Published by Feuermann-Verlag, Basel, 1965
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good-. Second Edition. Front cover has a slight diagonal crease near the lower outer corner and slight wear to the spine edge. Ex-library ink stamp on the lower spine corner of the half-title page. ; Approx. 8" wide by 8 1/4". German text. ; 92 pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Basel Feuermann
Condition: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. German edition. (books in german, history, book paintings) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by The Connoisseur, London, 1963
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United Kingdom
US$ 19.36
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUnbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 8 pages, with illustrations. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 22.5 x 30 cms. Category: The Connoisseur; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Published by Birkhauser Verlag Basel, 1956
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Birkhäuser, 1961
Seller: KUNSTHAUS-STUTTGART, Stuttgart, Germany
Taschenbuch. Schutzumschlag stark beschÃdigt (Lager: 550) 7635A52CE47C Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: English
Published by Birkhäuser Verlag, Basel, Switzerland & Stuttgart, Germany, 1961
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Copyright 1961. 441 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Dj shows moderate wear. Text in German. Relevant newspaper article(s)/Clipping(s) included from previous owner.
Published by Feuermann-Verlag, 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, Germany
Buchmalerei aus neun Jahrhunderten in Handschriften der Badischen Landesbibliothek. Basel, Feuermann-Verlag 1965. 92 S., schöner priv. Lederband. Gutes Exemplar.
Published by Benteli Verlag, Bern, 1952
Paperback. Tan paper wraps. 80 pages illustrations, plates. Includes bibliographical references. G Cover has fading, mising corner pieces, general wear. Spine has creasing and tape repair. Bookblock had age toning.
Published by Basel Birkhäuser, 1956
Seller: Antiquariat C. Hoffmeister, Wolfenbüttel, Germany
Gr.-4to. 139 S., Tafelteil. OLwd. (= Corpus vitrearum medii aevii, Schweiz Bd. 1). (= Corpus vitrearum medii aevii, Schweiz Bd. 1). 1,100 gr.
Published by Birkhäuser Verlag Basel,, 1965
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germany
31 x 26. 266 Seiten. Bildtafelanhang mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Sehr guter Zustand. Gewicht über 2 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2744.
Published by Berlin, Gebr. Mann, 1957
Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Germany
Condition: Gut. Formateinband: Broschierte Ausgabe 77 S. (30 cm) 1. Aufl.; (Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen); Äußerlich mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren; Besitzvermerk auf Vorsatzblatt; sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 [Stichwörter: ].
Language: German
Published by Feuermann Verlag, Basel, 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Schwarz, Bonn, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 92 S.mit 14 Farbtafeln; Original-Karton; Gr.8°. Gutes Exemplar. Jubiläumsausstellung 1965 der Badischen Landesbibliothek Karlsruhe.
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Netherlands
Basel, Birkhäuser, 1965. 266,[3] pp. B./w. text ills, 18 col. plts & [217] b./w. plts. Orig. hardcover (blue cloth with gilt lettering), d./j. 4to. - Dust jaket sl. worn. (Corpus Vitrearum Medii Aevi, Schweiz III).
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Netherlands
Basel, Birkhäuser, 1956. 139,[4] pp. B./w. text ills, 9 col. plts & [84] plts with b./w. ills. Orig. hardcover (clothbound), d./j. 4to. (Corpus Vitrearum Medii aevi Schweiz Band I).
Published by Basel, Birkhäuser, 1956
Seller: Antiquariat Schmidt & Günther, Kelkheim, Germany
32 x 25 cm. 266 Seiten und 202 Tafeln + 53 Abbildungen. Orig.-Leinenband. - Sehr guter Zustand.
Published by Basel, Birkhäuser., 1961
Seller: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, Switzerland
4°. VII, 441 S. OLn.
Language: German
Published by Feuermann Verlag, Basel, 1965
Seller: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, Germany
First Edition
8°, Broschiert. Condition: Befriedigend. 1. Auflage. 92 Seiten, mit zahlreichen s/w sowie auch colorerten Illustrationen. Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren. Innen ordentlich. Seiten alterbedingt etwas nachgedunkelt. Schnitt leicht fleckig. Ecken und Kanten etwas bestoßen oder berieben. Buch hat einen leichten Kellergeruch. Für die Zeit ein akzeptabel erhaltenes Exemplar, mit einem kleinen Widmungstext vom Verfasser/in. Q43 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 401.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Gebr. Mann, 1957
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
First Edition
21 x 30 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 77 Seiten + Tafeln broschierter flexibler Band mit blauem Schutzumschlag im Quartformat; gutes, sauberes Exemplar mit zahlreichen Textabbildungen und mehreren schönen ganzseitigen Farbtafeln und Textbeiträgen von Inge Schroth, J. Kollwitz, Albert Boeckler, Erich Meyer u.a. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Language: German
Published by Basel : Birkhäuser, 1956
Seller: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, Germany
Condition: Befriedigend. 2 Bände. 139 s. mit 69 Tafeln + Abb. und 266 S. mit 202 Tafeln mit Abb. (= Die Glasmalerein der Schweiz : Band I und III) / Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar, Lese- und Lagerspuren, Schnitte etwas fleckig, Schutzumschläge lädert / Kunsth. A-Z 49972 Kunsthandw. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2550 32.5 cm, Pappbände mit Schutzumschlag.
Language: German
Published by Birkhäuser Verlag Basel,, 1956
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germany
266 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen, teils farbigen Abbildungen auf Tafeln und im Text. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Umschlag mit leichten Randläsuren, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1498.
Published by Birkhäuser, 1956
Seller: Buli-Antiquariat, Gumtow, Germany
OLeinen m. OU. Corpus vitrearum medii aevi Schweiz, Bd. 1). Mit 9 Farbtafeln, 69 Tafeln u. 56 kleinen Vergleichsabbildungen. 139 S. Or.-Lwd. mit Schutzumschlag dieser gerändert m, Einriss 4 cm, ansonsten Sehr guter Zustand Size: 32 x 26 Cm. 2100 Gr.
Published by Berne: Societé d'Histoire de l'Art en Suisse,, 1975
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Switzerland
Association Member: ILAB
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - 263pp - Color & B/w Photo-reproductions (by Claude Bornand, photographer). Lausanne Cathedral. First edition in French language. Original boards. Very good condition.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Robert Gessler, 1997
ISBN 10: 3861360020 ISBN 13: 9783861360025
Seller: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, Germany
Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Condition: Sehr gut. 392 Seiten, ISBN: 9783861360025 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1839.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Birkhäuser, 1961
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
First Edition
20 x 27 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 441 Seiten brauner Leinenband im Groß-Oktav-Format mit Schutzumschlag; mit zahlreichen Abbildungen - Einband mit leichten Läsuren, sonst gut erhalten( innen tadellos) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Language: German
Published by Basel/Stuttgart, Brikhäuser, 1961
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
First Edition
20 x 26,5 cm; Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 441 Seiten brauner Leinenband im Quartformat mit Goldtitelprägung; mit zahlreichen Abbildungen; Einbanddeckel minimal fleckig und leicht berieben; sonst sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und Textbeiträgen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Language: German
Published by Friedrichshafen : Gessler,, 1997
ISBN 10: 3861360020 ISBN 13: 9783861360025
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germany
Gewebe. 30 cm 391 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Sehr guter Zustand. Gewicht 2 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1868.
Language: German
Published by Basel, Feuermann-Verlag, 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
8°. 92 S. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel innen und Bibliothekssignatur auf Einband in gutem Zustand. Ex-library with stamp and catalogue number on spine. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Kbx 8° W 457 fu0020009 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Basel, Birkhäuser, 1956
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, Germany
Leinen. Condition: Gut. 139 Seiten, 9 Farbtafeln und 56 Abbildungen. Einband etwas angeschmutzt, Papier teils leicht fleckig. Sonst gutes Exemeplar. (Lädierter und fleckiger Schutzumschlag liegt bei.) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2400 (Corpus vitrearum medii aevi, Schweiz Band I).