Eltester (277 results)
Published by Alfred T_pelmann 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good hardcover, no DJ. Ex-library with usual markings. Pages are crisp, clean and unmarked. Covers show very light edge wear. Bindings tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Language: German
Published by Verlag Alfred Töpelmann 1959
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.07
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. Seiten 279 - 288 Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 30.
Published by Alfred Topelmann 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Ex-library, wrappers chipped. Good otherwise. 304 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 304 pp.
Published by Alfred T_pelmann 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.Books for Libraries, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1964 Hardcover. (Rebound) German Language. Ex-Library. Text is clean. Binding is strong. B & W illustrations. Rebound in a nice red cloth cover. *No shipping outside the United States available for this heavy book.*.
Published by Alfred T_pelmann 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover. No DJ. This is a former college library copy but still in very good condition. All usual library markings with card folder and a filing sticker on spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Re-bound with newer covers by library and show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hing…es strong. (Sehr gute Hardcover. Kein DJ Dies ist eine ehemalige College-Bibliothek Kopie aber immer noch in sehr gutem Zustand. Alle üblichen Bibliotheksmarkierungen mit Kartenordner und einem Ablageaufkleber auf der Wirbelsäule. Seiten sind sauber und unmarkiert. Umgebungen mit neueren Abdeckungen durch Bibliothek und zeigen sehr geringe RegalverschleiÃ? Bindung ist fest, hängt stark; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Published by Berlin, Töpelmann. 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lehmann-Dronke, Euskirchen, , GermanyAntiquariat Lehmann-Dronke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°. VII, 143 S. Ln. (Beihefte z. Zeitschr. f. d. neutestamentl. Wissenschaft; 37). (Einband und Schnitte leicht gegilbt, teils Bleist.-Anstr. u. -Anm., leichter Nikotingeruch). [ *** aus der Bibliothek Günther Bornkamm *** ] >>>> Zur Zeit erfolgt KEIN VERSAND NACH ÖSTERREICH aufgrund der dort geltenden Verpackungsverordnung.… <<<<.
Published by Berlin; Alfred Töpelmann 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, , GermanyGrammat Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.67
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Orig.Heft. 0. Bd.53. 8°. 194 S. Orig.Heft. tadellos. Nicht im Handel erhältlich, vom Verfasser überreicht. Sprache: Deutsch 0.500 gr.

Zeitschrift für die Neutestamentliche Wissenschaft und die Kunde der älteren Kirche. Begründet von Erwin Preuschen. Vierzigster ( 40. ) Band 1941: Das Rundschreiben der Symbole von Serdika (I. Gerlzer); Zur Bedeutung von . bei Paulus (G. Saß); Diodor v. Tarsus als Exeget (E. Schweizer); Navis Ecclesiae, eine unbekannte altchristliche Darstellung der Schiffsallegorie (K. Goldammer); Die TExtüberlieferung der Apologie des Justin (W. Schmid); Das Rotas-Quadrat in Pompeji (C. Wendel); Oracula Sibyllina I/II (A. Kurfeß); Anastasis-Resurrectio-Auferstehung (E. Fascher); Grönbechs Paulusbuch (E. Hirsch); Neue Untersuchungen zu Origines . (B. Steidle); u. weitere Beiträge von J. Jeremias; A.M. Schneider; F. Müller; A. Fridrichsen u. E. Klostermann
Zeitschrift für Neutestamentliche Wissenschaft. - Lietzmann, Hans / Eltester, Walther (Hrsg.). - I. Gerlzer / G. Saß / E. Schweizer / K. Goldammer / W. Schmid / C. Wendel / A. Kurfeß / E. Fascher / E. Hirsch / B. Steidle / J. Jeremias / A.M. Schneide
Published by Verlag Alfred Töpelmann, Berlin, 1942. 1942
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.91
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Gr.-8°. Halbleinenband mit Buntpapierbezug und Leinenecken. 256 Seiten. Ausgeschiedenes Bibl.-Exemplar des Instituts für Altertumskunde Universität Berlin mit den üblichen Stempeln (auch mehrfach im Schnitt), Signaturen und maschinenschriftlichem Rückenschild. Innen sauber, mit Inhaltsverzeichnis. Durchaus gutes Exemp…lar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K01593.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Alfred Topelmann 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, foxing; good otherwise. 299 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 299 pp.

Language: German
Published by Actiendruckerei 1903
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.82
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 172 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.32
US$ 10.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Berlin 1938
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.63
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 35 S., 21 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Heftung leicht rostig. Sprache: Deutsch.

Language: German
Published by Berlin : Töpelmann 1969
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.01
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. VII, 143 S. ; gr. 8 Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 325.

Language: German
Published by Berlin : Töpelmann 1960
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.26
US$ 18.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 259 S. : 1 Titelbild ; gr. 8 Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 485.

Language: German
Published by Töpelmann Verlag; 1964
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.26
US$ 18.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 259 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 580 2 vielfach b…erichtigte und ergänzte um eine wissenschaftliche Würdigung und eine Bibliographie des Jubilars erweitere Auflage.
Published by A. Töpelmann, Bln., 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.39
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
fester Einband. (VIII), 299 S. (23,5 cm) OLn. 1. Aufl. Einband lichtrandig u. beim Rücken gering graufleckig; sonst guter Zustand. Auflage: 1 Beiträge von Kurt Aland, Günther Bornkamm, Rudolf Bultmann, Nils Alstrup Dahls (Der Erstgeborene Satans und der Vater des Teufels, nach Polyk. 7,1 u. Joh. 8,44), Eduard Lohse, Willi Marxse…n, Wolfgang Schrage, Philipp Vielhauer u.a.
Language: German
Published by Alfred Topelmann 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Private library stamp on fly leaf. Size: Large 8vo 9" - 10". 299 pages. Text is in multiple languages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 pounds or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Pictures of this item not already displayed here… available upon request.

Language: English
Published by Alfred Topelmann, Berlin 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Library of Religious Thought
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 65.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 143pp. From the library of Edwin Yamauchi, has a few marks by him.

Studien zu den Testamenten der zwölf Patriarchen : 3 Aufsätze. Beihefte zur Zeitschrift für die neutestamentliche Wissenschaft ; 36
Burchard, Christoph, Jacob Jervell und Johannes Eltester Walther (Mitwirkender) Thomas:
Language: German
Published by Berlin : Töpelmann 1969
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.95
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. VIII, 158 S. ; gr. 8 Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 345.

Language: German
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Alfred Topelmann 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 34.01
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Volume 37. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN.

Language: German
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 43.63
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Berlin, Töpelmann 1960 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.68
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
xxx + 259pp. + frontispice + 1 plate out-of-text, 24cm., in the series "Beihefte zur Zeitschrift für die Neutestamentliche Wissenschaft" vol.26, softcover, good condition, R78724.
Studien zum Neuen Testament und zur Patristik : Erich Klostermann zum 90. Geburtstag dargebracht.
Eissfeldt, Otto; Ethelbert Stauffer, Otto Michel, Harald Riesenfeld, Gunther Bornkamm,Ernst Benz, Walther Eltester at al.
Published by Berlin: 1961., Akademie-Verlag, 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. viii, 378 p.; front. (port.); 24 cm. (Texte und Untersuchungen zur Geschichte der altchristlichen Literatur, Bd. 77) Herausgegeben von der Kommission fur spatantike Religionsgeschichte (Deutsche Akademie der Wissenschaften zu Berlin. Institut fur griechisch-romische Altertumskunde) Good ex-lib., sewn, in tan wrapper.…Inner margin dampstained.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.07
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Berlin, Alfred Töpelmann 1958 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.21
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
xvi + 166pp., 24cm., softcover, in the series "Beihefte zur Zeitschrift für die Neutestamentliche Wissenschaft" volume 23, Good condition, R78602.

Language: German
Published by Berlin, Verlag Alfred Töpelmann 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.12
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 259 S. 2779 Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Merkmalen in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.
Published by Bln., Gruyter. 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, , GermanyAntiquariat Kai Groß
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 55.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
S. 76-147, br. 2, E geknickt, ca. 7 S.m. Anstr., Rückseite m. Notizen.