Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ninja Dual Zone Air Fryer Cookbook 2023: 1200 Days Easy and Delicious Air Fryer Recipes to Grill, Bake, Roast and Fry Meals in 2-Basket at Same Time This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Reaktion Books, Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 9040093911 ISBN 13: 9789040093913
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. F First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Precolumbia Mesoweb Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0982133391 ISBN 13: 9780982133392
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Language: English
Published by Van Gogh Museum, Amsterdam, 1999
ISBN 10: 9040093911 ISBN 13: 9789040093913
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1780913209. 6/8/2026 10:06:49 AM.
Language: English
Published by Precolumbia Mesoweb Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0982133391 ISBN 13: 9780982133392
Seller: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Folio - over 12" - 15" ta.
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1650grams, ISBN:9789040093913.
Language: English
Published by Van Gogh Museum, Museum of Applied Art & Waanders Uitgevers, Amsterdam, Frankfurt AM Main & Zwolle, 1999
ISBN 10: 9040093911 ISBN 13: 9789040093913
Seller: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, United Kingdom
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
US$ 20.24
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. With b/w & coloured frontispiece, plates & illustrations. Light wear to spine, covers & corners. Slight wear to dustjacket. ; Quarto; 228 pages.
Language: English
Published by Amsterdam; Van Gogh Museum;, 1999
ISBN 10: 9040093911 ISBN 13: 9789040093913
First Edition
US$ 13.77
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst edition, first printing. Large format. Near fine in near fine slightly spine faded dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Van Gogh Museum / Waanders Utigevers, Amsterdam / Zwolle, 1999
ISBN 10: 9040093911 ISBN 13: 9789040093913
Hardcover. Condition: VG/VG. Green cloth boards with black stamped lettering; green dust jacket, color illustrated with white and black lettering on spine; 227 pp, bw frontispiece, illustrated throughout in bw and color. Catalogue published to accompany the exhibition of the same name in the Van Gogh Museum, Amsterdam, 17 Dec. 1999-26 March 2000, and the Museum of Applied Art, Frankfurt am Main, 11 May-27 Aug. 2000--Colophon "This lavishly illustrated book introduces the world of fin-de-siècle Prague. Around 1900, city's artists and artisans began to develop a particular ornamental language inspired by the contemporary revival of Czech culture and influenced by Art Nouveau, Jugendstil, and the Vienna Secession. To begin with, lyricism and poetic symbolism dominated the visual arts. Jan Preisler, one of the most important figures of the time, created sensual paintings and sculptures based on themes connected to the writings of such Czech authors as Zeyer and Brezina. Other artists such as Kobliha and Hlavácek focused on turbulent forms, dramatic expressions of torment, and the macabre. In the applied arts, exuberant floral and vegetal motifs were gradually transformed into geometric patterns.Prague 1900 charts the effects of the emergence of modernism and the search for Czech national identity in both the fine and the applied arts, as well as in architecture, music, and literature. The book also includes a wealth of illustrations of interiors, architectural and sculptural details and documentary photographs. Biographies of the most important artists are provided, as well as a full chronology of artists and events."- publisher's description. Contents include: Prague 1900: From provincial capital to metropolis / Michael Huig -- Pictura & Poesis: The interplay of literature and art / Lubos Merhaut -- Music -- 'another world' / Marta Ottlova -- Between Salon and Secession / Roman Prahl -- Towards a new synthesis / Petr Wittlich -- Illustration as harmony / Iva Janakova -- An artistic synthesis on paper / Iva Janakova -- From ecstatic decoration to individual modernism: Applied art 1897-1910 / Sylva Petrova -- The discovery of a new beauty: The installation of exhibitions and interiors / Roman Prahl -- The violation of a dream: Post-Art Nouveau and Post-Symbolism / Alena Pomajzlova.
US$ 26.86
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. A clean, tight copy. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Published by Zwolle : Waanders, 1999
ISBN 10: 9040093881 ISBN 13: 9789040093883
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, veel (paginagrote) illustraties in kleur en z/w, 4to.
Published by Zwolle : Waanders, 1999
ISBN 10: 9040093881 ISBN 13: 9789040093883
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, veel (paginagrote) illustraties in kleur en z/w, 4to.
Published by Zwolle : Waanders, 1999
ISBN 10: 9040093881 ISBN 13: 9789040093883
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, veel (paginagrote) illustraties in kleur en z/w, 4to.
Language: English
Published by Zwolle, Waanders Uitgevers, 1999
ISBN 10: 9040093911 ISBN 13: 9789040093913
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Netherlands
cloth, dustjacket, 4to 228 pp., 215 ills. RARE hardcover edition; 10 essays by different authors; exhibition catalogue; LIKE NEW condition.
Language: Dutch
Published by Utrecht, Kwadraat 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 9064813426 ISBN 13: 9789064813429
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, lettering spine and frontcover, 8vo: 206pp., illustrations, 7 contributions, notes, bibliographical notes, on the authors, index. - as new.
Language: English
Published by Waanders Publishers, Zwölle, 1999
ISBN 10: 9040093911 ISBN 13: 9789040093913
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Fine Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Condition. 227 pp., many illustrations most in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Van Gogh Museum, Amsterdam 17 December 1999-26 March 2000, and the Museum of Applied Art, Frankfurt am Main 11 May-27 August 2000. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover.
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Paperback, in nieuwstaat, 206 pagina's.
Published by Kwadraat 2000, 2000
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Paperback, nette staat, 206 pagina's.
Language: English
Published by Van Gogh Museum, Amsterdam, 1999
ISBN 10: 9040093911 ISBN 13: 9789040093913
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy of the presumed first hard cover edition (no explicit edition or printing statement) in a like (not price-clipped) dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding and jacket are bright and fresh in appearance. A sharp copy. [Please note: Due to the size and weight of the volume extra shipping may be required depending on the destination and speed of delivery requested. Quotations gladly provided.].
Published by Amsterdam, Van Gogh Museum / Zwolle, Waanders, 1999
ISBN 10: 9040093881 ISBN 13: 9789040093883
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Netherlands
paperbound, large 4to 228 pp., 215 ills. Many in colour exhibition catalogue; 10 essays; short biographies of artists; references; index; LIKE NEW condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. The text block and underneath of the dust jacket has been tanned. The dust jacket has been torn at the bottom of the front cover and the back cover has been slightly stained. Otherwise in excellent condition.
Language: English
Published by Van Gogh Museum, Amsterdam, 1999
ISBN 10: 9040093911 ISBN 13: 9789040093913
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. Profusely illsutrated in color and in black & white. 228 pages. Square 4to, green cloth, d.w. Amsterdam: Van Gogh Museum, (1999). First edition. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper. Published to accompany the exhibition.
Language: English
Published by Precolumbia Mesoweb Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0982133391 ISBN 13: 9780982133392
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 41.60
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 12.10x10.30x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Basic Media Systems, Inc., Makati, Metro Manila, 1985
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Xvi, 315 Pp. Soft Cover, First Printing. Well Illustrated History And Discussion Of Haley's Comet. Inscribed By The Authors To The Jpl Astronomer And Western Hemisphere Head Of The International Halley's Watch (Identified As Western Hemisphere Head On P. 187), Dated November14, 1986. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Van Gogh Museum, Amsterdam, 1999
ISBN 10: 9040093911 ISBN 13: 9789040093913
Seller: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st. Bound in green cloth with spine and cover stamped in blue. Illustrated throughout in full color and original black and white. 9 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches. 227 pages.
Paperback. 206 pp.; ills.; 24x17 cm. Text in Dutch / Nederlands. - (some marginal lines in pencil, sl. worn) Although (very) good 550g.