Eilan (183 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.97
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Atlantic Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, card covers, xi, 409pp. First printing. VG: covers mildly rubbed, light bump to the head of the upper rear corner, clean text; solid binding.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.39
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.24
US$ 14.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Spatial Representation: Problems in Philosophy and Psychology
Eilan, Naomi [Editor]; McCarthy, Rosaleen [Editor]; Brewer, Bill [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Very good+ paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good+. Shelfwear is minimal. NOT an ex-library copy, NO remainder mark, NOT a book club. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sutter & St. P Booksellers, San Antonio, U.S.A.Sutter & St. P Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Octavo. First printing, stated. Black boards, black pictorial dust jacket. Previous owner name stamp on bottom edge of text block, top edge has some light marks. Back panel of jacket is bumped at corners and has creasing/edge wear and a small closed…tear on bottom left corner. Binding tight, text clean and unmarked.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.00
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780198238874.

- Softcover
Seller: Mesquite Booksellers, Tucson, U.S.A.Mesquite Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. viii,376. Printed in 2001, MIT. Spine is slightly cocked. Small name stamp to the half-title. Dust at the top edge. Light ordinary shelfwear to the covers and edges. Otherwise as new. If you order this from outside the United States, we will almost certainly request an additional payment to help… cover the postage. Every order includes tracking and is wrapped and robustly packaged with care in Tucson, AZ. ~Mesquite Booksellers.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.24
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780199245635.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: not too far from saskatoon, luseland, Canadanot too far from saskatoon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 21.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. remainder mark on fore edge.

Joint Attention: Communication and Other Minds: Issues in Philosophy and Psychology (Consciousness & Self-Consciousness Series)
Naomi Eilan,Christoph Hoerl,Teresa McCormack,Johannes Roessler
- Softcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.38
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 348 pages. sticker on coverSome time around their first birthday, children begin to engage in triadic interactions, i.e. interactions with adults that turn specifically on both child and adult jointly attending to an object in their surroundings. Recognized as a.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.89
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Perception, Causation, and Objectivity (Consciousness & Self-Consciousness Series)
Roessler, Johannes [Editor]; Lerman, Hemdat [Editor]; Eilan, Naomi [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Weird Books, Napa, U.S.A.Weird Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.75
US$ 4.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good text, slight reading wear to edges and dustjacket. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.99
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 348 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.02
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 348.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.36
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 23.17
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the…actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780262023863.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 37.75
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Dave's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.44
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 2011 1st paperback edition 1st printing with full number line. A bit of curling, else fine .

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.95
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 348.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 27.87
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual…item,850grams, ISBN:0262023865.

- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.39
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Mesquite Booksellers, Tucson, U.S.A.Mesquite Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 45.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Softcover. vi+372pp. Fine condition. We're grading this conservatively. It's flawless apart from just the slightest bit of ordinary shelfwear. Never opened. (If you order this from outside the United States, we are likely to request an additional payment to help cover the postage.) Every order includ…es tracking and is wrapped and robustly packaged with care in Tucson, AZ. ~Mesquite Booksellers.
Language: English
Published by London & New York, Routledge, 2016. 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bader Tübingen, Tübingen, GermanyAntiquariat Bader Tübingen
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIX, 128, 1 Seiten. Gr.-8vo. Kartoniert. Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.