Elliot Mcdowell (11 results)

Post-Stroke Rehabilitation: Clinical Practice Guideline
Post-Stroke Rehabilitation Guideline Panel; Duncan, Pamela W.; Stason, William B.; Adams, Harold P.; Adelman, Alan M.; Alexander, David N., M.D.; Bishop, Duane S.; Diller, Leonard; Donaldson, Nancy E.; Granger, Carl V.; Holland, Audrey L.; Kelly-Hayes, Margaret; McDowell, Fletcher H.; Myers, Larry; Phipps, Marion A.; Roth, Elliot J.; Siebens, Hilary C.; Tarvin, Gloria A.; Trombly, Catherine A.; Gresham, Glen E., M.D.
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note…s and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

Post-Stroke Rehabilitation: Clinical Practice Guideline
Post-Stroke Rehabilitation Guideline Panel; Pamela W. Duncan; William B. Stason; Harold P. Adams; Alan M. Adelman; Alexander, David N., M.D.; Duane S. Bishop; Leonard Diller; Nancy E. Donaldson; Carl V. Granger; Audrey L. Holland; Margaret Kelly-Hayes; Fletcher H. McDowell; Larry Myers; Marion A. Phipps; Elliot J. Roth; Hilary C. Siebens; Gloria A. Tarvin; Catherine A. Trombly; Gresham, Glen E., M.D.
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Post-Stroke Rehabilitation: Clinical Practice Guideline
Post-Stroke Rehabilitation Guideline Panel; Duncan, Pamela W.; Stason, William B.; Adams, Harold P.; Adelman, Alan M.; Alexander, David N., M.D.; Bishop, Duane S.; Diller, Leonard; Donaldson, Nancy E.; Granger, Carl V.; Holland, Audrey L.; Kelly-Hayes, Margaret; McDowell, Fletcher H.; Myers, Larry; Phipps, Marion A.; Roth, Elliot J.; Siebens, Hilary C.; Tarvin, Gloria A.; Trombly, Catherine A.; Gresham, Glen E., M.D.
- Softcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.64
US$ 7.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, U.S.A.Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Very Good +. First edition. SIGNED. Unpaginated. Quarto [29.5cm] Purple cloth over boards, title in gold and photographer name in silver on backstrip. Dust jacket a touch creased at foot. "Elliot McDowell is gifted with an acute sense of the absurd and an enormous capacity to startle, affect, and deli…ght. He charges the most mundane accessories of life with humor and tension. An electric mixer outlined against the desert, the Mona Lisa mounted on a tree, dollhouses, jukeboxes, luncheonettes, legs, concrete teepees, and shoeshine machines - all are transformed into sophisticated, seductive, and incomparably appealing photographs." From the Publisher.

Published by David R. Godine, Boston 1981
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Fine in a fine dustwrapper.
Fourteen Photographers from Santa Fe
Gallery Gemini : Paul Caponigro / William Clift / Elliot McDowell / Joan Myers / Beaumont Newhall / Mary Peck / Eliot Porter / Bernard Plossu / Edward Ranney / Ted Rice / Meridel Rubenstein / David Scheinbaum / Nancy Sutor / Richard Wilder
Published by Gallery Gemini, Palm Beach, 1981 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst edition Gallery Gemini, Palm Beach, Florida. Near fine pictorial stapled tall wraps. A lovely showcase of the photographers' work. With an introduction by Beaumont Newhall along with biographies of each photographers. Full page scale black and white photographs. Has become scarce.
Language: English
Published by David R. Godine, Boston 1981
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, U.S.A.Gumshoe Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
Original price: US$ 92.23; 45% offCurrent price: US$ 50.73
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Tiny chips on dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by David R. Godine, Boston, Massachusetts 1981
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Broad Street Book Centre, Hereford, United KingdomBroad Street Book Centre
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.23
US$ 50.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ex-library, with usual library stamps and stickers. Dust jacket with sunned spine and light shelf-wear, now protected in removable plastic sleeve which is in need of replacement. Spine cracked, binding intact. Front free endpapers creased. Colour of frontispiece has rubbed onto title page…. Occasional finger smudges to margins, light yellowing to pages' edges o/w clean and bright. Heavy volume (1.2 kg) - Overseas orders may require additional postage.
More imagesPublished by Artbook Press 2009
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: 1984to2001, Louisville, U.S.A.1984to2001
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 45.95
US$ 8.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed, limited edition of 108. Hardcover book with dust jacket in clamshell case and including the original signed print. A fine book in like dust jacket in a fine clasped clamshell case. This book includes a limited edition composite print signed by the arti…st. A really spectacular example. Signed by Author(s).

Post-Stroke Rehabilitation: Clinical Practice Guideline
Post-Stroke Rehabilitation Guideline Panel; Duncan, Pamela W.; Stason, William B.; Adams, Harold P.; Adelman, Alan M.; Alexander, David N., M.D.; Bishop, Duane S.; Diller, Leonard; Donaldson, Nancy E.; Granger, Carl V.; Holland, Audrey L.; Kelly-Hayes, Margaret; McDowell, Fletcher H.; Myers, Larry; Phipps, Marion A.; Roth, Elliot J.; Siebens, Hilary C.; Tarvin, Gloria A.; Trombly, Catherine A.; Gresham, Glen E., M.D.
- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
More imagesPublished by Artbook Press 2009
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Haymes Bookdealers, Kingscliff, AustraliaHaymes Bookdealers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 145.00
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Limited Edition. Edition limited to 108 numbered and signed copies, with an original signed photograph. Housed in decorative folding box (minor splits at hinge corners); 4to 11" - 13" tall; âMcDowell is a digital painter, surgical splicer of non-sequiturs. He collects [pho…tographic] bits by the thousands, and like a painter, chooses and arranges them like colors from a palette, applying his enchantments like an alchemist.â.