Language: English
Published by International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press (edition 1), 2006
ISBN 10: 0071453318 ISBN 13: 9780071453318
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by International Marine Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0071453318 ISBN 13: 9780071453318
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by International Marine Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0071453318 ISBN 13: 9780071453318
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by International Marine Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0071453318 ISBN 13: 9780071453318
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by International Marine Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0071453318 ISBN 13: 9780071453318
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by International Marine Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0071453318 ISBN 13: 9780071453318
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by International Marine Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0071453318 ISBN 13: 9780071453318
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0071453318 ISBN 13: 9780071453318
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Lone Pine International, 2000
ISBN 10: 1551052466 ISBN 13: 9781551052465
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Lone Pine International, 2000
ISBN 10: 1551052466 ISBN 13: 9781551052465
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lone Pine International, 2000
ISBN 10: 1551052466 ISBN 13: 9781551052465
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lone Pine International, 2000
ISBN 10: 1551052466 ISBN 13: 9781551052465
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2005
ISBN 10: 061851743X ISBN 13: 9780618517435
Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2005
ISBN 10: 061851743X ISBN 13: 9780618517435
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2005
ISBN 10: 061851743X ISBN 13: 9780618517435
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Earth Sky + Water 5/22/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1621264254 ISBN 13: 9781621264255
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Poster. Condition: New. Animal Tracks of the Southwest. Other.
Language: English
Published by Earth Sky + Water 8/2/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1621264181 ISBN 13: 9781621264187
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Poster. Condition: New. Elbroch, Mark (illustrator). Animal Tracks of the Mid-Atlantic. Other.
Language: English
Published by Earth Sky + Water 11/15/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1621264238 ISBN 13: 9781621264231
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Poster. Condition: New. Elbroch, Mark (illustrator). Animal Tracks of the Pacific Northwest. Other.
Condition: New. Elbroch, Mark (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Earth Sky + Water 8/1/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1621264173 ISBN 13: 9781621264170
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Poster. Condition: New. Elbroch, Mark (illustrator). Animal Tracks of the Northeast. Other.
Language: English
Published by Earth Sky + Water 5/22/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1621264262 ISBN 13: 9781621264262
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Poster. Condition: New. Animal Tracks of the Rocky Mountain Region. Other.
Language: English
Published by Earth Sky + Water 11/15/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1621264211 ISBN 13: 9781621264217
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Poster. Condition: New. Elbroch, Mark (illustrator). Animal Tracks of the Midwest. Other.
Language: English
Published by Earth Sky + Water 11/15/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1621264246 ISBN 13: 9781621264248
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Poster. Condition: New. Elbroch, Mark (illustrator). Animal Tracks of California. Other.
Language: English
Published by Earth Sky + Water 11/15/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 162126422X ISBN 13: 9781621264224
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Poster. Condition: New. Elbroch, Mark (illustrator). Animal Tracks of Texas. Other.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2005
ISBN 10: 061851743X ISBN 13: 9780618517435
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Earth Sky + Water October 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 162126419X ISBN 13: 9781621264194
Seller: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: New. Elbroch, Mark (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2005
ISBN 10: 061851743X ISBN 13: 9780618517435
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Earth Sky + Water 10/14/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1621264203 ISBN 13: 9781621264200
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Poster. Condition: New. Elbroch, Mark (illustrator). Animal Tracks of Florida. Other.
Language: English
Published by Earth Sky + Water 10/14/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 162126419X ISBN 13: 9781621264194
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Poster. Condition: New. Elbroch, Mark (illustrator). Animal Tracks of the Southeast. Other.