Emanuel Bartos (7 results)
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.38
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketH. 11/12)1943. S. 232-236. m. 1 Abb. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.98
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket(S. A. Zool. Anz. Bd. 138, H. 11/12)1942. S. 236-243. m. 2 Abb. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.98
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket(S. A. Zool. Anz. Bd. 123. H. 5/6)1938. S. 156-159. gr8. m. 7 Abb. br. -2).
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.97
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBd. 123, H. 10/12)1938. S. 308-314. m. 9 Abb. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
Published by Vydavatel'stvo Slovenskej Akademie Vied, Bratislava 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: BookOrders, Russell, U.S.A.BookOrders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 55.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket. 187 pages. Illustrated. Usual ex-library features. The interior is clean and tight. Binding is good. Cover is badly faded and slightly edge worn. Library numbers on front. The text is not in English. Ex-Library.
Published by Nakladatelstvi Ceskoslovenske Akademie Ved, Praha 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 74.75
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. Hardcover; 4to; 969 pages. Scarce. In Czech. Beige cloth hardcovers with dark brown titles. Lightly sunned spine. Lightly bumped edges. Prev. owner's name on fep. Bright and clean pages, many scientific ills. VG+/--. Book.

Published by Non précisé 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.91
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60118197: 1954. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos fané, Intérieur acceptable. 187 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins en noir et blanc dans le texte. Texte en slovaque. Dos insolé. Annotations sur la couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 490-Autres langues.