Edwin Wolf Ii (49 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.88
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.88
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd. Corners are bent. Used - Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.25
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The Library Company of Philadelphia 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.Hastings of Coral Springs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 356 pages including index, illustrated. The spine is curved and the backstrip is creased. The extremities are worn. The fore edge is faintly foxed. The text is clean and unmarked.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.17
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Free Library of Philadelphia, Philadelphia 1937
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, U.S.A.Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCloth. First edition. [14], 219, [15] pp. Illus. with 52 b/w plates. Sm. 4to. A.S.W. Rosenbach, intro. Limited to 1,000 copies. A very good or better copy, some sunning, neat illustrated period bookplate on front pastedown.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by American Philosophical Society, Philadelphia, PA 1976
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. FINE IN NEAR-FINE DUST JACKET WITH VERY MINOR EDGE WEAR. A celebration from the collections of The American Philosophical Society, The Historical Society of Pennsylvania, and The Library Company of Philadelphia.

Published by Library Company of Philadelphia 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Third (? ). ***please read*** Minimal shelf wear to book with a mylar DJ - pencil note on flyleaf - no marks on text - 56 pages - my shelf location - 28-f-27*.
Published by The Free Library of Philadelphia
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. (printing, print, books, history) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by Jewish Publication Society of America, Philadelphia 1956
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: very good. First. Few illustrations. 534 pages. Thick 8vo, blue cloth. Philadelphia: The Jewish Publication Society of America, (1956-57). First edition. Some minor staining on covers but internally clean. A very good copy.
Published by n.p., N.P. 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerstiff paper wrappers, stapled. 4to. stiff paper wrappers, stapled. 24 pages. Ann address presented to the Bibliographical Society of the University of Virginia on January 14, 1949. With endnotes. Printed on recto only.
Published by The Free Library of Philadelphia
- First Edition
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. First edition copy. . (printing, history, exhibition catalogs).
Published by Printed for the Library Company of Philadelphia, Philadelphia, PA 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. 144 pp. Original decorative wraps, lightly soiled. Spine a bit sunned. Contents very nice.

Language: English
Published by Jewish Publications Society, Philadelphia, PA 1956
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. navy c. w/gilt titles; ownr's name; maps on end papers; 534 clean, unmarked pages. B/W Illus (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Library Co of Philadelphia 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Very Good Plus softcover book.Slight wear to edges and spine, top corner crimped half inch. United Methodist Publishing House sticker on front cover (inked over) and name stamped one time inside. I bought this book and 100s of others from the UMPH when they sold their property on 8th Aven…ue in Nashville and moved their library.Very clean tight square.No creases. Not price clipped (but first blank page is clipped). No marks. No underlining .Not a remainder. Not a book club edition.Text complete and unmarked. Shelf 423.
The Papers of the Bibliographical Society of America, Volume Thirty-Six (Vol. 36, XXXVI), Third (3rd) Quarter, 1942
Wilson, Carroll A. (Chairman, Publication Committee); Thomas W. Streeter; Edwin Wolf II; John Eliot Alden; Fannie Elizabeth Ratchford
Published by The Bibliographical Society of America, New York 1942
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Near Fine condition. First Edition. New York: The Bibliographical Society of America, 1942. Near Fine condition. The spine is square and flat with NO creases. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a library discard. Pages are clean and unmarked. NO foxing. THE PAPERS OF THE BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA, V…olume Thirty-Six (Vol. 36, XXXVI), Third (3rd) Quarter, 1942. Only 1000 copies printed. Contents: NOTES ON NORTH AMERICAN REGIONAL BIBLIOGRAPHIES by Thomas W. Streeter; PRESS CORRECTIONS IN 16TH & 17TH CENTURY QUARTOS by Edwin Wolf II; JOHN MEIN, PUBLISHER: AN ESSAY IN BIBLIOGRAPHIC DETECTION by John Eliot Alden; THOMAS J. WISE TO JOHN HENRY WRENN ON 19TH CENTURY BIBLIOGRAPHY by Fannie Elizabeth Ratchford; etc. Composed and printed by the Southworth-Anthoensen Press, Portland, Maine. Bound in the original wraps. 6.25" wide by 9.5" tall. First Edition. Softcover. Near Fine condition. (vi), pp. 171-244. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.41
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.
Published by The Library Company of Philadelphia 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1963; brown cloth covered boards; wear and discoloration around edges; 4to,9 3/4" to 12" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 205 pages. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
Published by Philadelphia (Camino Books) 1990
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contact seller4-star seller367, (1)pp. Prof. illus. (partly color). Lrg. 4to. Cloth. D.j. Presentation copy, inscribed by Kenneth Finkel.