Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Steve Read (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. Steve Read (illustrator). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Very Good. Steve Read (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Family This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Very Good. Steve Read (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Longmans, Green and Co, 1929
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Slight separation from the binding.
Language: English
Published by Allison & Busby 01/07/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 074900200X ISBN 13: 9780749002008
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books 07/08/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 014312630X ISBN 13: 9780143126300
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313963240 ISBN 13: 9781313963244
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. new title edition. 275 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Condition: Bueno. Steve Read (illustrator). : Sumérgete en la emocionante aventura de "Sounds of the Past: Pirates", un libro interactivo que da vida a la época dorada de la piratería. Acompaña al Capitán Barbanegra en sus travesías, escucha el choque de espadas y el estruendo de los cañones mientras exploras escenas pop-up detalladas. Con textos educativos y efectos de sonido realistas, este libro ofrece una experiencia inmersiva para niños y jóvenes, transportándolos a un mundo de piratas y tesoros escondidos. EAN: 9781848774544 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Pirates Autor: Rod Green| Steve Reed Editorial: Templar Publishing Idioma: en Páginas: 16 Formato: tapa dura.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 367 pages. 7.75x5.25x1.38 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313963240 ISBN 13: 9781313963244
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 20.17
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Facts & Figures 2023/24: Tables for the Calculation of Damages This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0371669855 ISBN 13: 9780371669853
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 24.37
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 12.12
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
US$ 9.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Konecky & Konecky, New York, NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 1568521731 ISBN 13: 9781568521732
Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 160 pp. Original blue cloth covers. Very bright and clean. Illst. w/ color and b/w photos and paintings.
US$ 13.16
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
US$ 13.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 14.07
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.