Ellimans (23 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.08
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.73
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.50
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.30
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.57
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.94
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Elliman, Sons & Co, Slough 1906
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.22
US$ 18.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used - Good. Good hardback. 5th edition, 1906in red cloth with black & gilt. B&W & line illustrations. Small stains on a few pages; some loss of colour to cloth on boards, with small stain.
Published by Slough: Elliman, Sons & Co 1904
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.15
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 252, [4] (ads), fourth edition, illustrated, spine lost, binding worn; the Rubbing Eases Pain guide containing some good advice mixed with a good dose of quackery, interior good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically…) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.51
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 204 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Published by Ellimans & Sons., Slough 1902
- Hardcover
Seller: WEST WESSEX BOOKS, Taunton, SOMER, United KingdomWEST WESSEX BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.57
US$ 24.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. Hardcover,cloth. Title in gilt.188pp. Index for each section of book. Many illustrations, the majority in the horse section. Produced by Ellimans Embrocation to be used in conjunction with their patent medicine. (This must have been wonderful stuff as it could be used for every a…ccident or ailment and is good for humans also) A useful book as it defines the common ailments of animals. The horse drawings are good, showing sound and unsound animals,bone structure etc. A little minor foxing to endpapers, a few bumps and small stains to covers. Generally good and firm. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illlustrated (illustrator). Book.

Published by Edmund Evans 1898
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, VA, U.S.A.HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 38.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. Lovely little 10 pp volume filled with 7 b/w drawings by John Sturgess plus the cover = 8. A promotional book dated 1898. Light blue covers rusted at two staples but innards VG. Center staples rusted through cover but no damage to plates. Includes evocations by all sorts o…f sportsmen, farmers, keepers of dogs, horses and animals all praising this vintage tub that cures lameness, sore udders, rheumatism in dogs, cramp in young ducks etc. Text consists of Sturgess's comments under each of his wonderful works of art. Endpps filled with various testimonials and fab vintage drawings. A very rare collectible for fans of Sturgess's work and vintage veterinary ephemera.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.58
US$ 87.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Ellimans Slough 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Between The Boards, Connahs Quay, , United KingdomBetween The Boards
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 27.62
US$ 41.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. C1900 7th edition a fine copy in embossed boards Illustrated in line , no inscriptions.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.22
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.27
US$ 18.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.39
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 204 1:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.74
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 204.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.57
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 204.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.74
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextMany of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality,…modern editions, usi.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.48
US$ 71.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the orig…inal text and artwork.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.31
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Animal Treatment - First Aid | Ellimans | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2008 | Gadow Press | EAN 9781409724025 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.