Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, Austin, Tex., 1996
ISBN 10: 0292784155 ISBN 13: 9780292784154
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book and jacket in good condition, book is ex-library with all usual markings, minimal shelf wear and soiling.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row, 1970
Seller: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1970 paperback. Shelf wear and staining to covers and edges. Pages are unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row, 1970
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. New York, 1970; illustrated paper covers; edge and corner wear; front cover lifted; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; highlighting on interior pages; 271 pages.
Published by Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, Evanston, and London, 1970
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. Former owner's rubber stamp on half title page; normal exterior wear. 271 pages. Book.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 1560327502 ISBN 13: 9781560327509
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 255.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row, New York (1970)
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
US$ 9.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Edition Not Stated. VG, Edgewear, crease, dealer sticker, stain, light foxing, browning. "The articles examine individual, group, and international aggression from orientations of psychology, political science, psychoanalysis, and ethology". 271 pages, including the indexes. Cover illustration by Arno Sternglass. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 1560327502 ISBN 13: 9781560327509
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 255 3rd Revised Edition.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 1560327502 ISBN 13: 9781560327509
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 255.
Language: English
Published by Accelerated Development, Washington, D.C., 1997
ISBN 10: 1560327502 ISBN 13: 9781560327509
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
US$ 19.57
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Paperback in good condition. Third edition, revised and expanded. Light scores and edge wear on covers, slightly affecting pages. Page block is lightly marked. Ink stamp on rear inside cover. Abrasion on half title page. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. HCW. Used.
Published by Harper & Row, London, 1970
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Library sticker on spine and FEP, stamp on inside covers, FEP, title page, BEP and page block, spine break at inside front cover. Contributors include Lorenz, Freud, Berkowitz, Bandura, etc. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Personality Assessment in America: A Retrospective on the Occasion of the Fiftieth Anniversary of the Society for Personality Assessment. Book.
Published by New York, Harper, 1970, 1970
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Germany
Format groß 8°, HALBLEINEN, 271 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, keine Markierungen / Anmerkungen, das Buch befindet sich in einem sehr guten Zustand --- Lib. Ex., no marks, 271 pages, HALF LINEN, very good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Published by University of Texas Press, Austin, 1969
Seller: Boojum and Snark Books, Kanab, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. An excellent copy of the first edition. Brown cloth-covered boards, gilt spine lettering, 9 1/4 x 6 1/4 inches, 554 pp., index. Book has two library "withdrawn" stamps, else fine (never a circulating library book). Dustcover very good plus --- near fine. (1722RO082).
Published by Austin University Of Texas Press c1969., 1969
Seller: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
First Edition
VG+/VG+. The dust jacket is protected by a Brodart mylar cover. ; The Hogg Foundation Research Series; B&W Illustrations and Tables; 8vo.; 554 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019-04-30, 2019
ISBN 10: 1138978248 ISBN 13: 9781138978249
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 42.93
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 44.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 44.53
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 1138978248 ISBN 13: 9781138978249
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 44.55
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
US$ 50.77
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 61.44
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 200 pages. 9.01x5.98x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 158391319X ISBN 13: 9781583913192
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. xii + 236 4th Edition.
Language: Spanish
Published by Trillas, México, 1971
Seller: LIBRERÍA SOLÓN, Madrid, M, Spain
First Edition
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Trillas, México, 1971. Rustica. Estado de conservación: Bien. 1ª Edición. 457 pp. 22,5x15 cm. Firma anterior propietario.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 158391319X ISBN 13: 9781583913192
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 66.18
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Published by Trillas, 1976
Seller: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, LE, Spain
Paperback. Ref. B105372. 23x16. 316 pág. Sello y anotaciones a lápiz y a bolígrafo pro el antiguo propietario. -En el individuo, en los grupos sociales y en los conflictos internacionales. Psicología. 21-A 316 pág. Psicología|Sociología.
Language: Spanish
Published by Trillo, México, 1971
Seller: LIBRERÍA SOLÓN, Madrid, M, Spain
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Bien. Trillo. México, 1971. 20,5x15,5 cm. 496 pp. Tapa blanda editorial con solpas., Ejemplar numerado. Estado: Muy bueno.