Published by Droemer Knaur, 1965
Seller: Ruth Kern Books, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. In German.
Published by Hagerup, Kobenhavn, 1951
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. I have three odd volumes in very good condition (3, 6, 9). Please specify which volume you want. Book.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 20.23
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Berlin/Darmstadt/Wien: Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft., 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, Germany
288 Seiten. Ganzleineneinband. Ordentliches Exemplar.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 27.25
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Alfa Bog Minksgaard, 1986
ISBN 10: 8716097165 ISBN 13: 9788716097163
Seller: High Barn Books, Lancaster, United Kingdom
US$ 13.09
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketVery Good paperback (light edgewear). Clean unmarked text. Text in Danish. 94 pp Paperback. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 30.73
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Jespersen og Pios Forlag, København, 1945
Seller: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
82 pp. Text in Danish. Original wrappers. Some rubbing to edges, small stain to cover. Publisher's blind-stamp to top corner. Else very good.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by gyldendal, 1964
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. hardback book in fair condition,both hinges loose,need repair,nice very good condition,otherwise.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 40.39
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
288 S. gr8. mit 550 Abbildungen und 20 Farbtafeln. Droemer Knaur. München. 1964. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag/Hardcover/Dustjacket. Schutzumschlag etwas beschädigt, Sprache: deutsch/german.
deutsche Erstausgabe. 288 S. m. 550 Textabbildungen und 20 Farbtafeln. Deutsche Buchgemeinschaft. Berlin. 1965. Guter Zustand/Good condition. Leinen/Hardcover. Sprache: deutsch/german.
Condition: very good. Gebundene Ausgabe. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 1000g. Ohne Erscheinungsdatum. Schnitt verfärbt.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 39.78
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Manfred Pawlak Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, Herrsching, 1990
Seller: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Austria
Lizenzausgabe. 288 Seiten, 550 Abbildungen und 20 Tafeln Hardcover, etwas schief gelesen, Ecken und Kanten bestossen, Schnitt verstaubt, guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 49.65
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Paraninfo, 1976
ISBN 10: 8428300143 ISBN 13: 9788428300148
Seller: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, BI, Spain
tapa blanda. Condition: 2ª Mano - Bueno. Dust Jacket Condition: 2ª Mano. Paraninfo. 1976. Portada algo sobada. Muy ilustrado con figuras. Libro.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Denmark
Gyldendalske Boghandel/Nordisk Forlag, København 1934. 484 sider. Orig. bordeaux halvlæderbind. Omslag med lette brugsspor og med ryggen lidt falmet, ellers pænt eksemplar.
Published by Schubart, Kjöbenhavn :, 1817
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germany
Halbleder. Condition: Gut. 19cm; 165; 1 Karte; Halbledereinband. Zustand: Gut gering gebräunt, gering fleckig (Innen); Besitzerstempel; Einband (Außen) hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Archivex. mit Klebestreifenrest (Außen); * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Denmark
Fredensborg-Humlebæk lokalhistoriske forening, 2021. Kvadratisk 8°. 112 sider. Illustreret i s/h og farver. Heftet med orig. omslag. Frisk eksemplar. * Med bidrag af bl.a. Anders Bodelsen, Jørgen Gersfelt og ikke mindst Christian Kaaber.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Denmark
Fredensborg-Humlebæk lokalhistoriske forening, 2021. Kvadratisk 8°. 112 sider. Illustreret i s/h og farver. Heftet med orig. omslag. Frisk eksemplar. * Med bidrag af bl.a. Anders Bodelsen, Jørgen Gersfelt og ikke mindst Christian Kaaber.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Denmark
Fredensborg-Humlebæk lokalhistoriske forening, 2021. Kvadratisk 8°. 112 sider. Illustreret i s/h og farver. Heftet med orig. omslag. Frisk eksemplar. * Med bidrag af bl.a. Anders Bodelsen, Jørgen Gersfelt og ikke mindst Christian Kaaber.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Denmark
Skrifter fra Institutet for Historie og Samfundsøkonomi/Gyldendal, København 1931. Reprografisk genudgivet og forlagt af Selskabet for udgivelse af kilder til dansk historie, København 1980. 424 sider. Orig. kartonbind. Velholdt.
Published by H. Hagerup's Forlag, København, 1920
Seller: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition. 4to. (6 of 10 vols). II-III-IV-V-VII-IX volumes. Approximately 550 pages each. Illustrated. Bound in half-leather over marbled boards, gilt lettered, decorative spines, overall very good condition. (81075).
Language: Danish
Published by Kopenhagen : Gronholt 1959; 1964., 1959
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
8°, Hardcover. XV, 516; XII, 492 S. Zwei Bände. Mehrbändiges ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Rückensignaturen. Einbände mit leichten bis moderaten Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren, Papier etwas nachgedunkelt, Seiten fest, im Text vereinzelt Anmerkungen und Markierungen möglich. Insgesamt guter Zustand. mbx da Gewicht in Gramm: 2600.
Language: German
Published by Herrsching : Pawlak, 1978
Seller: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Gut. 288 Seiten; 1 Seite ist lose 123379x (S) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.