Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542919967 ISBN 13: 9781542919968
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Music Sales Corporation, 2002
ISBN 10: 0825672783 ISBN 13: 9780825672781
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Music Sales Corporation, 2002
ISBN 10: 0825672783 ISBN 13: 9780825672781
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Schirmer Trade Books, 2002
ISBN 10: 0825672783 ISBN 13: 9780825672781
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Schirmer Trade Books, 2002
ISBN 10: 0825672783 ISBN 13: 9780825672781
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Schirmer Trade Books, 2002
ISBN 10: 0825672783 ISBN 13: 9780825672781
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1696967511 ISBN 13: 9781696967518
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542919967 ISBN 13: 9781542919968
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Carmen explains that sexiness starts with confidence, personality, and a willingness to laugh at yourself. She reveals the tricks for upgrading one's appearance and how to strut your stuff with chapters on body language and the lost art of seduction. Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Onassis Foundation USA, 2005
ISBN 10: 0977659801 ISBN 13: 9780977659807
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Oversized pb Book in AS NEW FINE condition. UNREAD.Bright clean square tight.No underlining. No margin notes.Shelf 407 Not a book club (BC)copy, Not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS .
Language: English
Published by Van Rees Press, New York, 1957
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Ex-Library With Sticker On Mylar And Stamp On Top Edges Of Pages. The Book Is Clean, Tight And Square And Exibits Little Shelf Wear.
Language: English
Published by Schirmer Trade Books May 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0825672740 ISBN 13: 9780825672743
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Onassis Foundation USA, 2005
ISBN 10: 0977659801 ISBN 13: 9780977659807
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Onassis Foundation USA, 2005
ISBN 10: 0977659801 ISBN 13: 9780977659807
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Omnibus Pr & Schirmer Trade Books, 2002
ISBN 10: 0825672740 ISBN 13: 9780825672743
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Omnibus Pr & Schirmer Trade Books, 2002
ISBN 10: 0825672740 ISBN 13: 9780825672743
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. New York, 2002; illustrated paper covers; corner wear; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; occasional notations; From the collection of John Shy, Professor at University of Michigan. 318 pages.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kingsley Publishers 11/16/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1776483790 ISBN 13: 9781776483792
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Man I Love. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Academy for Health Superheroes: The Heart This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .