Emil Herrmann (205 results)
Published by Eugen Diederichs 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good to Very Good. Hardcover book in cream paper-covered boards, light orange lettering and decorations; (ix) + 63 pages in old German, pictorial vignette on title page; residue of old label on front cover, a few pages loosening slightly, otherwise pages clean and unmarked, corners lightly bumped.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Cöln, Wunderhorn, 1932 1932
- Hardcover
Seller: Daniel Zachariah, Buenos Aires, , ArgentinaDaniel Zachariah
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Rück m. kl. Einr. u. ger besch. 6/163/2 Ss. OPp. Some small cracks in the spine, minor bumps to the corners. Some foxing on the back cover, slight browning to the boards and the pages.

Language: German
Published by Jena, Diederichs, 1911. 1911
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, , GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 4.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, 24 Bll., Originalpappband (leicht fleckig, gebräunt, Rücken etwas geplatzt). Druck der Offizin W.Drugulin.
Published by Georg Kropp, Heidelberg o.J.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, , GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Broschur, 43 Seiten, Namenstempel, Text innen sauber.

Published by Heidelberg Pfeffer 1946
- Softcover
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, , Germanybuch-radel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
175 S., OBr., 1.Aufl., Rücken und Deckelränder gedunkelt und stockig., Seiten gebräunt., Namensstempel auf Titel., [K1_Lyrik_3] Sprache: Deutsch 300 gr.
Published by Heidelberg, Pfeffer 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
175 S. Orig.-Kartoniert.
Published by Jena Eugen Diederichs 1911
- Softcover
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, , GermanyGrammat Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
geheftet. 0. 8°, geheftet, bestoßen und gerissen und Ecken und Rändern, fleckig, angegilbt, Seiten geknickt angegilbt und wellig, mit Rede des Pfarrers zur Beerdigung des Autors, Sprache: Deutsch 0,076 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.29
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Eugen Diederichs., D?sseldorf 1951, 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.35
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HC. Condition: Gut. Ohln, originalgetreuer Umschlag (Faks.), ., 104s.Fraktur, , in gutem Zustand., [APA26b,4]. Deu 400g.
Published by . Langewiesche Verlag, K?nigstein 1925, 1926
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.35
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., gr 8?, 80 Seiten, in gutem Zustand, [LSA3,4h]. Deu 400g.
Published by Langewiesche, K?nigstein 1925, 1933
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.35
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obre gr 8?, , 80 Seiten, in gutem Zustand, , [LSB212,6a]. Deu 400g.
Published by Jena : Diederichs, 1911
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
101 Seiten (Bütten); 8°. Orig.-Pappbd. (Lieder und Spiele / Herrmann, Emil Alfred ; [2]) - Emil Alfred Herrmann (1871 - 1957) war Komponist und Schriftsteller. - (leicht gebräunt, Widm. auf Vorsatz, sonst gut erhalten).

Language: German
Published by Paulinus-Druckerei 1999
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.29
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 4. Auflage.. 484 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 725.
Published by Diederichs, Jena 1933, 1925
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. originalgetreuer Einband (Faks.), /Br.). , guter Zustand. ,[LSC16,6b], . . Deu 400g.
Published by Verlag Lambert Schneider, Heidelberg 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.73
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ganzleinen. Condition: sehr guter Buchzustand. Guter Umschlag. 488 Seiten. Lachsfarbener Ganzleineneinband. Originalschutzumschlag. Mit einem Bild des Autors.

Published by Limburg, Glaukos. 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lehmann-Dronke, Euskirchen, , GermanyAntiquariat Lehmann-Dronke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.42
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 255 S. Ln. (guter Zustand). >>>> Zur Zeit erfolgt KEIN VERSAND NACH ÖSTERREICH aufgrund der dort geltenden Verpackungsverordnung. <<<<.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.67
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Severus Verlag. 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Joachim Stosch Versandantiquariat, Hamburg, , GermanyJoachim Stosch Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.59
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
134 Seiten 12.5 x 1.5 x 19.6 Sehr gut, fast ungelesen. ISBN: 9783963453236. Neusatz der Ausgabe von 1917 Edition. 900 Gramm Sprache: Deutsch. Karton mit Original Schutzumschlag.
Published by Heidelberg, Verlag Lambert Schneider 1968. 1968
Seller: Versandantiquariat Peter Kardos, Zürich, , SwitzerlandVersandantiquariat Peter Kardos
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erstausgabe. 8° 1 Blatt, 488 Seiten, 1 Blatt, mit einem montierten Porträt von Emil Alfred Herrmann als Frontispiz, mit Vignetten im Text. Original-Leinen, mit goldbeschrifteter Rückenvignette, Original-Umschlag. Gutes, sauberes Exemplar.
Published by Jena, Diederichs . Gr.-8vo. 24 ni. pag. Bll. Pappband m. Goldprägung. 1911
Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Christian Broy, Leipheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Dr. Christian Broy
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.59
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: guter Zustand. Oberes Kapital eingerissen, Einband braunrandig. Papier stockfleckig. Gestesmpelt. Insgesamt aber doch gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Mit hs. Widmung d. Autors im Vorsatz (Bleistift). - E.A. Hartmann (1871-1957), Komponist und Schriftsteller, zählte zu den im Dritten Reich verfemten Musiker (vgl. Einträge in… Stengel/Gerigk und Brücjner/Rock).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.64
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Tischer & Jagenberg, Cöln 1932
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, GermanyAntiquariat Johann Forster
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.04
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OPpbd. mit Farbschnitt. Cöln, Tischer & Jagenberg, 1932. 8°. 163 S. mit Illustrationen. OPpbd. mit Farbschnitt. Einbandränder etwas fleckig, sonst in gutem Zustand. (s. Foto). Sprache: de Einbandränder etwas fleckig, sonst in gutem Zustand. (s. Foto).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Heilbronn, Rembold. 1920. 1920
- Softcover
Seller: Hans Kümmerle - Antiquariat, Goeppingen, BW, GermanyHans Kümmerle - Antiquariat
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.74
US$ 21.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kl. 8°. 43 S. Brosch. Stempel auf Titelblatt, sonst sehr gut. Beiliegend: Merkblätter der Deutschen Gesellschaft für Pilzkunde, Darmstadt aus den Jahren: 1935, 1939 u. 1940. Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Jena, Eugen Diederichs Verlag 1911
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, GermanyKlaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage.. 48 Seiten, ohne Seitenzahlen, Zustand: in den Randzonen deutliche Gebrauchsspuren, aber ohne Auswirkung auf die Liedertexte! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350 23,5 x 13,5 cm, Broschiert, Softcover/Paperback, 2-seitig unbeschnitten.
Language: German
Published by Jugend u. Volk Wien 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Seitenreise, Wien, WIEN, AustriaSeitenreise
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.08
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Das Volksmärchen in vier Akten 8 Halbleinen Buch 73 SS, OHLn. (angestaubt, gering ber. u. best.), innen sauber und gut mit einigen Abbildungen Gut. Franc WACIK (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Pilzkochbuch von 1917: Eine nostalgische Rezeptsammlung, liebevoll illustriert. Book.
Published by o.O., Der Wolken Bote, (um 1925). 1925
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rödner Versandantiquariat, Den Haag, , NetherlandsRödner Versandantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, 21 (+1)S.m. Textillustr., 3 Bll., goldbesprenkelter OKart.m. mont. kalligr. TSchildchen, Vors. minim. stockfl.; schönes Expl. Erste Ausgabe auf stärkerem Papier mit einem Faksimile des kalligraphierten Textes sowie zahlreichen handkolorierten Illustrationen von A.Kost in sicherlich kleiner Auflage. Beiliegt eine gemeinsame V…erlagsreklame der Verlage Diederichs, Wunderhorn, Stuffer und Wolkenbote für andere Werke des Autors.

Published by Verlag Der Wolkenbote, um, o.Ort 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER, Karlsruhe, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.46
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 1. Ausgabe. 8° 21 S. Grünmarmorierter Orig.pappband, sehr leicht gebräunt, Pappband gering verzogen, insges. schönes Ex. 1 handkolorierten Bild und 9 handkolorierten Initialen von A. Kost.
More imagesSeller: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, , GermanyJürgen Patzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.35
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available