Language: English
Published by New Age International (P) Ltd., 2007
ISBN 10: 8122419976 ISBN 13: 9788122419979
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. xv + 390.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content has notes. DJ with some edge wear, sun fading and loss.
Language: English
Published by Ars Orientals II, [Washington, D.C.], 1957
Seller: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, U.S.A.
Paper wrappers. Condition: A near fine copy. Offprint. [487-488 pp]. + plates [2]. Illus. with 2 b/w plates. 4to.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1952
ISBN 10: 069107965X ISBN 13: 9780691079653
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 069107965X ISBN 13: 9780691079653
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 5th printing (1964), 328 pp., hardcover, previous owner's name to front free endpaper else very good in a worn dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Published by Princeton Univ. Pr., 1952
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Spine ends frayed; flyleaf removed. Fair HB; text unmarked; no DJ.
US$ 33.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
US$ 36.44
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New. pp. 406.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0691049912 ISBN 13: 9780691049915
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258668890 ISBN 13: 9781258668891
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 4/13/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258668890 ISBN 13: 9781258668891
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Linear Algebra and Projective Geometry: Pure and Applied Mathematics, V2. Book.
Condition: New. pp. 406.
Published by Princeton University Press, 1952", 1952
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. PHOTOS OF BOOK EMAILED UPON REQUEST; Book. Book.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258668890 ISBN 13: 9781258668891
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Princeton NJ, Princeton University Press., 1952
Later printing. Each chapter includes exercises for the student. Index. Hardcover, 328 pages. Condition: very good minus (spine lightly sunned and tips rubbed; some stain to covers; owner name; no jacket).
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0691049912 ISBN 13: 9780691049915
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. pp. 406.
Condition: New.
US$ 31.12
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 25.91
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: New.
US$ 32.36
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 29.33
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Princeton, N.J : Princeton University Press, 1952
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 322 p.; Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 790.