Eichinger Ferro Luzzi (23 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1990. Asia. Manohar. 111p., very good cloth and dust jacket. 11/25 (other side).

Language: English
Published by Otto Harrassowitz, Wiesbaden, 1987. xxiv, 254pp + plates in black and white. 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.95
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, spine slightly discolored, else in (very) good condition. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.

Language: English
Published by Instituto Universitario Orientale, Napoli 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, U.S.A.Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. viii, 60 pp. Illus. with seven b/w plates. 8vo. In English. Supplemento n. 86 agli Annali - vol. 56 (1996), fasc. 1. Minor soiling on rear wrapper, else a near fine copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.39
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: Wie neu. XI, 250 S. : Ill. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 625.
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Current Anthropology Volume 27, Number 3, 1986 1986
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United KingdomNar Valley Books & Prints
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.56
US$ 9.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
7pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.11
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 218 S. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Neuwertiger Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 501.

- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.32
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. Lightly edge-worn dust jacket with several scores and bumps. Jacket spine is faded. Spine is slightly cocked. Spine foot and lower leading corners of boards are bumped. Previous owner's details penned on half title page. One or two marks on pages. Binding is intact. Text is clear throughout…. AF. Used.
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Current Anthropology Volume 18, Number 3, 1977 1977
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United KingdomNar Valley Books & Prints
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.18
US$ 9.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
7pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC.

- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1987. Asia, India. Otto Harrassowitz/Wiesbaden. Very good green paperback 254p. Plus plates.

- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 42.91
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
24 x 17 cm. Condition: Sehr gut. 2 Bände. XXIV, 254, XI, 250 Seiten Softcover, Broschur in sehr gutem Zustand, innen wie außen nahezu wie neu. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. PU-274 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1075.
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star seller1996, Asia, Instituto Universitario Orientale, Supplemento n. 86 agli ANNALI - vol. 56 (1996), fasc. 1, 88 p and 7 plates, very good paper.

- Softcover
Seller: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, , GermanySKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.73
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Wie Neu. Criss-cross of motifs in Indian temple legends. XXIV,254 Seiten, broschiert (Harrassowitz Verlag 1987). Früher EUR 49,00. Gewicht: 550 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.

- Softcover
Seller: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, , GermanySKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.73
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Wie Neu. Tamil culture in Ramamirtham's work and worldview. XI,250 Seiten mit 15 Tafeln, broschiert (Harrassowitz Verlag 1995). Früher EUR 44,00. Gewicht: 530 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.

- Softcover
Seller: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, , GermanySKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.65
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Condition: Neu. The book pursues an ethnographic and a theoretical purpose. The ethnographic first part examines how Tamil folktales, mostly gathered and published by Tamil authors, reflect Tamil culture. However, since the narrators want to amuse their listeners and arouse their interest they tend to exaggerate or invert the no…rmal situation. Therefore, their tales reflect more reliably Tamil values, beliefs and interest than social behaviour. The second theoretical part stresses the importance of the actually occuring motifs and casts doubt on typology. Rather than artificially distinguishing tale types, often thought to exist independent of the narrators, it points out a network of thematic connections among Tamil folktales. IX,190 Seiten, broschiert (Harrassowitz Verlag 2002). Früher EUR 32,00. Gewicht: 392 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.
Published by Istituto Universitario Orientale, Naples 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)
Contact seller3-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: vg+ to near fine. First edition. Quarto. (vi) 88pp. [1] (+ 7 pages of plates). Beige heavy stock textured paper wrappers, with black lettering on the front cover and spine. One from the large series of monographs published by University of Naples "L'Orientale", this work examines the literary depictions of…Tamil village life found in the works of Indian writer and folklorist Ki Rajanarayanan (1922-). The final section contains 7 pages of glossy plates containing 14 b/w photographic reproductions of relevant images. Wrappers lightly bumped along the bottom edge of the front cover. Wrappers in very good+, interior in near fine condition overall. * Supplemento n. 86 agli Annali, v. 56, fsc.1.
Published by Napoli 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Bookcase, Carlisle, , United KingdomBookcase
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.71
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft. Condition: Good Plus. No Jacket. Front and rear covers clean and in very good condition, corner at foot creased and pp also slightly creased, pp very clean and bright, binding tight and secure, enclosed in protective plastic covering. Size: 8vo.
Seller: Mikazuki Books, Kunitachi, TOKYO, JapanMikazuki Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.15
US$ 11.50 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 24cm. xxiv,254pp. & plates.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 229.23
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 238.89
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
- Hardcover
Seller: Librisline, valentano, VT, ItalyLibrisline
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.19
US$ 47.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Like New. Libro usato proveniente da collezione privata. La copertina riporta usuali segni del tempo. LNo segni e sottolineature del testo. Per ogni problema, domanda o necessità non esitate a contattarci troverete personale disponibile a risolvere ogni vostra richiesta! Consegna 24/48 ore 10a1 sopra.

Published by Selezione dal Reader's Digest, Popoli del mondo,, Milano 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, TO, ItalyBergoglio Libri d'Epoca
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 77.54 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In 4° (28 cm) 128 pp.Illustrato com molte foto a colori. Con bibliografia e indice analitico. Mezza tela editoriale, dorso scolorito, lieve usura agli angoli. Ottimo volume. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.

Beiträge zur Ethnologie Mittel- und Süd-Indiens. Matthias S. Laubscher (Hrsg). Mit Beitr. von Gabriella Eichinger Ferro-Luzzi . / Ganesha ; 2
Laubscher, Matthias S. (Herausgeber) und Gabriella (Mitwirkender) Eichinger Ferro-Luzzi:
- Softcover
Seller: Schürmann und Kiewning GbR, Naumburg, GermanySchürmann und Kiewning GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.33
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. Condition: Gut. 130 S. : graph. Darst. ; 21 cm Kopfschnitt leicht fleckig Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
- Hardcover
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: New. Language: English. THIS RARE/ANTIQUE BOOK PUBLISHED IN THE YEAR 1990 BY prateeksha publication HAVING 112 PGS AND SIZE 8.75*5.75 WRITTEN IN English. THE BOOK IS IN READABLE CONDITION Originally in Hardcover with some issues like loose binding and some Pin Holes. THE IMAGE OF THIS BOOK IS GIVEN FOR YOUR… REFERENCE. WE CAN REBIND THE SAME IN LEATHER BINDING FOR EXTRA $ 25. 112.