Published by Alfred T_pelmann, 1964
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover. No DJ. This is a former college library copy but still in very good condition. All usual library markings with card folder and a filing sticker on spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Re-bound with newer covers by library and show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. (Sehr gute Hardcover. Kein DJ Dies ist eine ehemalige College-Bibliothek Kopie aber immer noch in sehr gutem Zustand. Alle üblichen Bibliotheksmarkierungen mit Kartenordner und einem Ablageaufkleber auf der Wirbelsäule. Seiten sind sauber und unmarkiert. Umgebungen mit neueren Abdeckungen durch Bibliothek und zeigen sehr geringe Regalverschlei� Bindung ist fest, hängt stark; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, foxing; good otherwise. 299 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 299 pp.
Language: German
Published by Actiendruckerei, 1903
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 172 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 44.32
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Alfred Topelmann, 1964
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Private library stamp on fly leaf. Size: Large 8vo 9" - 10". 299 pages. Text is in multiple languages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 pounds or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Library pocket inside front; no dustjacket; ed.
Language: German
Published by Fulda: Fuldaer Actiendruckerei, 1903
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
8°, Halbleder. VIII, 172 S. Guter Zustand. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar aus aufgelöster Klosterbibliothek mit entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen. 210000007351 ATX08162 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Published by Berlin, Verlag Alfred Töpelmann, 1964., 1964
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, Germany
Gr.-8°. 299 Seiten. Gebundene Ausgabe. Bibliotheks-Exemplar (Bibliotheks-Etikett auf dem Buchrücken, Bibliotheks-Stempel [Ausgeschieden] verso Titelblatt). Innen ansonsten gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Keine Anstreichungen! Kein handschriftlicher/privater Besitzervermerk! Einband fachmännisch mit transparenter, selbstklebender Folie eingeschlagen. (Zeitschrift für die neutestamentliche Wissenschaft und die Kunde der älteren Kirche; Beiheft 30).
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 53.95
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Berlin Georg Reimer
Seller: Klaus Schöneborn, Würzburg, Germany
0. 8°. Jedes Blatt mit ca. 8 S. Sprache: Deutsch 0.500 gr.
Published by G. Reimer, Bln.,, 1863
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Germany
fester Einband. Siebenter Jahrgang (einzeln). 476 S. (23 cm) priv. Pp. d.Zt. Ecken und Kanten berieben; innen teils stockfleckig, etwas altersrüchig; sonst guter Zustand.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 33.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book examines the development of Protestant symbols of beliefâ"the so-called "formularies"â" within the broader context of European history and the rise of the Protestant Reformation. The author argues that these symbols were not created all at once, but rather evolved over time as Protestants sought to define their faith and distinguish themselves from the Catholic Church. This book provides a comprehensive overview of how the Protestant symbols of belief took shape and the ways in which they have been interpreted and used throughout history. It is a valuable resource for anyone interested in the history of Christianity, the Reformation, or the development of religious thought. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Language: German
Published by Fulda : Verlag der Fuldaer Actiondruckerei, 1903
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, Austria
gebundene Ausgabe. VIII, 172 S. Einband berieben, bestaubt u. mit 1 Etikette versehen L014 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 370.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: new.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 147.43
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 147.42
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 990 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
US$ 164.45
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 162.16
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 1st edition NO-PA29JULT2014-KAP.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 170.98
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 299 pages. German language. 9.21x6.14x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2011 ed.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 198.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by De Gruyter, De Gruyter, 1965
ISBN 10: 3110055961 ISBN 13: 9783110055962
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Keine ausführliche Beschreibung für 'Apophoreta' verfügbar.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.