Emily Ritchie (48 results)

Llewellyn's 2019 Herbal Almanac: A Practical Guide to Growing, Cooking & Crafting
Hortwort, JD; Llewellyn; Henderson, Jill; Rainbow Wolf, Charlie; Kambos, James; Fiore-Bloom, Thea; Martin, Kathy; Stoll, Diana; Ress, Suzanne; Sahlin, Corina; Castellano, Deborah; Ritchie, Dawn; Crosson, Monica; Towne, Emily; Bellebuono, Holly; Cobb
Language: English
Published by Llewellyn Publications (edition Illustrated) 2018
Series: Llewellyn's Herbal Almanac, Book 7 of 10. Book 7 of 10 - Llewellyn's Herbal Almanac
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Llewellyn's 2019 Herbal Almanac: A Practical Guide to Growing, Cooking & Crafting
Hortwort, JD; Llewellyn; Henderson, Jill; Rainbow Wolf, Charlie; Kambos, James; Fiore-Bloom, Thea; Martin, Kathy; Stoll, Diana; Ress, Suzanne; Sahlin, Corina; Castellano, Deborah; Ritchie, Dawn; Crosson, Monica; Towne, Emily; Bellebuono, Holly; Cobb, Dallas Jennifer; Barrette, Elizabeth; Rajchel, Diana; Franklin, Anna; Zaman, Natalie; Vilim, Kathy; Pesznecker, Susan; Damiana, Autumn; Sala, Anne; Shababy, Doreen; McNevin, Estha K. V.; Blacke, Mireille; Griffith, Magenta
Language: English
Published by Llewellyn Publications 2018
Series: Llewellyn's Herbal Almanac, Book 7 of 10. Book 7 of 10 - Llewellyn's Herbal Almanac
- Hardcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. paperback This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.

Language: English
Published by Llewellyn Publications 2019
Series: Llewellyn's Herbal Almanac, Book 8 of 10. Book 8 of 10 - Llewellyn's Herbal Almanac
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.43
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Llewellyn Publications 2019
Series: Llewellyn's Herbal Almanac, Book 8 of 10. Book 8 of 10 - Llewellyn's Herbal Almanac
- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.50
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

Language: English
Published by Highlights Press, c/o Highlights for Children, Inc. 2010
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Ritchie, Scot (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Ritchie, Maya (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.90
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Ritchie, Maya (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The 12th Disciple. Ritchie, Maya (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Ritchie, Maya (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.41
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Printed for Private Circulation 1918
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 18.81
US$ 6.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. 1918. No Edition Remarks. 239 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white pictorial frontispiece. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Minor cracking to gutters, wi…th exposed netting. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Gilt lettering is darkened. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Minor splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Book has a slight forward lean. Visible wear marks to boards.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.39
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Ritchie, Maya (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.69
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Ritchie, Maya (illustrator).
c magazine 91 Autumn, 2006 The Young Canadians
Ritchie, Christina; Szewcyk, Monika; Duke, Emily Vey; Miller, Earl; Lau, Yam;
Published by C the visual arts foundation, Toronto 2006
- Softcover
Seller: 246 Books, Seattle, U.S.A.246 Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. c magazine 91 Autumn, 2006, The Young Canadians with pieces by Ritchie, Christina; Szewcyk, Monika; Duke, Emily Vey; Miller, Earl; Lau, Yam and others. Subjects include Vancouver's Collecting Collective; Stephen Shearer, painter; Althea Thauberger; recent Canadian Neoconceptualism, Kristan Horton…'s doctor Strangelove Project. 56 pages, paper with stiff cover. Color and black and white reproduction. 11" x 8 1/2". Very good condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.03
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Llewellyn's 2020 Herbal Almanac: A Practical Guide to Growing, Cooking & Crafting (Llewellyn's Herbal Almanac)
Henderson, Jill; Kambos, James; Vilim, Kathy; Sahlin, Corina; Fiore-Bloom, Thea; Crosson, Monica; Ress, Suzanne; Barrette, Elizabeth; Towne, Emily; Ritchie, Dawn; Zaman, Natalie; Raedisch, Linda; Bellebuono, Holly; Blacke, Mireille; Damiana, Autumn; Rajchel, Diana; Rainbow Wolf, Charlie; Mueller, Mickie; Hortwort, JD; Sala, Anne; Stoll, Diana; McNevin, Estha K. V.; Martin, Kathy; Pesznecker, Susan; Llewellyn
Language: English
Published by Llewellyn Publications 2019
Series: Llewellyn's Herbal Almanac, Book 8 of 10. Book 8 of 10 - Llewellyn's Herbal Almanac
- Softcover
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, United KingdomLondon Bridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.01
US$ 60.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Published by The New Era Publishing Co, London
- Hardcover
Seller: Ampersand Books, STROUD, United KingdomAmpersand Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.31
US$ 34.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Charming pair of volumes with description of activity on one page & full page illustration opposite. Both have green boards with gilt titles, boards have odd light marks, both have owner name on ffep, Volume I has a couple of small ink smudges on a few pages, both have tight binding, good.
More imagesPublished by John Murray, London 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, CanadaLivresse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.59
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 169 p. 13,5x20,5cm. Bookplate of the Fraser Institute. Some pages badly cut. code 1067.

Llewellyn's 2019 Herbal Almanac: A Practical Guide to Growing, Cooking & Crafting
Hortwort, JD; Henderson, Jill; Rainbow Wolf, Charlie; Kambos, James; Fiore-Bloom, Thea; Martin, Kathy; Stoll, Diana; Ress, Suzanne; Sahlin, Corina; Castellano, Deborah; Ritchie, Dawn; Crosson, Monica; Towne, Emily; Bellebuono, Holly; Cobb, Dallas Jennifer; Barrette, Elizabeth; Rajchel, Diana; Franklin, Anna; Zaman, Natalie; Vilim, Kathy; Pesznecker, Susan; Damiana, Autumn; Sala, Anne; Shababy, Doreen; McNevin, Estha K. V.; Blacke, Mireille; Griffith, Magenta; Llewellyn
Language: English
Published by Llewellyn Publications 2018
Series: Llewellyn's Herbal Almanac, Book 7 of 10. Book 7 of 10 - Llewellyn's Herbal Almanac
- Softcover
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, United KingdomLondon Bridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.92
US$ 60.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.34
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Ritchie, Maya (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.73
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This insightful volume offers a unique window into the life and world of an extraordinary woman whose impact on her community and her time was profound. Through a captivating collection of letters, poems, and writings, the book delves into the author's personal journey, revealing the d…epth of her compassion, her unwavering spirit, and her dedication to social justice. The author's experiences illuminate the challenges and triumphs of women and the working class in the late 19th century. Her writings provide a nuanced exploration of faith, love, and the search for meaning in the face of adversity, as well as a vivid portrait of the social and political landscape of the era. This book serves as a testament to the enduring power of one woman's determination to make a difference in the world, offering valuable insights into the complexities of human nature and the indomitable spirit that can emerge in the face of adversity. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.78
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.78
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.84
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.48
US$ 71.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referenc…es, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.89
US$ 72.13 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
More imagesPublished by Printed For Private Circulation,, London, 1918
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, United KingdomBurwood Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 54.94
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. 8vo. pp. 239. Portrait frontispiece. Original blue cloth lettered gilt on spine. Presentation copy: 'Humphrey M Paul from E M R April 30th 1918'. Edith Sichel (1862 Ð 1914) formed a close friendship with Emily Marion Ritchie while doing philanthropic work at the Whitechap…el office of the Metropolitan Association for Befriending Young Servants. They opened a home for orphans together and shared a cottage at Hambledon Hurst. Sichel wrote mainly historical works and contributed to 'The Times' and its literary supplement from the 1890s until her death. The letters are addressed to Emily Marion Ritchie, Anne Thackeray [Lady Ritchie], Mary E. Coleridge, Blanche Warre Cornish and others. Light wear, slight rubbing otherwise very good. Signedes.
Published by Printed For Private Circulation, London 1918
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United KingdomAny Amount of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 75.54
US$ 24.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. 8vo. pp. 239. Portrait frontispiece. Original blue cloth lettered gilt on spine. Presentation copy: 'To Beatrix, Edith's beloved goddaughter with the love of E M R Dec 11th 1919'. Edith Sichel (1862 1914) formed a close friendship with Emily Marion Ritchie while doing philanthropic work at the Whitechapel office of th…e Metropolitan Association for Befriending Young Servants. They opened a home for orphans together and shared a cottage at Hambledon Hurst. Sichel wrote mainly historical works and contributed to 'The Times' and its literary supplement from the 1890s until her death. The letters are addressed to Emily Marion Ritchie, Anne Thackeray [Lady Ritchie], Mary E. Coleridge, Blanche Warre Cornish and others. Small tear to one leaf, spine faded and a little nicked at head and foot. VG. Light wear otherwise very good.