLER Zustand. HC1-370-7/8-00731050 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 783.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Verl. d. Druckhauses Tempelhof, Berlin 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.96
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 430 Seiten Zustand: AKZEPTABLER Zustand. HC1-324-2/8-00750359 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 744.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Buchgemeinschaft Donauland Berlin 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Captain Book, Altach, AustriaCaptain Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 64.37
US$ 31.36 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Gut. 454 Seiten. Buchumschlag an den Kanten beschädigt, zerrissen siehe Bilder. leicht dezent vergilbt. Bucheinband im Top Zustand und Sauber. Insgesamt tolles Buch BS817 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 766.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Deutscher Verlag 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.62
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 431 Seiten; Ausgabe von 1958, ohne Schutzumschlag, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! DL4441 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Published by Labor, Barcelona, etc, 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: LIBRERÍA SOLAR DEL BRUTO, Puente Tocinos, Murcia, MU, SpainLIBRERÍA SOLAR DEL BRUTO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.21
US$ 98.37 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Holandesa, Hardcover. 2ª edición, reimpresión. 422 p. : ilustraciones en blanco y negro ; 23 cm Versión española por José María Soler Carreras, Dibujos de Fritz Dippert Manual muy completo para el aficionado al motor Español Cubierta con los cantos algo gastados, Interior buen estado.

Language: German
Published by Berlin, Deutscher Verlag 1952
Seller: Antiquariat-Plate, Rosendahl, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat-Plate
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 46.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. 430 Seiten. 22 cm. Mit 172 Zeichnungen und 24 Bildtafeln (s/w). Einband mit geringen Lagerspuren. Schnitt und Papier gedunkelt. Anerkennungs-Etikett des Hüttenwerkes Oberhausen im Vorsatz. Innen sehr sauber und ordentlich erhalten. Ein gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001.

Published by Verlag des Druckhauses Tempelhof Berlin 1950 1950
Seller: Versandhandel für Sammler, Borna, , GermanyVersandhandel für Sammler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 37.53
US$ 60.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mit 172 Zeichnungen von Fritz Dippert und 24 Tafeln, 96.-105. Tausend, Leineinband, Format 22 x 15 cm guter Zustand mit Original Schutzumschlag, dieser weist geringe Einrisse ein de 430 S. 1001 g.
Published by Editorial Labor, Barcelona 1947
Seller: Librería Maestro Gozalbo, Carcaixent, V, SpainLibrería Maestro Gozalbo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.08
US$ 65.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: marcas de uso normal. 2ª ed. 420 pag cartoné lomo tela marcas de uso normal Versión española por José Mª Soler Carreras. Con 116 dibujos de Fritz Dippert y 32 láminas.
More imagesPublished by Barcelona, Editorial Labor, s.a. (hacia 1943). 1943
Seller: Hesperia Libros, Zaragoza, Z, SpainHesperia Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 74.02
US$ 32.41 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to. mayor; VIII pp., 422 pp., 2 hs. publicidad editorial y 32 láminas fuera de texto con reproducciones fotográficas; también 166 dibujos de Fritz Dipper entre el texto. Encuadernación original en tela.