Elliot Epstein (119 results)

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.37
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.Burke's Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: As New. Tight, clean.

Medical Student Survival Skills: Clinical Examination
Jevon, Philip Philip Jevon, Elliot Epstein, Sarah Mensforth, Caroline MacMahon,
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.99
US$ 5.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Medical Student Survival Skills: Clinical Examination This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and…looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Medical Student Survival Skills: Clinical Examination
Jevon, Philip Philip Jevon, Elliot Epstein, Sarah Mensforth, Caroline MacMahon,
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.99
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.93
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Neuropsychology of Thirst: New Findings and Advances in Concepts
Epstein, Alan N., Harry R. Kissileff,and Eliot Stellar, editors
- Hardcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.85
US$ 8.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover; Series in Experimental Psychology; surplus library copy with the usual stampings and reference number affixed to the spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.

Published by Dell, New York 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good-. . eddie fisher, bobby darin, ava gardner, debbie reynolds, linda cristal, elvis presley, cliff richard, margaret leighton, laurence harvey, irene dunne, joannie summers, and louella parsons. "1960" written three times on cover; binding has wear; spine is chipped; hinges broken, barely holding (cover…s are coming loose, while text block is intact); issue is a bit musty; text clean. 80 p., illustrated. [otob].

Clinical Examination
Jevon, Philip; Epstein, Elliot; Mensforth, Sarah; Macmahon, Caroline; Pepper, Jonathan (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.51
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.16
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Medical students encounter many challenges on their path to success, from managing their time, applying theory to practice, and passing exams. The Medical Student Survival Skills series helps medical students navigate core subjects of the curriculum, providing accessible, short reference guides for OSC…E preparation and hospital placements. These guides are the perfect tool for achieving clinical success. Medical Student Survival Skills: Clinical Examination provides step-by-step guidance on the physical evaluation of the body and its functions. This portable and concise guide leads readers through each component of a clinical examination, including cardiovascular, respiratory, gastrointestinal and peripheral arterial and venous system exams. OSCE key learning points, exam preparation lists, practical tips, website access for videos and OSCE checklists help medical students and junior doctors efficiently perform a clinical examination.

Clinical Examination
Jevon, Philip; Epstein, Elliot; Mensforth, Sarah; Macmahon, Caroline; Pepper, Jonathan (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.76
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.92
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.84
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Medical students encounter many challenges on their path to success, from managing their time, applying theory to practice, and passing exams. The Medical Student Survival Skills series helps medical students navigate core subjects of the curriculum, providing accessible, short reference gui…des for OSCE preparation and hospital placements. These guides are the perfect tool for achieving clinical success. Medical Student Survival Skills: Clinical Examination provides step-by-step guidance on the physical evaluation of the body and its functions. This portable and concise guide leads readers through each component of a clinical examination, including cardiovascular, respiratory, gastrointestinal and peripheral arterial and venous system exams. OSCE key learning points, exam preparation lists, practical tips, website access for videos and OSCE checklists help medical students and junior doctors efficiently perform a clinical examination. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.10
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.89
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Medical Student Survival Skills: Clinical Examination
Jevon, Philip; Epstein, Elliot; Mensforth, Sarah; MacMahon, Caroline
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.90
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 160.

Medical Student Survival Skills: Clinical Examination
Jevon, Philip; Epstein, Elliot; Mensforth, Sarah; MacMahon, Caroline
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.23
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. In.

Medical Student Survival Skills Clinical Examination
Jevon, Phil/ Epstein, Elliot/ Mensforth, Sarah/ Macmahon, Caroline
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.50
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st pap/psc edition. 123 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Clinical Examination
Jevon, Philip; Epstein, Elliot; Mensforth, Sarah; Macmahon, Caroline; Pepper, Jonathan (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.40
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Medical Student Survival Skills: Clinical Examination
Elliot Epstein,Philip Jevon,Sarah Mensforth,Caroline MacMahon
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.76
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Clinical Examination
Jevon, Philip; Epstein, Elliot; Mensforth, Sarah; Macmahon, Caroline; Pepper, Jonathan (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 41.64
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Medical Student Survival Skills: Clinical Examination
Elliot Epstein,Philip Jevon,Sarah Mensforth,Caroline MacMahon
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.85
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Medical Student Survival Skills: Clinical Examination
Jevon, Philip; Epstein, Elliot; Mensforth, Sarah; MacMahon, Caroline
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.93
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 160.

Medical Student Survival Skills: Clinical Examination
Jevon, Philip; Epstein, Elliot; Mensforth, Sarah; MacMahon, Caroline
- Softcover
Seller: Ubiquity Trade, Miami, FL, U.S.A.Ubiquity Trade
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.62
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.31
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: NEW.